1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

Administration

Name
Connect
Cathie Seibert (Principal)
Dr. Lynn Odom (Assistant Principal)
Marcus Griffin (SSA)email


Interventionists

Name
Connect
Rebecca Plummer (K/1st)email
Ashley Dihigo (3rd/4th Grade ELA)email
Karen Fryer (3rd/4th Grade Math)email
Kennedy Gilliam (2nd Grade) email
Ebony Lee (2nd Grade)email
Nikki Wold (Support/Tutoring)email
Kelli Wood (5th Grade/RTI)email
Kathryn Conklin (Read 180)email
Keante Olivo (Read 180)email


Office Staff

Name
Connect
Summer Gilmer-Hughes (Secretary)
Liliana Sanjurjo (Registration Clerk)
Fran Ditomasso (Attendance Clerk)email
Kim Van Antwerp (Bookkeeper)email
Maria Catalan (Front Desk Clerk)email


School Nurse

Name
Connect
Melissa Oliva


Title I Coordinator

Name
Connect
Elizabeth Gonzalez


Title 1 Parent Facilitators

Name
Connect
Dinna Ortiz De Gracia
Cynthia Cruz Llamas


School Counselors

Name
Connect
Valerie Wagley (1st & 5th)
Vanessa Jasso (2nd, 3rd, & 4th)email
Brittany Lewis (Kindergarten/Attendance)email


Special Services Staff

Name
Connect
Marcus Griffin (SSA)
Lourdes Garcia-Magana (Social Worker)email
Ines Sanchez (Diagnostician)email
Lourdes Diaz-Frias (Psychologist)email


Speech

Name
Connect
Jamilla Fairley
Samantha Dartt


Gifted

Name
Connect
Elizabeth Dunlap


Kindergarten

Name
Connect
Haley Black
Worth Cooper
Erica Tillery
Lisa Dance
Ann-Alyse Kebler Chandler
Rachel Reeves  
Sarah Walker (Team Lead)
Kristen Braccia (Supply Teacher)


Kindergarten Paraprofessionals

Name
Connect
Ana Jasso Garciaemail
Stephanie Offentier (Team Lead)email
Nadia Gonzalezemail
Jennifer Grieremail
Esteban Rodriguez
email
Monica Allen Dohmanemail
Skylar Caseemail


1st Grade

Name
Connect
Debbie Carter
Kimberly Garcia (Team Lead)
Amy Karp
Carli Purser
Lori Rogers
Amriel Rodriguez
Erin Vinings Taylor
Brittany Aguilar


2nd Grade

Name
Connect
Anna Baruchman
Lindsey Burdick
Madeleine Cole
Montserrat Mora
Kennedy Stone (Team Lead)
Sonya Kenner
Ebony Lee (Team Lead)
Carmen Meek
Erika Stiner
Amanda Teasdale
Ryan Walker (Supply Teacher)


3rd Grade

Name
Connect
Mineidys Mancebo-Aquino
Kenya Donadelle  
Timea Fekete 
Lacey Hightower (Team Lead)
Elizabeth Marotti
Lela McDonald
Leyna Kim
Pamela Segero 
Jillian Stubbs 
Dawn Stueck
Dora Hill


4th Grade

Name
Connect
Kyle Erickson 
Cecilia Gomez
Drago Petrusic
Maureen Sheddan 
Ashlee Slade-Ross  (Team Lead)
Rachelle Craig 
Yolanda Robinson 
Ellen Schlich


5th Grade

Name
Connect
Hannah Herron
Laura Arce-Escobar
Emily Holguin (Team Lead)
Venus Corbin-May
Samantha Spratling
Victoria Corr


Specialists

Name
Connect
Elliot Paulk (PE)email
Denise Scales (Art)
Kailey Lamar (STEM Lab)
Megan Martinez (Music)
Lori Quintana (Librarian/Media Specialist)
Ashley Clark (Health)
Megan Evans (Computer Lab/Technology)


Specialists Paraprofessionals

Name
Connect
Leon Washington (PE Para)
Bijal Shah (School Library Media Para)


Special Education Teachers

Name
Connect
Aneidre Jackson (MID)
Breanah Brown (MOID)
Sarah Riegelhaupt (SNPK) (Team Lead)
Callie Yow (SNPK)


Special Education/Other Support Paraprofessionals

Name
Connect
Lisa Dew (SNPK)
Frantzania Joseph (SNPK)
Felisha Flowers-Moore (MOID)
Julie Youngquist, Para, Other Support
Joanna Tinley, Para, Other Support
Keante Mathisemail


ESOL/IEL

Name
Connect
Jerre Barnes (Team Lead)
Karen Berezin
Melissa Kilpi
Malin Nichols (IEL)
Jodi Paulsen


Food Service

Name
Connect
Patricia Habersham (Food Service Manager)


Custodians

Name
Connect
Clarence Hayes (Head Custodian)
Valentina Hernandez
Eloy Butts
Emmanuel Jean Paul