1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Please note that teachers and administrators are in classrooms or working with students for most of the day.  In some circumstances, it may take up to 24 hours for them to reply to your email or phone message.  Messages left on Friday may not be returned until Monday.  Thank you!

Title I

NamePositionEmail
Christian WaldonAcademic Coach    email | blog
Laura ShymanTitle I Parent Facilitatoremail| blog


6th Grade

NamePositionEmail
Alexander ShannonScienceemail 
Nicholas SmithScienceemail 
Vanessa ClarkSocial Studies    email 
Corryn ChamberlainSocial Studiesemail 
Anita HaskinsLanguage Arts    email 
Jennifer KinsellaLanguage Artsemail 
Julia JohnstonMathemail 
Chervonta PughMathemail 
Sarah KindredMathemail
Shvilla GainsReading 6th    email 
Camera Baskett
Reading 6themail


7th Grade

NamePositionEmail
Trenecia BrocksScienceemail 
Carolyn AsherScienceemail 
Rebecca LeeSocial Studiesemail 
Allen WardSocial Studiesemail
Melissa KaneLanguage Artsemail 
Takosha ParksLanguage Artsemail
Lyneka JonesLanguage Artsemail
Aimee TaitMathemail 
Tisha LoweryMathemail 
Marie KhanReading 7themail 
Danielle Carvil-Dardey
Reading 7themail 


8th Grade

NamePositionEmail
Venessia HeardScienceemail 
Valerie McClureScienceemail 
Ashanti Sims
Scienceemail
Gennie RauscherSocial Studiesemail 
Holly SprayberrySocial Studiesemail 
Allison Tolson
Language Artsemail
Neema GilkesLanguage Artsemail 
Tina JohnsonMathemail 
Monica GadsonMathemail
Yuma MarquesReading 8themail 
Alyson Wilson-WhyteReading 8themail 


Special Ed Department

NamePositionEmail
Chris CannonIRRemail 
Elisha EliasIRR
email 
Elisa SimpkinsIRR
email 
Alicia ConawayIRR
email 
Julia JibilianIRR
email 
Jennifer Karpenko
IRR
email
Ivory TownerIRR
email
Alicia ReedIRR
email
Melanie Garland
IRRemail
Dorothy Drummer 
IRRemail
Alice OtienoMOIDemail 
Diana Dagtekin
AU
Laura GunterMIDemail 


Physical Education/ Health

NameEmail
Charlie Triplettemail 
Sue Archieemail 


Connections

NamePositionEmail
Jerald RobinsonVisual Artsemail 
DeAnna Radford
Technology email
Ed CookAudio/Video Broadcastingemail 
Patricia RiveraSpanishemail 
Keisa MaAvid/Yearbookemail 
Sonya Flanigan
Math email
Sarah Pace
Mathemail


Band / Orchestra /Chorus

NamePositionEmail

Shalunda Fincher

Orchestraemail 
George EvansChrousemail 
Jacqueline CeloneBand Directoremail 
Kevin BoyleAssociate Band Directoremail 


ESOL

NamePositionEmail
Kelly KnoxESOLemail 


Paraprofessionals

NameEmail
Melody Ivyemail 
Latisha Turneremail 
Devonna Hillemail 
Tomara Andrewsemail
Eric Beckmannemail 
Jane Kimemail


Counselors

NamePositionEmail
Chyna Montgomery-Rich7themail 
Taiwo Faro6themail | blog
Larrinecia Parker8themail


Media Center

NamePositionEmail
Jaclyn KriderMedia Specialistemail
Angela SagravesMedia Paraproemail 


Certified Support Staff

NamePositionEmail
Betsy FrostSpeech Pathologyemail | blog
Michael SaintPsychologistemail 
Kimberly Favors-ParksISSemail
Alaiya ShotwellSocial Workeremail 


Office Staff

NamePositionEmail
Joacey Bautista-FraserSecretaryemail 
Lyn VermilyaBookkeeperemail
Tricia LeeClerk/ Disciplineemail 
Monica DukesAttendance Clerk/Registrationemail
Gloria JohnsonGuidance Clerk/Recordsemail 
Angela GabehartClinic Nurseemail 
Anthony GentileCampus Officer
email 


Custodial Team

NameEmail
Felix Quezadaemail
Benjawan Bardenemail 
Kenneth Parris email 
Karl Lashleyemail 
Beatrice Desantiagoemail 


Food Service

NameEmail
Tina Morgan - Food Services Manageremail 
Monica Angelemail 
Deirdre Jonesemail 
Nekia Pittsemail
Veronia Sinclairemail 
Suzanne Rogersemail 
Maria Martinez