1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Office Staff

NamePosition
Barbara VelezSecretary
Doris Franqui
Bookkeeper
Roger Stone
Registration
Hannah Haynes
Clerk
Erika Guzman Orizaba
Parent Facilitator
Family ResourcesPhone:    678-842-6873 


Clinic

Name
Position
Shameka Hicks
Nurse


Psychologist & Social Worker

Name
Position
Morgan CannonPsychologist
Kathryn ChristopherSocial Worker


Counselors

Name
Position
India Adams  
Counselor
Ana Constante-MeloCounselor 
Frankie TownerRTI


Academic Coaches

Name
Position
Adrienne Martin
Academic Coach 
Jennifer Murchie
Academic Coach


Kindergarten Team  |  blog

NamePosition
Aliana Beck 
Teachers
Allison Darling
Judith Faison 
Jessica Hauser
Ginger Hendrix 
Cathleen Westall 

Roseanna Isaacs
Para Professionals    

Rebecca Doughtery 
RoseAna Isaacs  
Penny Sharpton  
Kristie Shanks 
Melissa Stillwagon 
Cassie Trout 


First Grade Team

NamePosition
David Auerbach
Teacher
Tara Hope 
Teacher
Mae Hoskins 
Teacher
Samantha Massey
Teacher
Chrihuan McCray  
Teacher
Valerie Thomas Teacher


Second Grade Team

NamePosition
Talita Dasaro     Teacher
Lorena Gonzalez  

Carla Hamilton    Teacher
Andrea Lovern Teacher
Wendell Purvis Teacher
Leeanne Shirley
Teacher


Third Grade Team

NamePosition
Geena Frikor 

Kayla Park-McKee  
Teacher
Kori Patrick 
Teacher
Miriam Payne
Teacher
Jimmy Tyler     Teacher


Fourth Grade Team

NamePosition
Monica Brooks
Teacher
Grecia Martinez
Teacher
Maria Marquez 
Teacher
Teresa Rhyne
Teacher


Fifth Grade Team

NamePosition
Tanya Burson
Teacher
Wilbert Jean
Teacher
Brian Mitchell
Teacher
Janice Triplett
Teacher


Special Education Team

NamePosition
Leah Bush  - Speech (PreK)    Teachers
Lauren McKeon - SSA 
Christina Hagan 
Rebecca Pulicare 
Elizabeth Rountree
Brett Schieber



Carolyn Figueroa Paraprofessional   


Special Needs Pre-K

Name
Position
Tanya Hart
Teacher
Regina Dunn
Paraprofessional


ESOL Team  |  blog

NamePosition
Rochelle EmamifarTeacher
Erika Evans    Teacher
Renee Kroll    Teacher
Emilly Poolos   Teacher
Selena Prado 
Teacher
Leise Smith  Teacher
Charlene Terrell


EIP Teams

Name
Position
Sheryl Grier - InterventionTeacher
Robin Guthrie

Katherine Hardy - Intervention
Teacher
Sonya Henry - Reading Interventionist
Teacher
Kerri Konchar 
Teacher
Brizette Lapointe
Teacher
Flannen Taylor  - Reading Interventionist
Teacher
Susan Thomas - Reading Interventionist
Teacher


Specialists 



Susan Garrett - ALP    Teachers
Teresa Hils - Media Center -Blog 
Ariel Simpson Jackson- STEM
Laurie Lincoln - PE    
Alejandra Mora - Media Center Parapro
Dung Nyugen - Art  
Elaine Murphy Ortiz - Music


Cafeteria Staff

NamePosition
Felicia CarwiseManager    
Njanteh (Shantel) Baldeh    
Lorena Castaneda

Herlinda Hernandez    
 
Kristin Garvin   
Monitor
Angela Robbins   
Monitor


Custodial Staff

NamePosition
Jocelyn Quinn  
Head Custodian
Delphine Kouassi      
Custodian
Lyudmila Todurova
Custodian