1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

Parents can send attendance notes to: BigshantyESSupport@cobbk12.org


Administration

NameContact
Dr. Kelly Luscre - Principalkelly.luscre@cobbk12.org
Tamela Isley - Assistant Principaltamela.isley@cobbk12.org
Betsey Olotka - CSS
T. Seyedbagheri - SSA

Third Grade

Name
Lindsey Corbett    Math/Science/Social Studies
Victoria SelleckELA
Vaseem MohammedMath/Science/Social Studies
Lauren EasterELA
Jane Cantrell    Math/Science/Social Studies
Sarah WalsteadELA
Lindsay Robichaux    Math/Science/Social Studies
Terrell SpencerELA
Kayla RileyMath/Science/Social Studies
Jessica SuarezELA

Fourth Grade 

Name
Cameron EbyELA
Jamee ThurmondMath/Science/Social Studies
Shari Tucker
ELA
Denae JacksonMath/Science/Social Studies
Karen Wright  ELA
Melissa Laudick
Math/Science/Social Studies


Fifth Grade Teachers

Name
Lindsay EarlyELA
Kori PatrickMath/Science/Social Studies
Ginneen SmithELA
Rachel HanawaltMath/Science/Social Studies
Laura GallienELA
Mandy JanneyMath/Science/Social Studies
Jill Parker    ELA
Eileen WalesMath/Science/Social Studies

Special Education

Name
Glenda Hutchinson AU
Danielle Casella    Classroom
Heather Dorsett    Classroom
Joanne DunbarClassroom
Emily Hutto AU
Rachel TackettClassroom
Mariah HouseClassroom
Tracey Sender    Classroom
Melanie RamonClassroom
Lareina ClarkeMOID
Ginny VelazquezMOID
Christina HaganMOID

Support 

Name
Jennifer OriaSupport teacher for all grades
Karen TaylorESOL
William McAllisterGifted
Jessica PalsGifted

Specialists

Name
Natalie Allen-NunesSpeech
Ashley ThompsonArt
Erika BrownMusic
Ronnie FreemanPE

Learning Commons

Name
Lori Borg    Media Specialist
Paige StockwellLibrary Parapro

Paraprofessionals

Name
Laura Alves    Front Office
Andrea Newsome
AU
Laura RutlandPE
Vicky Smith    AU
Priscilla Shaw
MOID
Carin GeraciClassroom
Ofella MorenoMOID


Office Staff

Name
Peggy Breeden  Secretary
Carlene Krogel    Bookkeeper
Hope LeakClerk


School Nurse

Name
Beverly Jones    


Cafeteria

Name
Tina MunroManager


Counselors

Name
Beth Parker  
Danielle Mabeus


ASP

Name
Andrea Newsome


Custodial

Name
Head Custodian: Marty Kincer    
Vinnie Holdoly  
Jose Velez