1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Support Staff

NamePositionEmailExt.
Kimberly AmayaClerk - Attendance/Withdrawals   email011
Raizel BennettClerk - Disciplinemail070
Lotty BreschSecretaryemail009
Keith BrownTTISemail
Nancy BrookshireClerkemail
James Bryant    School Resource Officer    email007
Lorraine Burnett    Bookkeeperemail004
Keisha CallihanSchool Resource Officeremail006
Mary Calvin    Transportation    email
Clementina Castro    Attendance Clerk    email033
Mark FosterBuilding Engineeremail
088
Miriam GuzmanClerk - Discipline, Attendanceemail
Shawn Hayden    Technology Support    email032
Hilda HernandezCounseling Clerkemail077
Karen HidalgoScheduling Clerkemail050
Arkqular JonesFront Office Clerk    email021
Kristie LaukkaLunchroom Manager    email003
Cindy MatthewsBookkeeperemail053
Jacqueline McSwainNurseemail074
Nadine MillanParent Facilitatoremail012
Karla OlivaresCSIS/Enrollment Clerk    email086
Guadalupe OrtizCommunities in Schoolsemail027
Richard RiveraSchool Resource Officeremail008
Raquel RodriguezSocial Worker    email025
Diana RossieTitle III/ESOL Facilitatoremail019
Tatiana SosaSchool Psychologistemail064
Brenda Soto HurtadoClerk - Front Office, Athleticsemail063


Counseling

NamePositionEmailExt.
Joany Bass    Counselor Registrar    email061
Kismet Rhodes  Counselor (Student Last Name A-De)    email
028
Ayesha FawziCounselor (Student Last Name Di-Ji)    email094
Michael StringerCounselor (Student Last Name Jo-O)email066
Maureen Foley-TalleyCounselor (Student Last Name P-R)email037
Mary Carr (Chair)Counselor (Student Last Name S-Z)    email058
Ashleigh TurnerCounseloremail018
Karla Olivares    Registrar    email086


Instructional Coaches

NameEmailExt.
Elizabeth Fosteremail051
Terri Kotlar    email038
Shirlyn Mahaffey    email034
Sherrye Tillman    email039


Speech

NameEmailExt.
Anna Marie Sta. Maria-Nase    email
Catherine Sewall    email


ISS

NamePositionEmailExt.
Chad HubbardISS Teacheremail1113


Media Center

NamePositionEmailExt.
Jennifer WrightMedia Specialist    email073
Grainna LaPradeMedia Paraprofessionalemail072


3DE

NamePositionEmailExt.
Patrick AllegraPartnership Directoremail040


Business

NameEmailExt.
Michael Devault (Co-Chair)    email
Katy Hunt (Co-Chair)
email
Demetrius Braddockemail
Christine Butleremail
Valerie Goodson    email
Albert Gosha    email
Tijuana Harrisemail
Jessica Simpsonemail


CTAE

NameEmailExt.
Gary Alexander-Public Safety    email060
Cornelius Baker-Video Production    email
Dan Campagna-Graphic Artsemail
Cliff Collins-Edmentumemail
Bobby Fisher-Public Safetyemail
Chelsie Furey-Video Productionemail
Kayla Greene-Public Safetyemail
Donald Hall-Engineering    email
Deller Nesmith-Culinaryemail
Joseph Rice-Edmentumemail
Michael Simmons-Graphic Artsemail
Holly Simpson-Food/Nutrition    email


JROTC

NameEmailExt.
Joseph Collinsemail
Rodney Faganemail093
Delana Woodsonemail045


English

NameEmailExt.
Jo Richard (Chair)    email

LeMarkus Baileyemail
Michael Bennettemail
Maritane Boone    email
Jill Bristow    email
Corina Clark    email
Valerie Fullilove    email
Jessica Gelston    email
Reba Henson-Heard    email
Lovepreet Kaur    email
Brendan Lindseyemail
Aaron Mellman    email
Jasmin Molina    email
Joshua Sturtevantemail
David Thomasemail
Malaika Thompsonemail
Corrie Tuttle    email
Adam Westemail


ESOL

NameEmailExt.
Oksana Tsymbalov (Chair)    email
Dahlia Armenta    email
Jill Beverly    email
Malik Bosticemail
Heather Grayemail
Irina Handemail
Haylie Hunsakeremail
Sandy Matthews    email
Edwin Mendezemail
Jane Snellemail
Mary Tippens    email
Janet Vrba    email
Jared Woelperemail


Exceptional Education

NameEmailExt.
Jan Moore (Co-Chair)    email
Myra West-Allen (Co-Chair)    email059
Kathryn Bishop-Transition Academy    email
Anne Bromfield    email
Myron Burtonemail

Michelle Callaway-Paraprofessionalemail
Eric Carlson    email
Stanley Clarkemail
Erin Daleemail
Toni Dimas    email
Winnifred Floydemail
Brent Haygood-Adaptive PEemail
Scott Hearn-Transition Academy Paraprofessional    email
Michael Hewett-Transition Academy    email
Ayana Jones    email
Calvin Jordan    email
Mirgill Joseph-Paraprofessionalemail
Ralph Mitchell    email
Janardhan Pannela    email
Whitney Pape-Transition Academyemail
Cherie Pernell- Transition Academy Paraprofessional    email
Quintina Powers-Paraprofessional    email
Demetrius Probyemail
Sharone Sasu-Twum-Paraprofessional    email
Nadia Scott   email
Diannia Smithemail
Selena Stowe-Beltran-Transition Academy Paraprofessional  email
Margret Thorpe-Harris    email
Keith Voyles    email
Nathaniel Walkeremail
Eric Whiteemail
Matthew Williams    email
Sheron Woods-Paraprofessional    email
Luz Wright-Paraprofessional    email


Fine Arts

NameEmailBlogExt.
Anthony Avitollo-Orchestra    email
092
Phyllis Fulp-Artemail

Retina Gray-Drama    email

Tara Hemelgarn-Artemail

Masako Richey-Artemail

Micah Roland-Chorusemail

Ariane Tucker-Artemailblog
Edwin Victor-Bandemail

Isaac Wimberly-Bandemail


Math

NameEmailBlogExt.
Adonica Boyd (Co-Chair)email


Laura Hicks (Co-Chair)
email


Philip Attard    email

Kristina Averaemail

Deidra Carter    email

Genevieve Chanemail

Ashley Favors-Danielsemail

Nicole Grizeyemail

Randall Hill    email

Tequilla Hutchens    email

Amna Jamshaidemail

Jesna Jojiemail

Melissa Jonesemail

Kathryn Kolencikemail

Mariecris Lateo    email

Brandon Loveemail

Bruce Nicol    email
Jennifer Ratliff    email

Mark Smith    email

Erin Talley    email

Christopher West    
email
Teacher blog

Sharia Westemail

Darrell Williamsemail


Physical Education

NameEmailExt.
Neal Sammons (Chair)email
083
Phillip Ironsideemail
Latashia Ironsideemail
Dr. DeMarques Lakesemail081
Trenton Pruettemail
Troy Pruettemail041
Luqman Salamemail
Morgan Schick
email


Science

NameEmailBlogExt.
Erika Porter (Chair)    email

Melanie Anyosaemail

Sharae Gowdie    email

Stacey Hirshfield    email

Danielle Hollandemail

Steven Horzewski    email

Richard Jakiel    email

Stephanie Keyseremail

Christopher Leppoemail

Dan Madison    email

Lisa Peacock    emailblog
Shawhan Proctoremail

Curt Tesar    email

Starlett Thomasemail

Elizabeth Yaleemail


Social Studies

NameEmailBlogExt.
Rachel Thompson (Chair)    
email


Brad Bond    
email

Heather Clark    
email
William Collins    
email

Gabrielle Dingle    
email

Kimberly Forrester    
email

Aaron Foster    
emailblog
Kelly Gantekemail

Jason Kornegayemail

Lindsey Norvellemail

Shannon Pearson    
email

Michelle Rismilleremail

Phillip Thurmond    
email

Jennifer Yeomans    
email


World Languages

NameEmailBlogExt.
Kerae Joonsar (Chair)    
email


Brita Buhrman    
emailFrench 1
French 2
French 3
German 1
German 2
German 3
Luis Diaz Cruzemail
Daniel Dos Santos    
email

Louise Leaemail

Rebeca Rubenstein    
email
1247
Sandra Soto    
emailblog

Liz Taukoor
email