Russell Elementary School

Tammy Watson, Principal | Erin Schularick, Assistant Principal

3920 South Hurt Road
Smyrna, Georgia 30082
Phone: 770-437-5937
Fax: 770-437-5939

Russell Elementary Staff  2015-2016

 

Administration

Tammy Watson, Principal - Email
Erin Schularick, Asst. Principal - Email

Front Office

Jenny Woods, Secretary - Email
Peggy Gross, Clerk - Email
Teresa Maurer, Clerk - Email
Marissa Sherman, Special Ed. Admin - Email
Diane Dantzler, Bookkeeper - Email
Lesley Brown, Clinic - Email
Sonia Arroyo, Parent Liaison - Email

Special Services-SC

Jack Butler - Email
Cheryl Hibbert - Email
Ben Tiller - Email
Danielle Isaacs - Email
Adreania Hicks - Email
Hema Shah - Email
Lukecia Grayson - Email
Kerri Bostick - Email
Cathryn Smith - Email
Jacqueline Cormier - Email
Kim Donina - Email
Becky Watson - Email

Special Services

Vivian Huddleston - Email
Robin Madani - Email
Tammie Nixon - Email
Kaitlin O'Connell - Email
Beverly Schmidt - Email
Kiel Southwell - Email

ASP

Tamarra Engle - Email
Jessica Case - Email

Counselors

Jenan McNealey - Email | Blog
Stephanie Tyrell - Email | Blog

ESOL

Danielle Harper - Email | Blog
Janet Salisbury - Email | Blog
Tanya Singleton - Email | Blog

Media Specialist / Parapro

Barbara Lange - Email | Blog
Joan Kiger - Email | Blog

Speech

Sarah Beckman - Email
Julia Klein - Email
Chelsea McCown - Email

Title I

Chris Laster - Email | Blog

Cafeteria Staff

Paula Honea, Manager - Email
Lora Grosh
Stacy Halcomb
Donna Kuykendoll
Dianne Tidmore
Jeannie Williams

Lunch Monitors

Sonia Bradley
Katie Nasworthy

Custodians

Judy Butler - Head
Percy Coleman
Arlene Cox
Justin Simpson

Kindergarten / Parapro

Michaela D'Aquanni - Email | Blog
Beth Farris - Email | Blog
Ashley Scott - Email | Blog
Emily Livernois - Email | Blog
Laura Richmond - Email | Blog
Darlene Nielsen - Email
Daphne Freeman - Email
Crystal Ware - Email
Lynn Abbey - Email
Wende Flowers - Email
Kathy Ross - Email

Pre-K Special Ed/Parapro

Nicole Bovell - Email | Blog
Florence Wiggins - Email | Blog
Lisa Devine - Email
Stephanie Kekmatnejad - Email | Blog
Kimberly Pair - Email | Blog
Mary Atchison - Email Blog

First Grade

Caren Baker - Email | Blog
Megan Fisher - Email | Blog
Gaberielle Miller - Email | Blog
Laura Reidinger - Email | Blog
Lisa Rueter - Email | Blog

Second Grade

Tekisha Abney - Email | Blog
Stephanie Delaine-Green - Email
Linda McCall - Email | Blog
Lily Motolenich - Email
Charlotte Seel - Email | Blog
Rachel Mura - Email
Rosie Ikekhua - Email

Third Grade

Deborah Brown-Bell - Email | Blog
Amber Hicks - Email | Blog
Rita Redmon - Email | Blog
Amanda Scott - Email | Blog
Elizabeth Zych - Email | Blog

Fourth Grade

Joshua Freedman - Email
Carly Lynch - Email
Jasmine McBride - Email
Tracey Steiner - Email
Ashley Winsett - Email

Fifth Grade

Catina Hinton - Email | Blog
Julie Johnston - Email | Blog
Bridget Purdy - Email | Blog
Christopher Campbell

ADVANCED LEARNING

Debra Kneubuhler - Email | Blog

ART

Suzanne Hutsenpiller - Email | Blog

Music

Pedro Cos - Email | Blog

Physical Education / Parapro

Amy Morris - Email
Brenda Wine - Email

Paraprofessionals

Tim Fairley - Email
Delphine Walker - Email

STEM Lab

Kelly Bodner - Email | Blog

EIP, Reading, Academic Coach

Cheryl Chesterfield, Math - Email | Blog
Terri Davis, Literacy - Email | Blog
Tiffany Draper - Email | Blog
Stephanie Hunt - Email | Blog
Alexis Lauderdale - Email | Blog