1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

Front Office

Regina Bridges, Secretary

Kathryn Ray, Bookkeeper

Sameria Cusic, Registrar Clerk

Ruth Hall, Attendance Clerk

Maquela Wilson, RN

Cheryl Bush, Parent Facilitator

Deidre Booker, SSA


Pre-K

Onecia Chambers

Heidi Hill


Kindergarten

Lauren Clark

Unique Duffy

Stephen Dye

Jasmin Maye

Sandra Moss - Website


1st Grade

Lindsey Browning (Sullivan)

Saysha Jackson - Website

Sheila Lade

Vivian Reeves

Laura Werren

Ieshia Wilkerson


2nd Grade

Ashlynn Bailey

Kali Bredeson 

Melissa Cousley

Cassandra Curry

Kettly Mallebranche

Sontikka Mitchell


3rd Grade

Dominique Anderson

Phyllis Foster

Darius Jones

Stephanie Lozano

Karen Morton

Jakeshialin Ohene-Nyako

Nishawn Wilkinson


4th Grade

Takiyah Bailey

Nerica Cherrington

Jacob Connelly

Cathy Shelby - Website

Marissa Young


5th Grade

Amber Barnett

Carline Centis

Jeremy Malone

Talecia Tabb - Website

Mechelle Weddington - Website

Adrianna Whipple - Website


Special Education

Leslie Eley, AU

Caroline Hardeman, AU

Jarmea Paden, OI

Rebecca Watson, AU


Specialists

Robin Adkins, STEAM

Kaitlin Denhart, Innovation Lab 

Natalie Gordon, PE

Mark Greene, Music

Vasil Milkov, Art

 

Target

John Roper, Target


Learning Commons

Mary Whitaker, Media Specialist 

Bobbie Hill, Parapro


Student Support Specialists

Mary Ann Addison, Read 180

Carmen Bandy, Instructional Specialist

Shantae Britton, IRR

Annette Castleberry, Instructional Specialist

Cheryl Chesterfield, Instructional Specialist

Kayla Farrar (Randle), IRR

Felicia Hill, ESOL

Vivian Huddleston, IRR

Jacquelyn Jones, ESOL

Neysa Jordan, Speech

Katy Laine, Instructional Specialist

Felicia Lapsley-Dottin, ESOL

Brandi Lawhorn, Speech

Dolphine Lowery, IRR


Counseling Team

Michael Brown, Counselor

Temika Sargent (Arnold), Counselor


Paraprofessionals

Anna Braswell

Cheryl Bush

Toni Glass

Joy Greeson

Rebecca Janecek

Jasmine Jefferson

Kyla McLean

Erika Owens

Cynthia Parker

Melisha Peyton

Maguy Pierre

Ferlecia Powell

Tya Ray

Brytnee Reed

Amanda (Cheryl) Rose

Rhonda Tapper

Megan Thomas

Centeria White


Food Services

Lisa Garner, Manager

Linda Cochran

Laura Hernandez

Clarence Hooks

Christina Keith

Stella Nwosu

Carol Robinson

Patricia Taylor

Karen Hurst, Lunchroom Monitor


Instructional Environmentalists

Cynthia Lavette-Robinson

Debrah Dobrinski

Dorilus Moril

Marie Pierre

Matthew Spann