1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Note: To email any faculty member, type firstname.lastname@cobbk12.org


FRONT OFFICE

Windsor McFadden - School Secretary

Deirdre Walsh - Bookkeeper

Martha Gribble - Pupil Personnel/Attendance Clerk

Laura Shutt - Guidance Clerk

Jessica Luce - Copy Clerk

Leena Khan-Farooqui - School Psychologist

Pam Kretzmer - School Social Worker

TEACHERSUBJECT
6th Grade
Janna AtkinsScience/SS
Jaclyn BonsecourMath
Johnny ChadwickSocial Studies
Penny ChaskoInter Math/Science
Maria Findling
Math

Brent Fulton
Science    

Jennifer Hadden
Inter Social Studies
Caroline KauffmanInter Reading/SS
Anna LutherReading/SS
Doreen Mahar
Inter LA/Science

Abby McDonald (email: Abigail McDonald)  
Language Arts/ Reading 

Jennifer McKelveyLanguage Arts/ Reading
Shannon MillardMath 

Whitney MulkeyESOL/Language Arts
Ashley Ripley
Language Arts/ Reading

Kimberly Rudick
Science

Shawnte Scott-Tompkins
Social Studies  







7th Grade

Joel Blacher
Science/Social Studies

Jennifer Bobb
Math

Stephen Corbett
Social Studies    

Violette Garrett
Math

Janet Grooms
Math

Patricia Healy
Language Arts/ Reading    

Lindsay Hoots
Language Arts/ Reading  

Christoria Jonas
Inter Reading/
Science 

Jessica LaneInter Math/
Social Studies

Alana LuceroLanguage Arts
Teresa Mullaney
Reading
Ryan RospondScience
Sarah Sessions
Inter LA/Reading    

Hannah Setzer
Social Studies

Marlie Sherer
Language Arts/ Reading  

Katherine Thomas
Science    







8th Grade


Christy Bortnyk
Language Arts  

Michelle Brown-SolomonInter Reading/Sci
Barbara Conte
Math
voicemail: 464
Shenita DayeInter LA/Reading
Garrett Grashuis (email: William Grashuis)  
Social Studies    

Colleen Ham
Social Studies    

Robert Jansen
Science    

Tarrel Jerry
Spanish    

Ansley Kaplan
Math    

Megan MackSpanish
Carol McCrawLanguage Arts/SS

Autumn Phillips
Language Arts/
Yearbook   

Stefanie Stoltz
Inter Math

Melody Stout
Math

Amy West
Science    

Adam Wiese
Science/
Social Studies    







Cristina Moreno (email: Cristina Moreno Espinosa) 
AU-Integrated

Karen Taylor
AU-Bridge   







CONNECTIONS


Tamra Bolles
Career Cluster  

Alan Huskey (email: Gregory Huskey) 
PLTW

LaRona Snowden
PLTW

Brandi Payne
Art
Blog
Brandi Payne
VA Comp    
Blog
Mike WolberMath Connections



MUSIC


Alyse MourdockBand
Website
Fred Norton
Band
Website
Paul O'Keefe
Orchestra
Website
Michael Tompkins
Orchestra
Website
Kati Stewart
Chorus / Music    
Website



PE / HEALTH


Alan AumannPE/Health
Blog
Zakary Jezequel
PE/HealthBlog
Katie O'Ryan
PE/HealthBlog






COUNSELING

voicemail:

Lara Salzman
6th grade and 7th grade A-K
030
Sydney Brooks
7th grade L-Z and 8th grade    
031
Suzanne Barber
504s and HHB
032
Laura ShuttCounseling clerk029
Sandra Harper
ISS/ParentVUE    







PARAPROFESSIONALS


Diana Johnson
AU-Bridge
Jodi Katz
AU-Bridge
Deidra Stephens
IRR

Allison Thackston
AU-Integrated






LEARNER SUPPORT RESOURCE


Amy Moor
Speech




LEARNING COMMONS


Amy Pease
Library Media Specialist    
039
LC Website
Stacy GibbsMedia Paraprofessional 

Inga SchornMedia Paraprofessional




CLINIC


Cindy Dockery
Registered Nurse    
052



FOOD SERVICE


Jennifer Turpin
FS Manager    
003
Mala Avari


Denise Eichhorn

Lan Hong    


Shelley Legaspi


Kristine Mitchell





CUSTODIAL


Wendy Lindemulder 
Head Custodian (II)    
034
Welvin Williams
Head Custodian (I)    
056
Dawn Johnson-Price    
Custodian    

Cruz MirandaCustodian    


Custodian