Staff

Staff

SHARE

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding our students toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at North Cobb, and they work tirelessly to help them to unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented teachers, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.


Support Staff

SCHOOL FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES

James Auld

Magnet Program Coordinator

Send Email

Website


Leasa Bonilla

Magnet Clerk

Send Email


ADMINISTRATION OFFICES

NamePositionContact
Ann EllisSchool Secretaryemail
Jessalyn AnglinAttendance Clerkemail
Martha D'Arcy-GuzmanParent Resource Specialistemail
DeAhna HallField Trips and Receptionistemail
Lisa KappelDiscipline Clerkemail
Danette KingReceptionistemail
Chris KulatFreshman Academy Receptionist/Substitutesemail
Kennedy ReeseAthletic Clerkemail
Janel Ruddock
Bookkeeperemail


ADMIN II

NamePositionContact
Officer David DunkertonResource Officeremail
Officer Nina DanielsFreshman Academy Resource Officeremail
Fikera Gerald, R.N.Clinicemail | website


COUNSELING

NamePositionContact
Dr. Chris DeaneCounselor for A-Cemail
Taylor Castellano
Counselor D-Hemail
Dr. Linda Shealy
Department Lead
Counselor for I-Me
email
Leza AldridgeCounselor for Mi-Remail
Michelle PerlinCounselor for S-Zemail
Brie PerozziCounselor for Magnet email
Bennie WilkersonSocial Workeremail
Yvonne YoungDual Enrollmentemail
Jackie StapletonCounseling Clerk
ParentVue Coordinator
email
Sarah GreckelCounseling Clerkemail
Jenny CheshierRegistrar/Schedulingemail


LEARNING COMMONS

NamePositionContact
Nicole HamiltonParaprofessionalemail | website
Lisa WheelerLearning Commons Specialistemail | website


LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF

NamePositionContact
Kaylene ArambulaMOID Paraprofessionalemail
Cecilia EstepMID Paraprofessionalemail
Dan FaulknerMID Paraprofessionalemail
Sharita ItsedeIRRemail
Lorelle LocurtoMOID Paraprofessionalemail
Libby LongacreAutism Paraprofessionalemail
Eurethia LoveUnit Classroom Paraprofessionalemail
Linette PilcherMOID Paraprofessionalemail
Donte SawyerMID Paraprofessional email
Suzanne Smith
Autism Paraprofessional
email


Custodial

NamePositionContact
Tammy Adams
Head Custodian, Day
email
Wayne Banks
Head Custodian, Evening
email
Jessica ColanCustodians

Edith Estrada

Valentina Georgieva

Estela Rojas Gravener

Garth Haver

Maria Ortega Hernandez

Sandra Lamont

Begzada Mujcic

Nancy Munoz
Lorena Sanchez



Food Services

NamePositionContact
Asif Edrish
Food Services Manager
email
Cecile Aguirre


Vanessa Bierman
Café

America Copeland

Martha Cothran

Karen Farabaugh

Timothy Hill

Melinda Jones

Kristin Moran

Tina Morrison

Larrisa Sta Romana

Semka Vrskic