Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Fast Pitch Softball
Slow Pitch Softball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Sports Medicine
Swimming
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Track and Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
 
 
 
 
 



Head Coach: Patrick Lynch
Assistant Coach:  Corey Goldstein

Team Schedule  ~ Team Roster

Contact:
Patrick.Lynch@cobbk12.org

Corey.Goldstein@cobbk12.org


2008 Schedule

VARSITY

Date

Opponent

Location

Time

1-Feb-08

Equipment Issue

Equipment Room

3:45pm-4:30pm

4-Feb-08

First Day Of Practice

Practice Field

3:45pm-5:45pm

20-Feb-08

Darlington
(Honorary Coach Dichiara)

McEachern

6:00pm(V)

22-Feb-08

North Cobb
(Honorary Coaches Richardson & Carroll)

McEachern

5:30pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

27-Feb-08

Centennial (Girls Home North Cobb)

McEachern

5:30pm(GV) / 7:00pm(BV)

1-Mar-08

Lakeside Evans / Ridgeview

Lakeside Evans

10:00am(V) / 2:00pm(V)

6-Mar-08

South Forsyth

McEachern

5:30pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

10-Mar-08

Harrison (Girls Away Westminster)

McEachern

5:30pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

18-Mar-08

Tri-Cities (Girls Away Tri-Cities)

Tri-Cities

5:30pm(GV) / 7pm(BV)

22-Mar-08

Whitewater

Whitewater

1pm Varsity only

25-Mar-08

North Springs

North Springs

5:30pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

28-Mar-08

Woodward

Woodward

5:00pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

1-Apr-08

Woodstock

Woodstock

7:00pm(V)

3-Apr-08

South Cobb

South Cobb

5:30pm(V) / 7:00pm(JV)

4-Apr-08

Marist (Senior Night)
(Honorary Coach Tucker)

McEachern

7:00(V)

11-Apr-08

Greenbrier

Greenbrier

1pm(JV) / 3pm(V)

14-Apr-08

Northview (Girls Home Whitewater)

Northview

5:45pm(V)

17-Apr-08

Hillgrove

Hillgrove

5:30pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

18-Apr-08

Kennesaw Mountain
(Honorary Coach Osbourne)

McEachern

5:30pm(JV) / 7:00pm(V)

21-Apr-08

Whitewater

Whitewater

NOON(JV)

 

 

 

 

TBA

Spring Sports Banquet

 

 

JUNIOR VARSITY
2/22 North Cobb McEachern 5:30pm
2/27 Centennial McEachern 7:00pm
3/1 Lakeside Evans/ Ridgeview Lakeside 10:00am
3/6 South Forsyth McEachern 5:30pm
3/10 Harrison McEachern 5:30pm
3/25 North Springs North Springs 5:30pm
3/28 Woodward Woodward 5:00pm
4/3 South Cobb South Cobb 7:00pm
4/11 Greenbrier Greenbrier 1:00pm
4/17 Hillgrove Hillgrove 5:30pm
4/18 Kennesaw Mountain McEachern 5:30pm
4/19 Whitewater Whitewater Noon
 

Team Roster

2008 McEachern Boys Lacrosse Team
Name Grade   Name Grade
Arlen Rodgers 12   Julio Jimenez 11
Chris Roberts 12   Justin Hatcher 11
Greg Krause 12   Levor Bryan 11
Jeff Lundeen 12   Mark Glendon 11
Jeremi Hildreth 12   Matthew Moore 11
Jerry Jackson 12   Michael Perez 11
Josh Soares 12   Patrick Farrell 11
Kevin Caldwell 12   Quan Nelson 11
Kevin Duncan 12   Ryan Baird 11
Luis Martinez 12   Shawn Agahi 11
Matthew Smith 12   Travis Krebs 11
Michael Cosgrove 12   Tyrome Butler 11
Rey Ortiz 12   Zack Johnson 11
Steven Duchemin 12   Blair Smith 10
Wes Heidleburg 12   Cameron Smith 10
Alex Gavilla 11   Hunter Rodgers 10
Andrew Bradshaw 11   Jerrod Cunningham 10
Andrew Soares 11   Karl Shrouder 10
Anel Durmisevic 11   Michael Cortez 10
Austin Morgan 11   Willie Jacobs 10
Codi Shafer 11   Evan Halik 9
Daniel Rowland 11   Graham Allen 9
Dima Zinger 11   Kevin Broyles 9
Evan Arndt 11   Kevin Krause 9
Eric Freeland 11   Kevonte Derrico 9
Garrett Kastner 11   Mitch Wanner 9
George Payton 11   Robert Nash 9

 

McEachern High School • 2400 New Macland Road • Powder Springs, GA 30127  ( 770-222-3710
Developed by Alison Moeller and updated by Casey Church and Eric Freeland, McEachern High Web Design Staff