McEachern History
School Information
  Attendance Policy
  Campus Map
  Contact Us
  Teachers & Staff
Driver's Education
ADAP Program
Class News
 
Senior Class News
  Underclass News
Cobb County Links
 
CCSB Home Page
  Enrollment
  Meal Pay
  County Calendar
  Virtual Library 
Freshmen Center

Advisement Classroom and Teacher Advisor List
and Advisement Schedule

Freshmen Sophomores Juniors Seniors Student Council

Advisement Schedule

 

8:25 – Begin Advisement

8:45 – End Advisement

 

8:49 – Warning

8:51 – Begin 1st block

10:16 – End 1st block

 

10:20 – Warning

10:22 – Begin 2nd block

11:46 – End 2nd block

 

 

 

11:50 – Warning

11:52 – Begin 3rd block and A lunch

12:22 – End A lunch

12:28 – Tardy

12:38 – Begin B lunch

 1:08 – End B lunch

 1:14 – Tardy

 1:24 – Begin C lunch

 1:54 – End C lunch and 3rd block

 

1:58 – Warning

2:00 – Begin 4th block

3:25 – End of school day

 

Senior Advisement List

Student Name

Room No.

Teacher Name

Aborisade - Banks

J 102

Beck, Suling

Barbagallo - Brazile

B 106

Blakemore, Carlos

Brewer - Chapman

HR A

Caldwell, Johnny

Charmant - Daniels

B 100

Osbourne, Ashley

Dassent - Etta-Tawo

C 108

Davis, Dan

Everett - Glover, Audie

C 103

Eubanks, Paul

Glover, Rach - Hickman

Media Center

Fleming, Pamela

Hilker - Johnson, Cortnee'

B 108

Holbrook, Cristi

Johnson, Kenneth - Kimata

PAC

Jones, Steven

Kimmerling - LoFranco

PAC

Mooney, Timothy

Lover - McMillian

B 103

Nash, Nicole

McMutry - Morgan

S 109

Null, Sandra

Munene - Parker, Jonathan

FAC

Petway, Theron

Parker, Nicole - Reece

C 109

Samanie, Leonard

Reed - Rosario

C 105

Shuler, David

Rosas - Singh

C 101

Smith, Amy

Skipper - Taubenheim

HR B

Spence, Van

Taylor - Upole

ROTC

Sudol, Eugene

Varga - White, Lakesha

PAC

White, Zachary

White, Marquetta - Zinger

B 101

Zlotnick, Susan

 


Junior Advisement List

Student Name

Room No.

Teacher Name

Adams - Baker

S 104

Benson, Debra

Banks - Bonner

J 107

Britton, Wittne

Boody - Butterick

S 101

Bullock, Erika

Cabrera - Coleman

M 117

Dichiara, Robert

Collins - Darby

M 107

Drello, Robert

Dare - Eidam

S 106

Ford, Stacey

Elien - Francis

S 102

Gober, Gage

Franks - Givner

M 114

Grogan, Josh

Goddard - Harton

S 105

Hagan, Mary

Haselrig - Holley

J 110

Hamburg, Benjamin

Hollon - Jant

M 113

Hankins, Priscilla

Jerkins - Jones, Matthew

M 111

Hicks, Unavieve

Jones, Mzee - Kolade

J 109

King, Keisha

LaBoy - Major

M 121

Kozee, Katie

Manning - Melcher

J 106

Lewis, Larry

Milien - Neal

M 119

McMath, Joseph

Nelson - Ortiz

M 115

Norred, Andrea

Orewa - Porcena

J 108

Page, Calvin

Postell - Richards, Kei'erre

J 104

Ponder, Carla

Richards, Teddy - Rutherford

J 101

Ross, Jermaine

Saffo - Smith, Elizabeth

S 103

Smith, Ashley

Smith, Indigo - Taylor

J 105

Stotz, Christopher

Teague - Vera

S 108

Sullivan, Tim

Viera - Weaver, Adam

M 120

Thomas, Stewart

Weaver, Jon - Zavala

M 110

Tucker, Rose


 


Sophomore Advisement List

Student Name

Room No.

Teacher Name

Abad - Bass, Myles

B 201

Blackmon, Renee

Bass, Prince - Brewer

B 200

Bley, Miriam

Brim - Calhoun

D 105

Davis, Gretchen

Campbell - Conrady

F 106

Gragg, Gayle

Cook - Edwards, Kimberly

F 204

Hartnett, Shelley

Edwards, Matthew - Fowler

B 211

Hedrick, Marie

Fox - Green

F 113

Heslep, Lacy

Grimes - Heard

B 105

Holcomb, Jill

Heath - Jackson, Breanna

D 108

Keel, Suzanne

Jackson, Chelsea - Kelly, Nia

B 205

Kimble, Sophie

Kelly, Talesha - Lee

FC 06

Ledford, Anne

Lenior - Martin

D 102

Meacham, Steven

Martinez - Mikel

D 104

Merrill, Amie

Miller - Nixon

B 107

Olson, Jill

Norton - Peek

B 209

Owen, Kimberly

Pelico - Ridling

B 202

Padilla, Sandra

Rivers - Samson

B 207

Ruffner, Pamela

Sanders - Smith, Jasmine

FC 09

Shaleen, Sherri

Smith, Justin - Taylor, Amber M.

D 101

Goldstein, Corey

Taylor, Jamal - Waldrop

B 203

Trammell, Susan

Walker - Williams, Dwight

D 103

Ware, Katherine

Williams, Ebony - Zazueta

B 204

TBH FL TE 1

 


Freshmen Advisement List

Student Name

Room No.

Teacher Name

Abdullah - Armour

F 202

Amacher, Elizabeth

Autrey - Bishop

FC 01

Aszman, Dorothy

Blackburn - Brown, Devin

F 111

Boni, Jennifer

Brown, Kyree - Chatman

F 102

Brown, Laurette

Chestnut - Damons

F 107

Burdell, Anita

Daniels - Dulaney

F 109

Cetti, Nancy

Dulcio - Ferguson, Brandon

F 213

Dwyer, Alpha

Ferguson, Tatyana - Goodwill, Daniel

F 105

Giles, Dana

Goodwill, John - Hawkes

FC 04

Hamilton, Cara

Hawkins - Hofer

FC 08

Dorsey, Christi

Holley - Jamerson

F 205

Landolt, Matthew

James - Knox

F 103

Luckhoff, Gerde-Marie

Kubik - Macon

F 206

Lynch, Patrick

Magby - McSwain

FC 03

Manley, Linda

Medina - Morris, DaJon

F 207

McCarter, Kimberly

Morris, Mesha - Ortiz

F 101

McCray, Letracia

Osota - Pettigrew, Keleesha

F 112

Morgan-Theriot, Christina

Pettigrew, Zachyra - Rene

FC 07

Mullett, Alan

Resendiz - Sanders

F 110

Nicholls, Rhonda

Santiago - Smith, Christopher

F 203

Norred, Kyle

Smith, Erin - Swoope

F 211

Perkins, Margaret

Talley - Turner, Lateisha

FC 02

Scheffler, Hillary

Turner, Mickey - Walker, Wesley

F 104

Tang, Katherine

Wallace - Williams, Janice

F 209

Thomas, Ruth

Williams, Quinetta - Zuniga

F 201

Garrett, Layne


Student Council Advisement

10th Grade SCA Students D107 Couch, Paula
11th Grade SCA Students D205 Doar, Lynlee
12th Grade SCA Students D106 McLendon, Jenifer
12th Grade SCA Students D109 Petrie, Elizabeth

McEachern High School • 2400 New Macland Road • Powder Springs, GA 30127  ( 770-222-3710
Developed by the McEachern High Web Design Staff