1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Support Staff

NamePositionEmailExt.
Kimberly AmayaCounseling Clerk    email
Lacy Boatfield    Nurseemail074
Nancy BrookshireClerkemail051
James Bryant    School Resource Officer    email007
Lorraine Burnett    Bookkeeperemail004
Keisha CallihanSchool Resource Officeremail006
Mary Calvin    Transportation    email
Clementina Castro    Attendance Clerk    email033
Tinesha DunlapWraparound Services Coordinatoremail
blog
026
Mark FosterBuilding Engineeremail
088
Emily FreemanTTISemail067
Shawn Hayden    Technology Support    email032
Hilda HernandezClerkemail077
Larry Hoover    Clerk/Cohortemail018
Arkqular JonesFront Office Clerk    email021
Kristie LaukkaLunchroom Manager    email003
Cindy MatthewsBookkeeperemail053
Karla OlivaresCSIS/Enrollment Clerk    email086
Guadalupe OrtizCommunities in Schoolsemail027
Dreama PostellSecretaryemail009
Raquel RodriguezSocial Worker    email025
Tatiana SosaSchool Psychologistemail064
Brenda Soto HurtadoClerkemail063
Katheline VargasClerkemail


Counseling

NamePositionEmailExt.
Joany Bass    Counselor Registrar    email061
Kismet Rhodes  Counselor (Student Last Name A-De)    email
028
Ayesha FawziCounselor (Student Last Name Di-Ji)    email094
Michael StringerCounselor (Student Last Name Jo-O)email066
Mary Carr (Chair)Counselor (Student Last Name S-Z)    email058
Ashleigh TurnerCounseloremail018
Karla Olivares    Registrar    email086


Instructional Coaches

NameEmailExt.
Elizabeth Fosteremail051
Terri Kotlar    email038
Shirlyn Mahaffey    email034
Sherrye Tillman    email039


Speech

NameEmailExt.
Anna Marie Sta. Maria-Nase    email
Catherine Sewall    email


ISS

NamePositionEmailExt.
Chad HubbardISS Teacheremail1113


Media Center

NamePositionEmailExt.
Jennifer WrightMedia Specialist    email073
Grainna LaPradeMedia Paraprofessionalemail072


3DE

NamePositionEmailExt.
Patrick AllegraPartnership Directoremail040


Business

NameEmailExt.
Michael Devault (Chair)    email
Katy Hunt (Chair)
email
Demetrius Braddockemail
Christine Butleremail
Valerie Goodson    email
Albert Gosha    email
Tijuana Harrisemail
Jessica Simpsonemail


CTAE

NameEmailExt.
Gary Alexander-Public Safety    email060
Cornelius Baker-Video Production    email
Dan Campagna-Graphic Artsemail
Cliff Collins-Edmentumemail
Bobby Fisher-Public Safetyemail
Chelsie Furey-Video Productionemail
Kayla Greene-Public Safetyemail
Donald Hall-Engineering    email
Deller Nesmith-Culinaryemail
Joseph Rice-Edmentumemail
Michael Simmons-Graphic Artsemail
Holly Simpson-Food/Nutrition    email


JROTC

NameEmailExt.
Joseph Collinsemail
Rodney Faganemail093
Delana Woodsonemail045


English

NameEmailExt.
Jo Richard (Chair)    email

LeMarkus Baileyemail
Michael Bennettemail
Maritane Boone    email
Jill Bristow    email
Corina Clark    email
Valerie Fullilove    email
Jessica Gelston    email
Reba Henson-Heard    email
Lovepreet Kaur    email
Brendan Lindseyemail
Aaron Mellman    email
Jasmin Molina    email
Joshua Sturtevantemail
David Thomasemail
Malaika Thompsonemail
Corrie Tuttle    email
Adam Westemail


ESOL

NameEmailExt.
Oksana Tsymbalov (Chair)    email
Dahlia Armenta    email
Jill Beverly    email
Malik Bosticemail
Heather Grayemail
Irina Handemail
Haylie Hunsakeremail
Sandy Matthews    email
Edwin Mendezemail
Jane Snellemail
Mary Tippens    email
Janet Vrba    email
Jared Woelperemail


Exceptional Education

NameEmailBlogExt.
Jan Moore (Co-Chair)    email

Myra West-Allen (Co-Chair)    email
059
Kathryn Bishop-Transition Academy    email

Anne Bromfield    email

Myron Burtonemail


Eric Carlson    email

Erin Daleemail

Toni Dimas    email

Brent Haygood-Adaptive PEemail

Scott Hearn-Transition Academy Paraprofessional    email

Michael Hewett-Transition Academy    email

Ayana Jones    email

Calvin Jordan    email

Ralph Mitchell    email

Elizabeth Murtagh-Paraprofessionalemail

Janardhan Pannela    email

Cherie Pernell- Transition Academy Paraprofessional    email

Quintina Powers-Paraprofessional    email

Demetrius Probyemail

Sharone Sasu-Twum-Paraprofessional    email

Nadia Scott   email

Margret Thorpe-Harris    email

Keith Voyles    email

Nathaniel Walkeremail

Eric Whiteemail

George White-Paraprofessionalemail

Matthew Williams    email

Sheron Woods-Paraprofessional    email

Luz Wright-Paraprofessional    email


Fine Arts

NameEmailBlogExt.
Anthony Avitollo-Orchestra    email
092
Phyllis Fulp-Artemail

Retina Gray-Drama    email

Tara Hemelgarn-Artemail

Masako Richey-Artemail

Micah Roland-Chorusemail

Ariane Tucker-Artemailblog
Edwin Victor-Bandemail

Isaac Wimberly-Bandemail


Math

NameEmailBlogExt.
Philip Attard    email

Adonica Boyd    email

Deidra Carter    email

Genevieve Chanemail

Ashley Favors-Danielsemail

Laura Hicks    email

Randall Hill    email

Tequilla Hutchens    email

Amna Jamshaidemail

Melissa Jonesemail

Kathryn Kolencikemail

Mariecris Lateo    email

Bruce Nicol    email
Jennifer Ratliff    email

Mark Smith    email

Erin Talley    email

Christopher West    email

Teacher blog



Physical Education

NameEmailBlogExt.
Dr. DeMarques Lakesemail
081
Trenton Pruettemail

Troy Pruettemail
041
Luqman Salamemail

Neal Sammonsemail

Morgan Schick
email



Science

NameEmailBlogExt.
Erika Porter (Chair)    email

Sharae Gowdie    email

Stacey Hirshfield    email

Steven Horzewski    email

Richard Jakiel    email

Dan Madison    email

Lisa Peacock    emailblog
Shawhan Proctoremail

Curt Tesar    email

Starlett Thomasemail


Social Studies

NameEmailBlogExt.
Rachel Thompson (Chair)    
email


Brad Bond    
email

Heather Clark    
email
William Collins    
email

Gabrielle Dingle    
email

Kimberly Forrester    
email

Aaron Foster    
emailblog
Kelly Gantekemail

Shannon Pearson    
email

Phillip Thurmond    
email

Jennifer Yeomans    
email


World Languages

NameEmailBlogExt.
Kerae Joonsar (Chair)    
email


Brita Buhrman    
emailFrench 1
French 2
French 3
German 1
German 2
German 3
Daniel Dos Santos    
email

Liz Hutchison    
email

Louise Leaemail

Rebeca Rubenstein    
email
1247
Sandra Soto    
emailblog