1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Murdock Mustang Badge

Murdock Teachers & Staff

Custodial Staff

Vincent Martin, Head Custodian
Marlon Patrick
Maria Portillo
Arturo Estrada


Front Office Staff


Brenda Holmquist, Secretary{email}
Jennifer Gettys, Bookkeeper{email}
Susan Murphy, Registered Nurse{email}
Carolyn Patel, Clerk for Grades 3-5{email}
Amie Fragala, Clerk for Grades K-2{email}


Kindergarten Teachers

Vanessa Choate{email}
Susan Cochran{email}
Samantha Clayton{email}
Susann Peck{email}
Jennifer Pitts{email}
Christine Rodriguez {email}
Rachelle Wasik{email}


First Grade Teachers

Rajvi Bhakta {email}
Elizabeth Chkoreff{email}
Heidi Kastner{email}
Catherine Marcellus{email}
Shelbi NeSmith {email
Amanda Overholt{email}  
Kisha Favorite{email}    
Rebecca Wahl{email}


Second Grade Teachers

Marianna Davey{email}
Sara Falis{email}
Melanie Hilliard{email}
Caroline Kramlich{email}
Megan McRoberts{email}
Amy Revelas{email}
Nicole Robbins
{email}  
Sarah St. Fort{email}


Third Grade Teachers

Austin Campbell{email}
Kayla Eidson{email}
Heather Frazier{email}
Abigail Hall{email}
Christine Kells{email}
Nicole Rothlisberger{email}
Dianna Tatham{email}
Deirdre Weatherston{email}


Fourth Grade Teachers

Jennie Dang{email}
Amelia Ellis{email}
Virginia Hong{email}       
Margaret Ellen Laettner{email}
Nicki Marmoll{email}
Kamaria McNair{email}
Jessica Pluta{email}
Adrianna Ruggiero{email}


Fifth Grade Teachers

Monica Burke {email}
Jennifer Kelly{email}
Isabella Menscer{email}
Jennifer Swafford{email}
Elizabeth Taylor{email}
Amy Trembley {email}
Laura Warner{email}


Special Education Teachers

Dena Wood, Small Group{email}
Rachel Park, Speech{email}
Mary Kathryn Trichell, Special Needs Pre-K{email}


Advanced Learning Program Teachers

Meredith Christensen{email}
Sarah Covington{email}
Leslie Gilbert{email}
Stacy Hurst{email}


Specialists

Nicholas Bassett, PE{email}
Christy Garvin, Innovation Lab{email}
Rosemarie Gondek, Science Lab{email}
Patrick Hydo, Music{email}
Karen Lane, Health{email}
Rose Mari, Art{email}
Jennifer Martin{email}
Brenda Speir, Media Specialist{email}


Professional School Counselors

Ally Martin{email}
Anastasia West{email}


Support Staff

Jennifer Boehm, School Psychologist{email}
Monica Bright, Social Worker{email}
, Read 180 Lab/RTI & 504 Coordinator
{email}
Neelam Machiwalla, Occupational Therapist{email}
Maria Wahn, ESOL
{email}
Shannon Wise, Instructional Support Specialist{email}
Karen Wright, Technology Training Integration Specialist{email}


Paraprofessionals

Lisa Baird, Kindergarten{email}
Jessica Bragg, Kindergarten{email}
Martha Douglas, Small Group{email}
Donna Fernandez, Kindergarten{email}
Jimena Jarava, SNPK{email}
Meleesa McKenzie, Kindergarten{email}
Karen Michalek, Kindergarten{email}
Michele Pepe, Kindergarten{email}
Donna Tramble, Media Center{email}
Julie Weber, Kindergarten{email}


Cafeteria Staff

Vacancy, Cafeteria Manager
Cathy Aldridge
Yesenia Cibrian

Lillianna Diaz Ruis
Anabella Branco, Monitor

Lynn Graham, Monitor



After School Program

Donna Fernandez, Director{email}
Kristen O'Connor, Director{email}
Kathy Dalen, ASP Clerk {email}