Faculty/Staff
Front Office
Pictured from left to right: Darlene Coplin, Alexandria Storey, Tanecia Isom-Vance, Jennifer Martinez, Janelle Koziara
Darlene Coplin, ASP Director - Email
Tanecia Isom-Vance, Secretary - Email
Janelle Koziara, School Nurse - Email
Jennifer Martinez- CSIS Clerk - Email
Alexandria Storey, Bookkeeper - Email
Academic Support
Pictured from left to right: Michele Dunn, Dr. Valerie King, Heather Kennemore, Exie Palfrey
Pictured from left to right: Danielle Hammel, Jenna Wilborn, and Payten Baerwalde
Payten Baerwalde, SLP - Email
Taylor Edwards, Social Worker - Email
Michele Dunn, ALP, EIP Support Email
Danielle Hammel, SLP- Email
Dr. Valerie King, ALP- Email | Blog
Heather Kennemore, Reading Support - Email
Exie Palfrey, ESOL - Email | Blog
Jenna Wilborn, SLP- Email
Counselors
Pictured from left to right: Jeni Noris, Bridget Waite
Jeni Noris, Counselor - Email
Bridget Waite, Counselor - Email
Interrelated Specialists
Pictured from left to right: Lisa Alley, Kristina Barrett, Chelsea Yaun, Sara Wilcox, Courtney Petit-Compere, Emily Dunn, Rosemary Madden
Kristina Barrett, IRR -Email
Courtney Petit-Compere, IRR - Email
Emily Dunn, IRR - Email
Rosemary Madden, IRR - Email
Sara Wilcox, IRR - Email
Chelsea Yaun, IRR - Email
AU Program
Top Row Pictured from left to right: Joan Lunsford, Kelly Alfieri, Janet Forbes, Tricia Smith, Cheryl Dean
Bottom Row Pictured left to right: Kristen Moss, Allyson Dobbs, McKenzie LeNoir
Kelly Alfieri, AU Email
McKenzie LeNoir, AU Email
Joan Lunsford, AU Email
Tricia Smith, AU Email
Paraprofessionals
Lisa Alley, Rigdon
Kerry Roderick-Bush, Brisbane
Lisa Carmean, Wilcox
Lara Clark, Bennett
Cam Daniel, Media
Cheryl Dean, Lunsford
Allyson Dobbs, Alfieri
Anne Edge, Bailey-Carter
Janet Forbes, Smith
Cynthia Giles, Anderson
Suzanne Brower, Weaver
Erin Meyer, Houze
Kristin Moss, Lunsford
Alaina Price, Hoover
Melissa Riddick, Tate
Nina Gulette, PE
Jodi Townsend, Vertel
Ashley Weaver, Specialists
Cindy Woodbury, Millwood
Food Services
Pictured from left to right: Cheryle Finch, Sherri Banks, Tammy Dishmon, Nilia Restro, Arige Atalla
Tammy Dishmon, Manager - Email
Arige Atalla
Sherri Banks
Cheryl Finch
Nilia Restro
Cafe Monitors
Lacleashia Gregory
Katherine Naranjo
Marie Smith
Custodians
Richard Redmond, Head - Email
Hannah Ashe
Marie Pierre
Lavie St. Fleur
Kindergarten
Front row pictured from left to right: Ni'Ger Brisbane, Sue Weaver, Shari Tate, Melissa Riddick, Annie Millwood, Suzanne Brower
Back row pictured from left to right: Cindy Woodbury, Courtney Petit-Compere, Lisa Carmean, Kerry Roderick-Bush, Jennifer Houze, Helen Wilcox, Jodi Townsend, Valerie Bertel, Alyssa Hoover, Marian Anderson, Cynthia Giles, Alaina Price, Erin Meyer
Marian Anderson - Email
Valerie Bertel - Email
Ni'Ger Brisbane - Email
Annie Millwood - Email
Alyssa Hoover - Email
Jennifer Houze - Email
Alaina Price - Email
Shari Tate - Email
Sue Weaver - Email
Helen Wilcox - Email
First Grade
Front row pictured left to right: Angie Furr, Donna Grecko, Emily Dunn, Shawna Harris, Temi Dubre and April Hansen
Back row pictured left to right: Andrea Fenstermaker, Kelly Williams, Emily Underwood, Sandra Riedesel
Temi Dubre - Email
Andrea Fenstermaker - Email
Angie Furr - Email
Donna Grecko - Email
April Hansen - Email
Shawna Harris - Email
Sandra Riedesel- Email
Emily Underwood - Email
Kelly Williams - Email
Second Grade
Pictured from left to right, front row: Brittany Rigdon, Katherine Lewis, Cathy Perry, Kristina Barrett
Pictured from left to right back row: Nicole Smith, Crispina Bruce, Lisa Alley, Shannon Albright, Angela Sisk, Sarah Will, Kacee Zimmerman, Letilia Forde, Sara Wilcox
Shannon Albright - Email
Crispina Bruce - Email
Letilia Forde - Email
Katherine Lewis - Email
Cathy Perry - Email
Brittany Rigdon - Email
Angela Sisk - Email
Nicole Smith - Email
Sarah Will - Email
Kacee Zimmerman- Email
Special Needs Preschool
Front row pictured left to right Lara Clark and Anne Edge
Back row pictured left to right: Cristine Bennett and Dawn Baily-Carter
Dawn Bailey-Carter - Email
Cristine Bennett - Email
County Specialists
Melissa Best, OT - Email
Joy Gaines, TTIS - Email
Donna Reyes, Systems Engineer - Email
Tara Segassie, Psychologist - Email
Taylor Edwards, Social Worker - Email
Specialists
Pictured front row from left to right: Christina Jones, Ashley Weaver, Catherine White, Nina Gullate
Pictured back row from left to right: Cam Daniel, Cherrie Mooney, Beth Finnegan, Emily Adams
Emily Adams, PE - Email
Beth Finnegan, Media Specialist - Email
Christina Jones, Art - Email
Cherrie Mooney, Innovative Reading and Technology Lab - Email
Catherine White, Music - Email
ASP
Pictured from left to right: Darlene Coplin, Tanecia Isom-Vance
Darlene Coplin, Director - Email
Karen Scarborough, Reach for the Stars Director - Email