Faculty/Staff
COUNSELORS | ||
Name | Role | |
Kim Gray | 8th Grade | |
Shaketha Blankenship | 7th Grade | |
Ingrid Estevez | 6th Grade | |
6TH GRADE TEACHERS | ||
Name | Role | |
JorDaChe Atchison | English Language Arts | |
Anissa Swoope | English Language Arts | |
Lyneka Jones | English Language Arts | |
Jessica Gibson | Math | |
NaAsia Dubose | Math | |
Brenda Madison | Math | |
Montezia Hadley | Science | |
April Rouser | Science | |
Damian Miller | Science | |
Brent Ball | Social Studies | |
Corliss Love | Social Studies | |
Lynnyetta Baker | Social Studies | |
7TH GRADE TEACHERS | ||
Name | Role | |
Jennifer Opurum | English Language Arts | |
Latonya Grady | English Language Arts | |
Belinda Bivens | English Language Arts | |
Hernan Nino | Math | |
Delunda Green | Math | |
Byron Taylor | Math | |
Kenneth Colston | Science | |
Lydia Harrison | Science | |
Terrilon Norris | Science | |
Social Studies | ||
Honoray Ard | Social Studies | |
Tamatha McKinney | Social Studies | |
8TH GRADE TEACHERS | ||
Name | Role | |
Philip Hammonds | English Language Arts | |
Dormevil | English Language Arts | |
Dr. Jasmine Killiebrew | English Language Arts | |
John Spiller | Math | |
Jennifer Pritchett | Math | |
Stephanie Mauer | Math | |
Kurt Harden | Science | |
Kahle Kicker | Science | |
Science | ||
Debra McMath | Social Studies | |
Antisha Williams | Social Studies | |
Linda McClain | Social Studies | |
SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHERS | ||
Name | Role | |
Speech | ||
Dea Young | MOID | |
Francina Blackwell | Inclusion/6th Grade | |
Chris Dimas | ||
Christine Gay | MID | |
Theresa Johnson | ||
Edward Colson | ||
Brenda Garrett | ||
Amy Jefferson | Autism | |
Taylor Dixson | ||
Carol Orisa | ||
Toreyon Seabrooks | Inclusion/7th Grade | |
RaSean Smith | Inclusion/6th Grade | |
Inclusion/7th Grade | ||
7th grade | ||
7th Grade | ||
CONNECTION TEACHERS | ||
Name | Role | |
Chris Atwell | Health/PE | |
Mary McGowan | Band | |
Joseph Smith | Art | |
Alicia Lyles | ESOL | |
Angela Perez | Spanish | |
Reshaundra Owens | Health/PE | |
Dr. Mary Mwangi | Engineering/Technology | Email Blog |
Robert Primer | Chorus | |
Sharen Bolder | Orchestra | Email |
White | Assistant Band | |
ESOL | ||
ESOL | ||
Shequanna Brinson | Math Support | Email |
Alexandra Santander | IEL | Email |
MEDIA CENTER / COACHES / PARENT FACILITATORS / SOCIAL WORKER | ||
Name | Role | |
Penny Chaney | Media Specialist | |
Shoneka O'Neal | Academic Coach | |
Devin Marks | Social Worker | |
Alfredo Mieles | Title 3 Parent Facilitator | |
Kristie Campbell | Parent Facilitator | |
PARA-PROFESSIONALS | ||
Name | Role | |
MID | ||
Cristal Franklin | AU | |
Wendelyn Raiford | ISS | |
Christina Shuman | Media | |
IRR | ||
Ilhem Touati | AU Para | |
1 on 1 | ||
SUPPORT STAFF | ||
Name | Role | |
Kelly Douglas | Secretary | |
Angela Dennis | Bookkeeper | |
Carolina Martinez | Attendance | Email |
Clerk 1 Registration/Withdrawal | ||
Angela Parker | Nurse | |
Hector Caballero | Campus Officer | |
Anel Campos | Clerk 1 Registration/Records Clerk | |
CUSTODIANS | ||
Name | Role | |
George Bourgolly | Head Custodian II | |
Georgia Mendez | Head Custodian I | |
Hilda Lopez Nava | Custodian | |
Alejandra Manilla | Custodian | |
Robert Caldwell | Custodian | |
Custodian |