1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

Office Staff

NamePosition
Barbara VelezSecretary

Bookkeeper
Roger Stone
Registration and Records
Hannah Haynes
Attendance Clerk
Erika Guzman Orizaba
Parent Facilitator
Family ResourcesPhone: 678-842-6873

Clinic

Name
Position
Shameka Hicks
Nurse

Psychologist & Social Worker

Name
Position
Morgan CannonPsychologist
Lourdes Garcia MaganaSocial Worker

Counselors  1694699994034.png

Name
Position
Ana Constante-MeloCounselor
Frankie TownerRTI

Instructional Support Specialists

Name
Position
Adrienne Martin
Instructional Support Specialist
Jennifer Murchie
Instructional Support Specialist

Kindergarten Team1694700968522.png

NamePosition
Allison Darling
Teacher
Judith Faison
Teacher
Jessica Nguyen
Teacher
Tina Stevenson
Teacher
Cathleen Westall
Teacher
Sydney Ramirez (Moncion) 
Paraprofessional
RoseAna Isaacs (Stevenson)
Paraprofessional
Tiffany Harris (Nguyen)
Paraprofessional
Penny Sharpton (Faison) 
Paraprofessional
Melissa Stillwagon (Westall) 
Paraprofessional
Cassie Trout (Darling)
Paraprofessional

First Grade Team1694702480222.png

NamePosition
David Auerbach
Teacher
Ginger Hendrix 
Teacher
Tara Hope 
Teacher
Samantha Massey
Teacher
Brian Mitchell 
Teacher
Valerie ThomasTeacher

Second Grade Team1694701421037.png

NamePosition
Talita DasaroTeacher
Lorena Gonzalez 
Teacher
Andrea LovernTeacher
Kayla McKeeTeacher
Wendell PurvisTeacher
Leeanne Shirley
Teacher

Third Grade Team1694701722818.png

NamePosition
Carla Hamilton 
Teacher
Chrishaun McCray 
Teacher
Kori Patrick
Teacher
Miriam Payne
Teacher
Teresa Rhyne Teacher
Jimmy Tyler
Teacher

Fourth Grade Team1694702988149.png

NamePosition
Monica Brooks
Teacher
Grecia Martinez
Teacher
Maria Marquez
Teacher
Janice Triplett
Teacher

Fifth Grade Team1694703121444.png

NamePosition
Tanya Burson
Teacher
Wilbert Jean
Teacher
Misty Meyers
Teacher
Madalyn Sams
Teacher


Special Education Team1694703686233.png

NamePosition
Leah BushSpeech and Language Pathologist
Christina Hagan 
IRR Teacher
Jeffrey WatkinsCore Teacher
Tierza MoncionSNPK Teacher
Rebecca Pulicare 
IRR Teacher
Eric Richards 
Core Teacher
Elizabeth Rountree
IRR Teacer
Brett Schieber
IRR Teacher
Jeffrey WatkinsCore Teacher (Supply)
Rachel RodriguezParaprofessional
Sydney Ramirez (Moncion)Paraprofessional
Staci Graf (Harris)
Paraprofessional

Student Support1694704058277.png

NamePosition
Nicole BarnettIntervention
Rochelle Emamifar
ESOL
Erika Evans
ESOL
Geena FrikorIntervention
Emily GarciaESOL
Sheryl GrierIntervention
Robin GuthrieIntervention
Kerri KoncharIntervention
Renee KrollESOL
Brizette LapointeIntervention
Selena Prado
ESOL
Leise SmithESOL
Flannen TaylorIntervention
Grace Taylor
Intervention
Charlene Terrell
Teacher
Susan ThomasIntervention

Specialists1694703913956.png



Susan GarrettAdvanced Learning Program
Teresa HilsMedia
Ariel Simpson Jackson
STEM Lab
Laurie LincolnPE
Dung Nguyen  
Art
Azia Samuels 
Music
Alejandra Mora
Media Paraprofessional

Cafeteria Staff

NamePosition
Felicia CarwiseManager
Lorena Castaneda
Herlinda Hernandez

Maribel Perez
Geoffrey Smith

Facilities

NamePosition
Jocelyn Quinn
Head Custodian
Delphine Kouassi 
Custodian
Levis Camejo YanezCustodian