1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Administration


NamePositionEmail
Dr. Bertha NelsonPrincipalemail
Stacey SwaderAsst. Principalemail
Heather Halbrooks
SSAemail



Front Office

Front%20Office-1.JPG


NamePositionEmail
Lesli Chapman
Attendance Clerk .5
email
Rebecca Hohl
Bookkeeper
email
Shannon Abernathy
Clerk
email
Shannan Mason
Clerk
email
Tammy NallNurseemail
Latoya HoustonParent Facilitatoremail
Jean BarrySecretaryemail


Specialists

Specialists%202-1.JPG


NamePositionEmail
Jennifer PeckArtemail
Cathy JonesMath Labemail | blog
Peggy ClayMedia Specialistemail | blog
Jared LeachMusicemail | blog
Jeff GaskinPEemail
Courtney PayneSTEM Labemail | blog
Susan LewisTech Labemail | blog


Support Staff

Support%20Staff-1.JPG


NamePositionEmail
Erin MyersALPemail | blog
Catherine LawESOL Leademail | blog
Destony HarrisESOLemail
Allison RamseyEIPemail
Kristin ChurchInstructional Support
email
Amy ColeInstructional Support
email
Danielle McCauleyTitle Supportemail


Special Education

SPED-1.JPG


NameGradeEmail
John ChioIRRemail
Ellie ChambersSpeechemail
Crystal Gangelhoff  
IRRemail
Muriel HuntleyIRRemail
Julie KimbroughIRRemail
Allyson Klusovsky
MID
email
Adrianne MinoAUemail
Cathyann PengIRRemail
Krystal SmeyresIRRemail
Jenna Wilborn
Speechemail


Second Grade

2nd-2.JPG


NameEmail
Sephorah Bergquist
email
Kaitlin Calliesemail
Breanna Jonesemail
Beth Keeneyemail
Lisa Milleremail
Jennifer Tully
email
Nicole Verneremail


Third Grade

3rd-2.JPG


NameEmail
Susan Bohmemail | blog
Nyquole Cavasos
email
Stacy Domkeemail
Karen Smithemail
Sarah Turneremail
Frances Wheeleremail


Fourth Grade

4th-2.JPG


NameEmail
Amy Blakeneyemail
Jamie Goss
email
Heather Shirleyemail
Cierra Stevensemail
Tamra Walkeremail
Kimberly Woodemail | blog


Fifth Grade

5th-2.JPG


NameEmail
Becky Banksemail
Rachel Bealemail
Kimberly Hurleyemail
Marsha Morrisemail
Katherine Pughemail
Devyn Reaidemail
Mary Southallemail


Counselors

Counselors%202-1.JPG


NameEmail
Dawn Haskettemail | blog
Cyrus Zareieemail | blog


Paraprofessionals

Parapros.JPG


NamePositionEmail
Kristin Moss
AU
Holly West
AU
Tracy Walker
General Education

Sandy Blake
Media

Susana Karunakaran
MID

Patricia Henry
Special Education


Custodians

Custodian%202-1.JPG


NamePositionEmail
Tanya MabryHeademail
China Blalock

Ignace Celicourt

Gizelle Desire

Sammie Vaughn


ASP

NamePositionEmail
Megan FeathersCo-Directoremail
Ysabel Punzalan
Co-Director
email
Rebecca HohlBookkeeperemail


Food Services

NamePositionEmail
Tammy Driggers 
Manageremail
Wendy Coleman


Jan Frykman


Jesse Gaspard


Jane Gress

Tina Pierce

Sue AlfonsinMonitor
Debra ComerMonitor


District Support

NamePositionEmail
Donna ReyesITemail
Melissa VaughnOTemail
Dr. Kimberley SayePsychologistemail
Petrina FowlerSocial Workeremail | blog