Faculty & Staffintenance

Teachers will be using Edmodo or OneNote this year for communication, assignments, and web postings. If your child teachers are using Edmodo, please refer to your student's page for your parent link. (Edmodo Informational video for parent access is linked here.)
Administration Office
Dr. Ansley Daniel,  Principal (Principal's Corner) e-mail   Amy Inglee, Secretary e-mail
Kristin Starnes,  Asst. Principal e-mail Mary Tallman, Bookkeeper e-mail
Dr. Hannah Polk, Asst. Principal e-mail Trina Rivera, PPO e-mail
Erika Beck, SSA e-mail Laura Shutt, Clerk e-mail
Kevin Triebsch, SLI e-mail   Jennifer Starker, Clerk  
Guidance      
Taijah Davis, Counselor            (Blog) e-mail      
Randi Vaughn, Counselor         (Blog) e-mail      

6th Grade Subject E-Mail
Meredith Argo Social Studies e-mail
Amanda Crain Social Studies e-mail
Katey Crispo Language Arts/Reading e-mail
Nancy Fish Language Arts/Reading/Social Studies e-mail
Deitra Heard Reading e-mail
Richard James Language Arts/ Reading e-mail
John LaMarca Science e-mail
Vicki Mullis Math e-mail
Suzanne Werner Math e-mail
Chris Whiting Science e-mail
6th Grade Support Subject E-Mail
Cindy Battaglia Reading e-mail
Paulette Ball Reading e-mail
Shelley Carr Language Arts e-mail
Bhavna Chokshi    Math e-mail
Bryna Matyus Math e-mail
Carol McCraw Science/Social Studies e-mail
Susan Ridgeway      Reading/Science/Social Studies e-mail
Linda Rogers Reading e-mail
Chelsie West Reading/Science/Social Studies e-mail

7th Grade Subject E-Mail
Meredith Argo Math e-mail
Janna Atkins Social Studies e-mail
Dyana Bishop Reading e-mail
Robin Cummings Science e-mail
Sheridan Evans Language Arts e-mail
Shanna Irving Reading/Language Arts e-mail
Kelly Kelly Math e-mail
Kathy Peters Math e-mail
Emilie Rose Science e-mail
Meredith Wagner Social Studies/Reading e-mail
Tricia Weinand Language Arts/Reading e-mail
Susan Woyce Science/Social Studies e-mail
7th Grade Support Subject E-Mail
Paulette Ball Science/Social Studies e-mail
Cindy Battaglia Reading e-mail
Bhavna Chokshi    Math/Science/Social Studies e-mail
Bryna Matyus Math/Language Arts e-mail
Susan Ridgeway      Math e-mail
Linda Rogers Language Arts/ Reading e-mail

8th Grade Team Subject E-Mail
Darren Armstrong Social Studies e-mail
Matthew Brown Language Arts e-mail
Camilla Cohn French/Spanish e-mail
Mary Colclasure Math e-mail
Marcie Donaldson Social Studies e-mail
Valerie Johnson Science        e-mail
Claudia Martinez Spanish/Academic Habits e-mail
Kristi Stilz Science e-mail
Michael Welskop Math e-mail
Krista Wilson Language Arts e-mail
8th Grade Support Subject E-Mail
Cindy Battaglia Reading e-mail
Paulette Ball Language Arts/Reading e-mail
Shelley Carr Reading e-mail
Bryna Matyus Language Arts/Science e-mail
Carol McCraw Science/Social Studies e-mail
Linda Rogers Language Arts e-mail
Kristine Schwartz Academic Habits/Language Arts/Math e-mail
     
Connections Subject E-Mail
April Booe Art e-mail
Kerri Waller Art e-mail
Valerie Page Band e-mail
Krista Pezold Band e-mail
Kirstin Cagle Chorus (blog) e-mail
Jennifer Mann Orchestra e-mail
Dana Tindall Orchestra e-mail
Alan Auman PE/Health e-mail
Whitney Robinson PE/Health e-mail
Randy Watts PE/Health e-mail
Jenny Murphy Technology e-mail
Austin Smith Technology   e-mail
Special Education Media Center E-Mail
Merritt Green, Speech-Language Pathologist e-mail Spring Voltz e-mail
Paulette Mcmillian, EBD  e-mail Jennifer Starker (para)
Deirdre McCarthy-Dillon, SID/PID e-mail   Amy Ryan, Foundation Tech  
Tyler Ray, AU e-mail Social Worker  E-Mail
    Margaret Hoskins e-mail
Interpreter ISS E-Mail
Heather Johnson e-mail  Lea Gormanos e-mail
Leslie Toston   e-mail    
Rae Werner  e-mail
  ELL   Nurse E-Mail
April Booe e-mail Laurie Bartlow e-mail

Support Staff Para Kitchen Staff
Arti Desai Joy McClain Mary Wynne, Manager                                e-mail
Samuel Gonzalez  Tina MacDonald Yolanda Bates                        Pat Pekelnicky
Jacqueline Hurley   Donna Dutkiewicz                   Dawn Polk   
                                  Wendy Veno               
Maintenance               

Support Team Guests

Briana Smith, Head Custodian           e-mail Colleen Breaugh, Tech
Deborah Boatright          Zella Oliver Officer Daniels , Campus Officer (e-mail)
James DiPatrizio Rose Rogers Kradan Otsby, OT and Elaine Augustine OI Itinerate
      Timothy Villegas, SPED
      Natalie Walters Psychologist