1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Office

Keylin Olivares, Secretary

Kathryn Ray, Bookkeeper

Regina Bridges, Clerk

Sameria Cusic, Clerk

LaKesha Grundy, RN - Blog

Cheryl Bush, Parent Facilitator

Deidre Booker, SSA


Pre-K

Onecia Chambers

Heidi Hill


Kindergarten

Lauren Clark

Cassandra Curry

Stephen Dye

Saysha Jackson - Website

Jasmin Maye

Sandra Moss - Website


1st Grade

Lindsey Browning (Sullivan)

Melissa Cousley

Unique Duffy 

Sheila Lade

Vivian Reeves

Laura Werren


2nd Grade

Ashlynn Bailey

Yaritza Lugo Noel

Kettly Mallebranche

Sontikka Mitchell

Cristin Moulton

Kali Robinson (Bredeson)


3rd Grade

Dominique Anderson

Phyllis Foster

Stephanie Lozano

Karen Morton

Jakeshialin Ohene-Nyako

Nishawn Wilkinson


4th Grade

Takiyah Bailey

Nerica Cherrington

Jacob Connelly

Cathy Shelby - Website

Tanya Thompson

Marissa Young


5th Grade

Amber Barnett

Carline Centis

Jeremy Malone

Talecia Tabb

Mechelle Weddington - Website

Adrianna Whipple - Website


Special Needs

Donna Blinkhorn, OI

Caitlin Brownsworth, OI

Leslie Eley, AU

Caroline Hardeman, AU

Kaylan Moss (Cooley), AU

Rebecca Watson, AU


Instructional Environmentalists

Cynthia Lavette-Robinson

Debrah Dobrinski

Dorilus Moril

Marie Pierre

Matthew Spann


Paraprofessionals

Anna Braswell

Herb Denson

Toni Glass

Susan Green

Joy Greeson

Bobbie Hill

Rebecca Janecek

Jasmine Jefferson

Ryan Koebbe

Erica Owens

Cynthia Parker

Maguy Pierre

Ferlicia Powell

Cherry Ramirez

Tya Ray

Brytnee Reed

Rhonda Tapper

Megan Thomas


Specialists

Mary Ann Addison, Read 180

Robin Adkins, STEAM Teacher

Temika Arnold, Counselor - Website

Penny Barnes, Lit. Specialist

Shantae Britton, IRR

Michael Brown, Counselor

Cheryl Bush, Parent Facilitator

Annette Castleberry, Instructional Specialist

Cheryl Chesterfield, Math Specialist

Kaitlin Denhart, STEAM Teacher

Mark Greene, Music

Felicia Hill, ESOL - Website

Rosemary Hill, Speech Teacher

Vivian Huddleston, IRR Teacher

Darius Jones, READ 180

Jacquelyn Jones, ESOL Teacher

Katy Laine, Instructional Specialist

Felicia Lapsley-Dottin, ESOL Teacher

Brandi Lawhorn, Speech

Dolphine Lowery, IRR

Josh McGee, Instructional Specialist

Vasil Milkov, Art Teacher

Jarmea Paden, IRR Teacher

Natalie Pietrangelo (Gordon), PE

Kayla Farrar (Randle), IRR Teacher

John Roper, Target Teacher

Mary Whitaker, Media - Blog

Ieshia Wilkerson, Arts Integration (AI) ISS


Lunchroom

Lisa Garner, Manager

Linda Cochran

Candy Howard

Christina Keith

Stella Nwosu

Carol Robinson

Karen Hurst, Lunchroom Monitor