1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Our Favorite Things

Administration


Dr. Patrice Moore, Principal

Email

Paige Guthrie, Assistant Principal

Email

Katherine Beech, Support and Services Administrator

Email

Katie Greene, Academic Coach

Email

 

Front Office


Rhonda Tavalez, Secretary 

Email

Jennifer Pope, Bookkeeper

Email

Angela Jachetta, Clerk

Email

Megan Bell, Clerk

Email

Jennifer Davis, Clinic Nurse

Email

 

Kindergarten


Kimberly Clendenin

Email  | Blog

Laurel Keyes  

Email  | Blog

Holly MacKay

Email | Blog

Katie Tomlin

Email 

Michelle Triesenberg

Email  | Blog

Stacy Gill, Para (MacKay) 

Email

Kenya Carrier, Para (Clendenin)

Email

Barb Kallas, Para (Keyes) 

Email

Alyson Webb, Para (Triesenberg)

Email

Dawn Stoudt, Para (Tomlin)

Email

 

Tara Berry
 

Email

Richelle Elkins
 

Email

Janeen Lewis

Email | Blog

Brooke Norris

Email | Blog

Dana Romero
 

Email  | Blog

Amanda Strickland

Email | Blog

 

Second Grade


Stacey Casella

Email | Blog

Heather Clark

Email | Blog

Ginny Coalson 

Email  

Joanna Heller

Email

Stephanie Martin

Email

Katherine Philp

Email   

 

Third Grade


Nikki Brown

Email  

Hope Creason

Email  

Diana Rockefeller

Email | Blog 

Regan Morley

Email | Blog 

Jennifer Rogers

Email | Blog

Beth Wright

Email | Blog

 

Fourth Grade


Deb Clements

Email  

Megan Hall

Email  

Cindy Mabary 

Email  

Nancy Martin

Email  

Hannah Muhlbauer

Email | Blog

Cassi MacLean

Email  

 

Fifth Grade


Michele Kuykendall

Email | Blog

Sarah Lowery

Email

Tracy Prator

Email | Blog

Jennifer Scaggs

Email  | Blog

Rebecca Smith

Email   

Bobbie Jo Valenzuela

Email | Blog

 

Specialists


Zack Cook (PE)

Email  

Stephanie Lemoine (STEM) 

Email | Blog

Ruth Mizzell (Art)

Email | Blog

Kim Oden (Music)

Email  

Kathy Poole (Para PE)

Email

 

Special Education Self-Contained


Noelle Ballantine K-1 AU

Email 

Michelle Coe (Para Houde)

Email  

Leota Connelly (Para Oden) 

Email  

Liz Ferro (Para Gammell)

Email  

Kendra Fulford MID K-2
 

Email 

Katrina Gammell Pre-K

Email

Cyndy Houde Pre-K

Email  

Evan Kaminski (Para Ballantine)

Email

Brittany Kastner 2-5 AU

Email | Blog

Martha Moseley (Para Kastner)

Email 

Katie Oden K-2 Bridge

Email | Blog

Tonia Tucker (Para Fulford)

Email 

ShaTonya Turner 

Email 

 

 

Special Education


Karen Cain

Email

Sabrina Glass

Email  

Rosa Kouvelas

Email

Jena Kyle
 

Email

Ola Ologunja

Email

Robin Singh

Email

Richard Wagner

Email

 

Student Support Services


Ellen Adams (Media)
 

Email | Blog

Kendra Berry (ALP)

Email  

Whitney Brewer (Counselor)
 

Email

Nikki Brooks (ALP)

Email

Maria Chu (ESOL)

Email | Blog

Wendy Deal (Counselor)

Email | Blog

Toni Greene (ALP)

Email | Blog

Christie Hipsher (EIP)

Email 

Nicole Ioppolo (EIP)

Email  

Kelli Jones (Psychologist)

Email 

Kim Oakley (Para Media) 

Email


Karen Parma (Speech)

Email

Ashanta Posey (Speech)
 

Email

Lynn Tomlin (EIP)

Email

Tyeisha Williams (Social Worker)

Email  

 

 

Custodians


Randy Eady


Danny Green


Jamie Gregg


Dantoine Lewis-Harden
 


Willie Hogan
 


 

Cafeteria


Karen Nuccio, Food and Nutrition Services Manager

Email

Malinda Cooper


Jeanette Dickerson


Phyllis Hogsed


Nasim Mahinbakht


Meghan Micelli


Susan Stephens

 

Charlotte Wisniewski

 

 

Lunch Monitors

Susan Meredith