1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Administration

NamePositionEmail
William DillsPrincipalemail
Lugenia PurnellAssistant Principalemail
Erin SchularickAssistant Principalemail
Kristi FloodSupport and Services Administrator (SSA)email


Instructional Support Specialists

NamePositionEmail
Kourtney JonesInstructional Support Specialistemail
Celethia McCain-FrancoisInstructional Support Specialistemail
Michelle MullinaxInstructional Support Specialistemail
Amy Smith
Instructional Support Specialistemail


Front Office

NamePositionEmail
Jennifer BraunEnrollment/Scheduling Clerkemail
Lina Cappellan-GenaoParent Facilitatoremail
Guillermina MedinaAttendance/Records Clerkemail
Emmaline MaloneSecretaryemail
Judy NashBookkeeperemail
Rickey PittmanFront Office Clerkemail
Janice RichardsonNurseemail


School Psychologist

NamePositionEmail
Dr. Tatiana L. SosaBilingual School Psychologistemail


Kindergarten

NamePositionEmail 
Shellis CarlsonKindergarten Teacheremail
Zari ElliottKindergarten Teacheremail
Lynn McFallsKindergarten Teacheremail
Hailee SmithKindergarten Teacheremail
Shannon RushKindergarten Teacheremail
Tracy WilliamsKindergarten Teacheremail


1st Grade

Name
Position
Email
Kiana AnsariFirst Grade Teacheremail
Britney BrownFirst Grade Teacheremail
A'set GentryFirst Grade Teacheremail 
Jennifer MayoFirst Grade Teacheremail
Melanie MillerFirst Grade Teacheremail
Elvretis WashFirst Grade Teacheremail
Olivia WillisFirst Grade Teacheremail


2nd Grade

NamePositionEmail
Katherine Carcamo InglesSecond Grade Teacheremail
Tammy DunnSecond Grade Teacheremail
Angela HamlinSecond Grade Teacheremail
Ariam Hidalgo JingaSecond Grade Teacheremail
Marie LuzSecond Grade Teacheremail


3rd Grade

NamePositionEmail
Alyssa AlfonsoThird Grade Teacheremail
Diane BolickThird Grade Teacheremail
Celimar DarkoThird Grade Teacheremail
Daphne MooreThird Grade Teacheremail
Dr. Laura NagerThird Grade Teacheremail
Tiffany RosserThird Grade Teacheremail


4th Grade

Name
Position
Email
Scott CustanceFourth Grade Teacheremail
Arianna GrantFourth Grade Teacheremail
Amber HicksFourth Grade Teacheremail
Brianna McCainFourth Grade Teacheremail
Indira WatkinsFourth Grade Teacheremail


5th Grade

NamePositionEmail
Alexis BrownFifth Grade Teacheremail
Kathryn GrahamFifth Grade Teacheremail
Ryan GrossFifth Grade Teacheremail
Anthony MerrillesFifth Grade Teacheremail
Erica MitchellFifth Grade Teacheremail
Tennecia WatkinsFifth Grade Teacheremail


EIP & Interventionists

Name
Position
Email
Denell DavidsonRead 180 & Systems 44email
Katherine FahkoriMathemail
Carol KolakowskiK-2 EIP Teacheremail
Stephanie MillerRead 180 & Systems 44email
Dr. Christy HackneyK-2 EIP Teacheremail
Tori Smith-HarrisK-2 EIP Teacheremail


ESOL

NamePositionEmail
Cassandra CrawfordESOL Teacheremail
Vanita DeepnarainESOL Teacheremail
Janet DonaldESOL Lead Teacheremail
Astrid EscaleraESOL Teacheremail
Comfort QuistESOL Teacheremail
Elizabeth TeverinoESOL Teacher/EIPemail


School Counselors

Counselors Blog

NamePositionEmail
Birney Phone Number
Tyree NewtonCounselor
Grades K-2
email678-842-6827
ext.1
James VerityCounselor
Grades 3-5
email
678-842-6827 
ext. 2


Media Center

NamePositionEmail
Julie ClearyMedia Specialistemail
Paige KropacekMedia Paraprofessionalemail


Paraprofessionals

Name
Position
Email
Maria AcevedoKindergarten Paraprofessional in Ms. William's Classemail
Shalawn JeffersonParaprofessionalemail
Anna Mierzwa-ClarkKindergarten Paraprofessional with Ms. Elliott's Classemail
 Diara JenkinsKindergarten Paraprofessional with Ms. Smith's Classemail
Ber’Gearia MajorKindergarten Paraprofessional with Ms. Rush's classemail
Brigette Moore-DockParaprofessionalemail
Mabel MoralesSNPK Paraprofessionalemail
Lisa ParkerMID Paraprofessionalemail
Debra RhodesKindergarten Paraprofessional with Ms. Carlson's Classemail
Allison WarrenMID Paraprofessionalemail
Alexis WattsSNPK Paraprofessionalemail
Karen WilliamsonEBD Paraprofessionalemail


Specialists

NamePositionEmail
Eje AshHealthemail
Ivelisse ArochoSpanishemail
Valerie HallMusicemail
Jennifer ItnyreMath Labemail
Heather NeargarthArtemail
Johnelia WilkersonPEemail


RTI 

Lily Motolenich
RTI Facilitator


Special Education

NamePositionEmail
Karim CareySpecial Needs PreKemail
Raymond CarterIRR email
Ikishea HudsonSpeech Pathologistemail
Olivia RichardsonEBD 3-5email
Beverley RickettsIRR 3rd Gradeemail
Morgan Stuart LangmanSpeech Pathologistemail
Alberta TherlongeIRR 2nd Gradeemail
Sharon WhaleyMID 4th & 5th email
Alysha WolvenIRR 5th Gradeemail


Target

NamePositionEmail
Khaia SmithGifted Teacheremail


Social Worker

Name
Position
Email
Jean Filsaime Pierre
School Social Worker


After School Program (ASP)

Name
Position
Email
Olivia RichardsonASP Co-Directoremail
Alexis WattsASP Co-Directoremail
TBDASP Bookkeeperemail


Custodians

Name
Position
Email
Kimberly HillHead Custodianemail
Deena DurhamCustodianemail
Osborne StothartCustodianemail
Sylvester TerryCustodian email


Food Service

NamePositionEmail
Laken BaumFood Service Manageremail
Janisha ClarkFood Service Asst.email
Miyesha CunninghamFood Service Asst.email
Rhea HendersonFood Service Asst.email
Dawn WrightFood Service Asst.email