1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Front Office Staff

Name and EmailAdministrative Position
Beth Barrett Secretary
Mallory DavidBookkeeper
Roseli AlmanzaGreeter/Parent Liaison
Gladys FernandezParent Liaison
Janet SosebeeClerk


Clinic

Name and EmailPosition
TBDClinic


Special Needs Preschool

Name and EmailPosition
Jordan HirstPre-K


Kindergarten

Name and EmailPosition
Sarah Joiner
Teacher
Maggie BaumanTeacher
Emma TalbotTeacher


First Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Paige Fitzpatrick
Teacher
Kim Test
Teacher
Daniel White
Teacher


Second Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Amy HallTeacher
Elise SpechtTeacher
Grace YoonTeacher


Third Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Nerlie Alexandre
Teacher
Trudy Crider
Teacher
Samantha Phillips
Teacher


Fourth Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Alessandra Cresto
Teacher
Shante McClendon
Teacher
Jessica Smith
Teacher


Fifth Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Stephanie Sullivan
Teacher
Kristen Thalacker
Teacher


Instructional Support Specialists, EIP, RTI

Name and EmailPosition
Carolyn DwyerK-2 Literacy Specialists
Patrice Hill
Instructional Support Specialist 2-3 & 4/5
Ashley Owenby
Instructional Support Specialist K-1 & 4/5
Meghan AckermanInterventionist
Braelyn DiNinoInterventionist


Special Education

Name and EmailAdministrative Position
Kimberly Benson
MID K - 2
Cynthia ShawIRR 4th
Lauren ClowesIRR 5th
Jamie Sims
IRR 3rd
Kristi MarrowMID 3 - 5


ESOL

Name and EmailAdministrative Position
Dr. Amy Cain
Kindergarten, 1st
Mireya Nunez
4th, 5th
Martha Petitpre-Harris
3rd, SpEd
Lorraine Tansey
2nd, SpEd


Parapros

Name and EmailPosition
Candis Thames
K, Joiner
Corinna McCormack
MID 3-5, White
Susie Hogg
IRR Para
Tanesha King
MID K- 2, Benson
Ralph Kendrick
K, Kendrick
Michele LuskSNPK, Hirst
Dawn LyonK, Talbot
Marilyn Valenzuela
Media Center Para/Parent Facilitator


Gifted

Name and EmailPosition
Jennifer DarnellAdvanced Learning


Counselor

Name and EmailPosition
Hollie Ollivierre
Counselor


Speech

Name and EmailPosition
Amanda Schwartz


Specialists

Name and EmailPosition
Shawn Hadley
PE
Natarsha Miller
Media
Paula Jo Powell
Music
Lisa FellArt
Melissa Weatherford
STEM Lab


Cafeteria

Name and EmailPosition
Patricia TaboadaCafeteria Manager
Cheryl Thompson
Cafeteria
Letin Zedkaia
Cafeteria
Lynn Hart
Cafeteria Monitor


Custodial

Name and EmailPosition
Charles McMurray
Head Custodian
Michael Gilmore
Custodian
Sandra Pecina
Custodian


Itinerant Personnel

Name and EmailPosition
Cheryl ShepardPolice Officer
Brooke Latham
Consulting Nurse
Shanika QueemanOT
Raquel RodriguezSocial Worker
Kenneth GreenIT
Meagan StanfillTTIS
Beatrice StylesSchool Psychologist
Kendra WatersAdaptive PE