1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

Administration

Jill Spiva, Principal - Email

Michelle Gillham, Assistant Principal - Email

Manar Karaja, SSA - Email

Laura Kloos, ISS - Email


Office Staff

Kate Daniell, Secretary - Email

Betty Vogel, Clerk - Email


Alanna Taylor, Bookkeeper - Email


Nurse

Teresa Jolley, Nurse - Email


Kindergarten

Taylor Holman, Teacher - Email

Holly Ross, Teacher - Email

Arielle Schmidt, Teacher - Email

Catherine Simonson, Teacher - Email

Wanza Walston, Teacher - Email 


First Grade

Hayley Cady, Teacher - Email

Allison Gillenwater, Teacher - Email

Emily Miller, Teacher - Email

Kristin Shildneck, Teacher - Email 

Melissa Wilkinson, Teacher - Email


Second Grade

Debbie Burdett, Teacher - Email 

Kelly Butcher, Teacher - Email

Jennifer Gerber, Teacher - Email

Heather LeCroy, Teacher - Email 


Third Grade

Morgan Allen, Teacher - Email

Jennifer Hanson, Teacher - Email

Laura Tansill, Teacher - Email

Mandi Westbrook, Teacher - Email

Liz Wood, Teacher - Email

 

Fourth Grade

Sally Bocarro, Teacher - Email

Corey Drolet, Teacher - Email

Lindsay Phillips, Teacher - Email

Joy Shore, Teacher - Email 


Fifth Grade

Lindsey Barkley, Teacher - Email 

Nithya Jagannathan, Teacher - Email 

Jennifer Powers, Teacher - Email

Amanda Rivas, Teacher - Email


Programs

Patty Daniel, Teacher - Email

Neikitta James, Teacher K-2 Bridge - Email

Renea McLemore, Teacher SNPK - Email

Charla Murphy, Teacher 3-5 Bridge - Email

Lee Sims, Teacher 3-5 Bridge - Email


Specialists

Keith Golden, PE - Email 

Stacy Pitts, STEM - Email

Dr. Michele Sampson, Musi- Email

Dr. Carolynn Stoddard, Art - Email   


IRR Teachers

Julie Chabot, Teacher - Email

Elizabeth Keith, IRR Teacher - Email

Gail Miller, IRR Teacher - Email

Tracey Quesenberry, IRR Teacher - Email

Kristen Sandberg, IRR Teacher - Email

Melinda Wade, IRR Teacher - Email


Support Staff

Sherreen Bahr, ALP - Email

Denise Hazlett, Media Specialist - Email

Ashley Payne, ALP - Email

Alissa Rickman, Counselor 2-5 - Email

Tanya Sattelmeier, Read 180 Email

Paula Yehia, ESOL - Email

Bridget Waite, Counselor K-1 Email


Paraprofessionals

Elizabeth Barnes, 3-5 Bridge - Email

Bassima Braich, K - Email

Ashley Caspary, SNPK - Email

Donna Croft, Specialist - Email

Susan Duda, Paraprofessional - Email

Lonja McGhee, SPED - Email

Tara Perry, K-2 Bridge - Email

Shelly Prestridge, PE - Email

Lisa Ricci, K - Email

LeKeisha Shy, 3-5 Bridge - Email

Ana Simmons, K - Email

Heather Spencer, K - Email

Valentina Wells, SNPK - Email


Related Services

Christina Day - Com. Speech - Email

Ashley Jackson, School Psychologist - Email

Danielle Jesko, SpEd Nurse - Email

Kara Jorgensen, Speech - Email

Emily Merrit, Program Specialist - Email

Kraden Ostby, OT - Email

Amanda Suarez, Social Worker - Email

Jennifer Williams, Speech - Email


ASP Director

Tara Perry- Email


Custodial Services

Abidini Adeyemo, Head Custodian - Email

Chad Crumb

Otha Page


Lunchroom

Kimberly Edgett, Manager - Email

Soraja Cemel

Angelica Gomez

Daisy Higgs

NeNe Lipsius

Shereeta Witherow


Tech Support

Steven Tansill, Hardware - Email

Jill Pierce, Instructional Tech. - Email


Bus Drivers

1 Martha Quinn - 2230

2 Vacant - 1918

3 Jennifer Slatton - 1929

4 Amanda Johnson - 2099

5 Sandra Gunter - 1746

6 Sheila Jacobs - 5065

7 Laura Demalot (Sub) - 1916

8 Austin Jarvis - 1921


Police Officer

Jerry Quan

Crossing Guard

Randy Shelnutt