1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Click on name for blog or website.


Office Staff

NamePositionContact
Marilyn Reade    Secretaryemail
Deborah Kubis    Bookkeeperemail
Georgina Rodriguez   Attendanceemail
Susan Wilkins    Discipline Clerk    email
Jeanne Holley    Registrationemail



Support Staff

NamePositionContact
Monica Bright    Social Worker    email
John Tallent     
Speechemail
Christina Resolus  
Speechemail
Kristyn GrahamSchool Psychologistemail
Jennifer Tillman   TTISemail
Jamie Lee  School Nurse    email
Patricia LeppoSpecial Ed School-Based Nurse
email
Caylee Boyd Campus Officer    email
Anthony Ventresca    ISSemail



Professional School Counselors

NamePositionContact
Chenedra Garnigan    
8th Grade    
email
Katoria Williams 
7th Grade    
email
Travis Schmid   
6th Grade    
email



Learning Commons

NamePositionContact
Laura Falthzik    
Media Specialist    
email
Catherine Barnes     
Media Parapro    
email



Custodial Services

NamePositionContact
Bobby Atterbury    
Head Custodian II    
email
Stacy FinneganCustodianemail
Dayshia Harwell    
Head Custodian I
email
Sainabou Hydara    
Custodian
email
Tyler LyonsCustodianemail
Brenda MazuelosCustodianemail
Martha Betancurt RoldanCustodianemail



Cafeteria

NamePositionContact
Michelle Smith    
Manager    
email
Marsha Bacon    
Assistant Manager    
email



6TH GRADE TEAMS

NamePositionContact
Team 6A
Audra Bothers    
 Math 6/7 and Math 6    
email
Gail Brown    
Language Arts    
email
Lisa Jenkins     
Social Studies    
email
William Hinsley    
Science    
email
Lauren RainesLanguage Arts 6/7email
Team 6B
Jennifer Katz     
Advanced Math and Math 6   
email
Alissa Stanhope      
Language Arts    
email
Charles Coffelt    
Social Studies    
email
Melissa Kennedy  
AC Science/Science 6    
email
Casey Enloe
Scienceemail
Team 6C
Yolanda Ledesma    
Advanced Math and Math 6    
email
Filia Wappas    
Language Arts    
email
Christian Wood      
Social Studies      
email
Susannah Closson 
Science
email
Regine Boyer      
Language Arts    
email
Shannon Ventresca    
Science
email
Shane Petrillo    
Social Studies    
email
Amanda Leach    
Math 6    
email



7TH GRADE TEAMS

NamePositionContact
Team 7A
Haley Hinson
Math 7 and Math 7/8    
email
Jessica Kalina    
Language Arts    
email
Jerry Floyd   
Social Studiesemail
Jamiliah Weathersby
Science    
email
Team 7B
Cassandre Felix 
Math 7
email
Andrew Trowers   
Language Arts    
email
Roslyn Ware  
Social Studiesemail
Danielle CrabbeScience
email
Lauren RainesLanguage Arts 6/7email
Team 7C
Vincent Tornincasa    
Math 7 and Advanced Math 7
email
Freya Sneed    
Language Arts    
email
Virginia Grabol
Social Studies    
email
Danielle Beasley    
Science
email
Regine Boyer      
Language Arts    
email
Shannon Ventresca    
Science
email
Shane Petrillo    
Social Studies    
email
Stella Etta-TawoSocial Studiesemail
Gwendolyn Gray  
Math 7
email



8TH GRADE TEAMS

NamePositionContact
Team 8A
Caren Grotke   
Math 8 and Advanced Math 8   
email
Elin Griffin   
Language Arts    
email
Elyse EasleyScienceemail
Yvonne AndersonScience/Social Studiesemail
Taylor MastersSocial Studies/Language Artsemail
Team 8B
Lynn Boykin     
Math 8 and Advanced Math 8  
email
Sonja Little     
Language Arts    
email
Shelia Billingsley    
Science
email
Keshia Terry  
Math 8    
email
Chenee GilbertSocial Studiesemail
Zaneta OskaScience 7/8email
Team 8C
LaDonna Stephens     
GSE Algebra I and Math 8    
email
Marisa Baert 
Language Arts    
email
Charmagne Quenan    
Science
email
Barry BowdreSocial Studiesemail
Shannon Ventresca    
Science    
email
Shane Petrillo    
Social Studies    
email
Stella Etta-TawoSocial Studiesemail
Paulette MukoroLanguage Artsemail
Cameron Ward    
Latin
email



ELL/IEL

NamePositionContact
Paulette MukoroELL    email
Stella Etta-Tawo    
email
Shannon Ventrescaemail
Lawinia Pagliuso  
email
Shane Petrillo ELL Leademail



Connections

NamePositionContact
Angela Frutoz    
Art
email
Margo King
PLTW/STEM    
email
Amanda Gardiner    
Math Support    
email
Britton ProctorMath 6/7/8email
Leslie JonasRead 180     
email
Antonia Patterson    
Business Education    
email
Maria Lazaro     
FACS    
email
Yira Cruz     
Spanish
email
Gregory Denson
Bandemail
Patrick Walsh
Assistant Bandemail
Vanessa Helms
Chorusemail
Stanford HancockOrchestraemail



Health/Physical Education

NamePositionContact
Emily Greene
PE/Health     email
Jaime Dang
email
Kevin Horne
email
Rico Reese  
email
Frederick White    
email



Special Student Services

Alecia Allenemail
Addison Brooks     
email     
Constance Colleyemail
Miyosha Daniel   
email
Tammie Dosteremail
Hope Imarhia
email
Alicia Kelley     
email
Kenya Reeves    
email
Karen Searlesemail
Aleem Shawemail
Rose Shigasemail
Andrew Shively    
email
Joellen Standifer    
email
Kristan Tarver    
email



Paraprofessionals

NameContact
Shamin Shaw    
email
James  White    
email