Faculty and Staff

Office Staff
Susan Morgan Secretary Dekesha Tookes
Clerk
Cynthia Stinchcomb Clerk margieMargie Harroway-Long Bookkeeper Sybil Coffie Nurse
Kindergarten -- Blog
  tyrone austinTyrone Austin
-Class Website-
camille davisCamille Davis

anna kelleyAnna Kelley amber oshunkeyeAmber Oshunkeye reinkeMichelle Reinke  
First Grade --  Blog
toyinoToyin Ayoade
frankie bridgesFrankie Bridges joyce decarloJoyce DeCarlo robin o'horaRobin O'Hora
colleen rappColleen Rapp kalisha thompson
Kalisha Thompson
     
 
Second Grade -- Blog
sabrena doweSabrena Dowe
-
Class Website-
emily folkEmily Folk

marquita jacksonMarquita Jackson
-Class Website-
karlee kellyKarlee Kelly

  Sarah Reagan courtney skaggsCourtney Skaggs
-Class Website-
Third Grade -- Blog
  kristy beaulieuKristy Beaulieu
 
lundreaka bosticLundreaka Bostic
 
laura dixonLaura Dixon

trudy loweryTrudy Lowery

chelsea meltonChelsea Melton
Fourth Grade --Blog
Amanda Berlin antonio borinAntonio Borin
-
Class Blog
erin grayErin Gray
-Class Website-
pughCherita Pugh    
Fifth Grade
Rebecca Alvarado elisabeth clayElisabeth Clay
 
jamie crunkeltonJamie Crunkelton
marilena mullenMarilena Mullen
 
kristen woodruffKristen Woodruff
 
 

Support Staff Specialists
deb billotteDeb Billotte
IRR

Cynthia Feininger
IRR
Bonnie Interligi
IRR
Mary Roberts
IRR
starke jonesCynthia Starke-Jones
IRR
 
Chanda Steve
ALP
tammie brownTammie Brown
ESOL

erin boberErin Bober
Speech
courtney griffinCourtney Griffin
Speech

Megan Young
Cafeteria Manager

Crysta Caruthers Support & Services Admin.
 vatrina kemp
 Vatrina Kemp
Parent Facilitator
Merin Plathottam
Occupational Therapist
   
     
Early Intervention Program- EIP Website
  Madison Collier,
Read 180 Lab
Josephine Calhoun Jessica Mayotte erica normanErica Norman charity rodriguezCharity Rodriguez
    AU & EBD
  gabriele connerGabriele Conner-Bunz AU K-2 Victoria 
Demps
AU 3-5
christina harrisChristina Harris
AU K-2

Theresa Johnson
EBD
charmaine rosserCharmaine Rosser
Focus K-2
 
     
Specialists
Music
Chris Chance
-Website-
Art
Kimberly Danielson
PE
Jenny Hartley
PE
Marisa Medlin
sue thatch
Media Specialist
Sue T
hach
 -Blog-
Science
Lanitha Weaver
     

Academic Coaches & Counselors
  Academic Coachkaty laineKaty Laine Academic Coach

Kathleen Bender
Counselorcindy minick
Cindy Minick 
Counselortanya obaidullahTanya Obaidullah  
      Counselors Website  
     
Paraprofessionals
lisa chapiusLisa Chapuis K/SNPK donna coffilDonna Coffil
K
danforthEverlena Danforth
AU K-2
Goddess Dillard
K/IRR
malinda edwardsMalinda Edwards
AU 3-5
victoria hallVictoria Hall
 K
Brooke Huckeba
Pro Lab/K
Theda Jenkins
IRR
  Carolyn Koenig
K
joann lenzJoann Lenz
K
Isabel Martinez AU K-2
marsha payneMarsha Payne Focus Stefanie Sampson
K
janice waltersJanice Walters
Media
     
ASP
Kim Stephens Clerk Susan Morgan
Co-Director
Janice Walters
 Co-Director
     
 
Support Staff
Brenda Bains, Diagnostician  Psychologist, AU Trainer Rhonda Dye, Tech Maggie Lohner, Lead Speech Megan Murphy, SNPK trainer Valerie Toliver, Social Worker