1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

Administration

NamePositionEmail
William DillsPrincipalemail
Donna DurkeeAssistant Principalemail
Erin SchularickAssistant Principalemail
Kristi FloodSupport and Services Administrator (SSA)email


Instructional Support Specialists

NamePositionEmail
Kourtney JonesInstructional Support Specialistemail
Celethia McCain-FrancoisInstructional Support Specialistemail
Michelle MullinaxInstructional Support Specialistemail
Amy Smith
Instructional Support Specialistemail


Front Office

NamePositionEmail
Jennifer BraunEnrollment/Scheduling Clerkemail
Lina Cappellan-GenaoParent Facilitatoremail
Guillermina MedinaAttendance/Records Clerkemail
Emmaline MaloneSecretaryemail
Judy NashBookkeeperemail
Rickey PittmanFront Office Clerkemail
Janice RichardsonNurseemail


School Psychologist

NamePositionEmail
Dr. Michael Li School Psychologistemail


Kindergarten

NamePositionEmail 
Shannon McBrydeKindergarten Teacheremail
Lynn McFallsKindergarten Teacheremail
Tori Smith-HarrisKindergarten Teacheremail
Shannon RushKindergarten Teacheremail
Tennecia WatkinsKindergarten Teacheremail
Tracy WilliamsKindergarten Teacheremail


1st Grade

Name
Position
Email
Iliana BarnesFirst Grade Teacheremail
Britney BrownFirst Grade Teacheremail
Melanie Miller
First Grade Teacheremail
Cristin MoultonFirst Grade Teacher
email
Toya SmithFirst Grade Teacheremail
Elvretis WashFirst Grade Teacheremail
Olivia WillisFirst Grade Teacheremail


2nd Grade

NamePositionEmail
Amy ArcherSecond Grade Teacheremail
Tammy DunnSecond Grade Teacheremail
Marie LuzSecond Grade Teacher
email
Hailee MorrowSecond Grade Teacher
email
Robert PintoSecond Grade Teacheremail
Olivia RichardsonSecond Grade Teacheremail


3rd Grade

NamePositionEmail
Alyssa GreenThird Grade Teacheremail
Diane BolickThird Grade Teacheremail
Alexis BrownThird Grade Teacher
email
Celimar DarkoThird Grade Teacheremail
Daphne MooreThird Grade Teacheremail
Tiffany RosserThird Grade Teacheremail


4th Grade

Name
Position
Email
Scott CustanceFourth Grade Teacheremail
Arianna GrantFourth Grade Teacheremail
Amber HicksFourth Grade Teacheremail
Genethia JacksonFourth Grade Teacheremail
Brianna McCainFourth Grade Teacheremail
Indira WatkinsFourth Grade Teacheremail


5th Grade

NamePositionEmail
Amber HeathFifth Grade Teacheremail
Bailey KnappFifth Grade Teacheremail
Dr. Laura Nager
Fifth Grade Teacheremail
Aurelia ParkerFifth Grade Teacheremail
Ramona RussellFifth Grade Teacheremail


EIP & Interventionists

Name
Position
Email
Denell DavidsonRead 180 & Systems 44email
Katherine FahkoriMath Interventionistemail
Carol Kolakowski EIP Teacheremail
Stephanie MillerRead 180 & Systems 44email
Dr. Christy HackneyEIP Teacheremail


ESOL

NamePositionEmail
Cassandra CrawfordESOL Lead Teacheremail
Vanita DeepnarainESOL Teacheremail
Astrid EscaleraESOL Teacheremail
Elizabeth TeverinoESOL Teacher/EIPemail


School Counselors

NamePositionEmail
Birney Phone Number
Tyree NewtonCounselor
Grades K-2
email678-842-6824
ext.055
James VerityCounselor
Grades 3-5
email
678-842-6824
ext. 050


Media Center

NamePositionEmail
Julie ClearyMedia Specialistemail
Paige KropacekMedia Paraprofessionalemail


Paraprofessionals




Name
Position
Email
Maria AcevedoKindergarten Paraprofessional in Ms. William's Classemail
Sarah ColbyParaprofessionalemail
Angela DiggsKindergarten Paraprofessional with Ms. Watkin's Classemail
Kelsey GriffinParaprofessionalemail
Victoria HayesParaprofessionalemail
Fiyinfunoluwa McCraryKindergarten Paraprofessional in Ms. Rush's Classemail
Brigette Moore-DockParaprofessionalemail
Mabel MoralesParaprofessionalemail
Kate NuakoKindergarten Paraprofessional in Ms. Smith-Harris' classemail
Lisa ParkerParaprofessionalemail
Vanessa ChappleKindergarten Paraprofessional in Ms. McFalls' classemail
Allison WarrenParaprofessionalemail
Alexis WattsParaprofessionalemail
Karen WilliamsonKindergarten Paraprofessional in Ms. McBryde's classemail




Specialists

NamePositionEmail
Eje AshHealthemail
Ivelisse ArochoComputer Labemail
Valerie HallMusicemail
Dr. Daphney MillsMath Labemail
Heather NeargarthArtemail
Johnelia WilkersonPEemail


RTI 

Lily Motolenich
RTI Facilitator


Special Education

NamePositionEmail
Karim CareySpecial Education Teacher
email
Sandra FararaSpecial Education Teacher
email
Brittney FarmerSpecial Education Teacher
email
Tonya GrimmkeSpecial Education Teacher
email
Erica JonesSpecial Education Teacheremail
Deonte IveySpecial Education Teacheremail
Anthony Merrilles
Special Education Teacheremail
Beverley RickettsSpecial Education Teacheremail
Christina KohlerSpeech Pathologistemail
Shannon RobertsSpeech Pathologistemail
Alberta TherlongeSpecial Education Teacher
email
Sharon WhaleySpecial Education Teacher
email
Alysha WolvenSpecial Education Teacheremail


Target

NamePositionEmail
Khaia SmithGifted Teacheremail


Social Worker

Name
Position
Email
Jean Filsaime Pierre
School Social Worker


After School Program (ASP)

Name
Position
Email
Olivia RichardsonASP Co-Directoremail
Alexis WattsASP Co-Directoremail
Judy NashASP Bookkeeperemail


Custodians

Name
Position
Email
Kimberly HillHead Custodianemail
Deena Durham DuboseCustodianemail
Osborne StothartCustodianemail
Sylvester TerryCustodian email


Food Service

NamePositionEmail
Laken BaumFood Service Manageremail
Darlina AmpaduFood Service Asst.email
Miyesha CunninghamFood Service Asst.email
Donna McCroskeyFood Service Asst.email