Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Fast Pitch Softball
Slow Pitch Softball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Sports Medicine
Swimming
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
2006 & 2007 4AAAAA Area CHAMPIONS!
Head Coach: Patty Craven
* 2008 Varsity Schedule    
* 2008 Junior Varsity Schedule


2008 Team: Lakiva Smith, Keni Leonce, Kayla Underwood, Amanda Gomez, Calvinetta Davis, Kelsey Butler, and Ashley Cooper. Katie Robinson and Letavia Gowdy (managers in front row).

Picture:
 Volleyball Team at the 2007 Charity Volleyball Tournament to benefit American Cancer Society.

Senior Volleyball Players

 

2008 Varsity Schedule

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location/Score

Aug 19

Tue

6:00 PM

 Providence Christian

 Lovett

Aug 19

Tue

7:00 PM

 Lovett

 Lovett

Aug 23

Sat

9:00 AM

 Kell

 North Cobb

Aug 23

Sat

10:00 AM

 Etowah

 North Cobb

Aug 23

Sat

12:00 PM

 Roswell

 North Cobb

Aug 23

Sat

3:00 PM

 Riverwood

 North Cobb

Aug 26

Tue

5:00 PM

 Walker

 Kell

Aug 26

Tue

6:00 PM

 Milton

 Kell

Aug 26

Tue

7:00 PM

 Kell

 Kell

Sep 11

Thu

5:00 PM

 Woodstock

 Sprayberry

Sep 11

Thu

5:30 PM

 Cherokee

 Sprayberry-Play date

Sep 13

Sat

 

 Georgia Challenge

 TBA-Georgia Challenge

Sep 13

Sat

10:30 AM

 Northview

 Woodstock

Sep 18

Thu

5:00 PM

 Sprayberry

 McEachern-Play for the Cure

Sep 18

Thu

7:00 PM

 Alexander

 McEachern-Play for the Cure

Sep 20

Sat

10:00 AM

 Roswell

 Roswell-Fulton vs. Cobb Playdate

Sep 20

Sat

12:00 PM

 Northview

 Roswell

Sep 20

Sat

1:00 PM

 Chattahoochee

 Roswell

Sep 20

Sat

3:00 PM

 Alpharetta

 Roswell

Sep 23

Tue

5:00 PM

 Harrison

 McEachern

Sep 23

Tue

6:30 PM

 North Cobb

 McEachern

Sep 23

Tue

7:00 PM

 Pebblebrook

 McEachern

Sep 25

Thu

5:30 PM

 Lassiter

 Marietta-Cobb County Tournament

Sep 25

Thu

6:30 PM

 Marietta

 Marietta-Cobb County Tournament

Sep 25

Thu

7:30 PM

 Allatoona

 Marietta-Cobb County Tournament

Sep 27

Sat

10:00 AM

 Cobb County Tournament

 Kell-Cobb County Tournament

Sep 30

Tue

5:00 PM

 South Cobb

 Kennesaw Mtn

Sep 30

Tue

6:00 PM

 Kennesaw Mountain

 Kennesaw Mtn

Oct 06

Mon

5:30 PM

 Pope

 Pope

Oct 07

Tue

5:00 PM

 Marietta

 Harrison

Oct 07

Tue

6:00 PM

 East Paulding

 Harrison

Oct 16

Thu

 

 Area Tournament

 TBA-Area Tournament

Oct 18

Sat

 

 Area Tournament

 TBA-Area Tournament

Oct 25

Sat

 

 State Sectionals

 TBA-State Sectionals

*Area Match

2008 Junior Varsity Schedule

Date

Day

Time

Opponent

Location/Score

Aug 25

Mon

5:30 PM

Lovett

Lovett

Aug 25

Mon

6:30 PM

Riverwood

Lovett

Sep 03

Wed

5:15 PM

Pope

McEachern

Sep 03

Wed

6:15 PM

Sprayberry

McEachern

Sep 03

Wed

7:15 PM

Hillgrove

McEachern

Sep 08

Mon

5:15 PM

Harrison

Harrison

Sep 08

Mon

6:15 PM

Kennesaw Mountain

Harrison

Sep 10

Wed

5:15 PM

Marietta

Hillgrove

Sep 10

Wed

6:15 PM

North Cobb

Hillgrove

Sep 15

Mon

5:15 PM

Whitefield Academy

Hillgrove

Sep 15

Mon

6:15 PM

South Cobb

Hillgrove

Sep 17

Wed

5:15 PM

Lassiter

Lassiter

Sep 17

Wed

6:15 PM

Kell

Lassiter

Sep 18

Thu

5:15 PM

Decatur

Harrison

Sep 18

Thu

6:15 PM

Chapell Hiill

Harrison

Sep 20

Sat

10:00 AM

Chamblee

St. Pius

Sep 20

Sat

12:00 PM

Marist

St Pius

Sep 20

Sat

3:00 PM

TBA

St Pius-TBA

Sep 22

Mon

5:15 PM

Campbell

McEachern

Sep 22

Mon

6:15 PM

Pebblebrook

McEachern

Sep 24

Wed

 

Walton

Walton

Sep 24

Wed

6:15 PM

Wheeler

Walton

Oct 01

Wed

 

Cobb Co JV Tournament

TBA-Cobb Co JV Tournament

Oct 04

Sat

 

Cobb Co JV Tournament

TBA-Cobb Co JV Tournament

 

McEachern High School • 2400 New Macland Road • Powder Springs, GA 30127  (770)-222-3710
Developed by Desmond Reece, McEachern High Web Design Staff