1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE


Academic Coaches

Name and EmailPosition
Ashley BrooksK-2 Academic Coach
Michelle Harris3-5 Academic Coach

Front Office Staff

Name and EmailPosition
Gisela Escobedo
Parent Facilitator
Iris Mendez Perez
Attendance ClerkIris Mendez Perez picture
Amy Nowatzki
BookkeeperAmy Nowatzki Picture
Laura Beth Postell
Secretarypostell.jpg
Savannah Alvizua
CSIS Clerk
Kim Churchill
School NurseNurse Churchill picture

Counselors and School Social Worker

Name and EmailPosition
Della Jones CounselorDella Jones picture
Ali McCown
 Counselor
Devin Marks
School Social Worker

Kindergarten

Name and EmailPosition
Paras
Jeanine Bourne
DLI Spanish TeacherMrs. Amico picture
Nicole MartinTeacher
Kara McClure
Teacher McClure picture
Wendy Holland
TeacherHolland Picture
Rosalyn Vinson
TeacherVinson picture
Sarah Bartley-Rahim
TeacherMrs. Rahim picture


Alexis Walker 

 Co Teacher 

Nicole Birch
DLI English TeacherDr. Birch picture
Mary picure

First Grade

Name and EmailPosition

Gillian Lyman

DLI English Teacher
Ashton Williams-Dodd
TeacherMs Dodd picture
Joelle Hitechew
Teacher
Travis Sabdo
Co Teacher 
Ariana Barrera Villasenor
DLI Spanish Teacher
Elizabeth Settle
Teacher
Heather Lyon
Teacher
Aminah Orr
Teacher
Candice Vice
Teacher

First Grade Co-Teacher
Lakisha Fleming
Title One Paraprofessional
Kim Kerr
First Grade Support

Second Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Lauren Ballard
TeacherBallard picture
Amanda Ellenburg
TeacherEllenburg picture
Stacy Brewer
Teacher
Sheri Isasi
Teacher
Debbie Holden
DLI Spanish Teacher
Stephanie Dinizio
DLI English TeacherDinizio picture
Gabby PaskinsTeacher
Christina McElroyCo-TeacherMcElroy picture

Third Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Tiffnee CarpenterTeacher0022.JPG
Caitlyn BoleyTeacher
Abby BroomeTeacher
Yessenia ManquerosDLI Spanish TeacherManqueros picture
Stephanie SchwanDLI English TeacherSchwan picture
Brittany WaltzTeacherwaltz.jpeg
Jill DellTeacher
Sharon HathornCo-Teacher
Jennifer Augustinaitis3rd Grade Support ParaprofessionalAugust.jfif

Fourth Grade

Name and EmailPosition
Olivia Giauque
AC Teacher
Julia LewisTeacher-English DLIJulia%20Lewis.jpeg
Jolyn Collins
Teacher
Hannah Head
Teacher0063.JPG
Itza Montanez
DLI Spanish Teacher
Megan Leatherwood
Teacher
Briyana Richardson
Teacher
Denzel Quionones
Co-Teacher
Joe Showers
Co-TeacherShowers picture

Fifth Grade

Name and Email
Position
Chloe Watts
AC teacher
Yasalenny Peralta
DLI Spanish Teacher
Erin Nelms
DLI English Teacher
Elizabeth Roggermeier
Teacher
Deborah Palmer
TeacherPalmer picture
Jacqueline Kirk Jackson
Co-Teacher
Brandi Sherman
Teacher
Mary Stearns
Teacher
Larice Wilson
Teacher

Multi-Grade Classes

Name and Email
Position
Christa Sambrano
AU TeacherHulburt photo.jpg
Abidemi Jinadu
PreK Special NeedsJinadu picture
Daniele Woodard-Ohrenstein
Teacher 3-5
Jean BradyTeacher K-2Brady picture

Teacher 3-5
Cequita Clark
EBD teacher K-5


Specialists

Name and EmailPosition
Kristen Alvarez
Art TeacherAlvarez picture
Cindy Kraus
PE TeacherKraus picture
Meghan Money
PE Teacher
Amber HarrellMath & TechnologyPhillips picture
Janelle SchultzMusic
Sean SplawskiSTEAM LabSean Splawski.jpg
Ricky Staebler
PE Teacher
Paul Smith
STEAM Teacher
Elizabeth Kaiser
Writing Lab Teacher


Instructional Support

Name and EmailPosition
Mustapha CabbellEIP
Kelsea TownsendEIP
Dana JonesEIP/RTI Coordinator
Sabrina PriestlyEIP
Brock SharpEIP
Patricia SmithEIP
Ashlie DuBoseEIP
Marina BrownEIP
Kristen KennedyEIP
Kelly HardcastleESOL
Sandy GaminoESOL
Daphne PattonESOL
Latoya WilliamsESOL
Kylie HardyESOL
Mary Guzman-VegaESOL
Joanna ConnerInterventionist
Tracy FarrowInterventionist
Crystal NunleyInterventionist
Niki McDowellInterventionist
Kristin Bosley Target/Gifted
Patti ScollanLibrary Media Specialist
Christine HilliardLibrary Media Para
Bianca Harrison Speech/Language
Brian McDanielSpeech/Language


Special Education Paraprofessionals

NamePosition
Annie FernandezSPED paraprofessional
Cassidy FisherSPED paraprofessional
Erin ThaxtonSPED paraprofessionalThaxton picture
Lindsey GilbertSPED paraprofessionalGilbert picture
Keisha DenmarkSPED paraprofessionalDenmark picture
Soledad KshatriSPED paraprofessionalKshatri picture

District Support and Other Staff

Name and EmailPosition
Lorenzo VincenteHead Custodian
Bill ShoemakerCustodian
Jose Tamyo-CastellanosCustodian
Felix MedranoCustodian
Fritz LeximaCustodian
Melissa McConkeyCafe Manager
Jordan ParkerCafe Key Person
Ana BaronaSpeech Diagnostic
Kristen ClackumOccupational Therapy
Rhonda DyeTTIS
Lorraine EdwardsAssistive Technology
Dr. Tatiana SosaSchool Psychologist
Janet MedranoTechnology Services
Devin MarksSchool Social Worker
Beth LowePhysical Therapy
Ana BaronaSpeech
Amber HarczakPsychologist
Gloria CollinsASP
Cheryl FalesASP