1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Office Staff

NameContact
Kathy Parks, Secretary    email
Lori Edwards, Registraremail
Lisa Peyton, Attendance Clerk    email
Mariska Misra, Bookkeeper    email
Cheryl Hammen, School Nurse    email | blog


Counselors    

NameContact
Lori Kotarba (K - 2nd)email 
Emily Sims  (3rd - 5th)email |


Kindergarten  (K Parapros)    

NameContact
Sarah Essex  (Lynda Gordon)    email |
Martha Hudson  (Amy Stone)    email |
Mindy Podawiltz  (Annabeth Perry)    email |
Cindy Taylor  (Nancy Carson)email |
Andrea Travis (Erin Pakula)    email |


First Grade

NameContact
Paula Garner    email |
Beth Grantham    email |
Katherine Hubbard    
email |
Sydney Komyati    email 
Vicki Scheffel    email |


Second Grade    

NameContact
Christina Gibson    
email |
Molly Normanemail 
Andrew Salsberry
email |
Tonya Smithemail
Elizabeth Whitehead  
email |


Third Grade    

NameContact
Lisa Bridges    email |
Aleisha Doerr
email |
Sheila Hitt    
email |
Cathy Pennell    email |


Fourth Grade    

NameContact
Nichole Begerow    email |
Brittney Billingslea
email |
Myra Mawn    email |
Alice Powellemail |
Lauren Turneremail |


Fifth Grade

NameContact
Kris Bridges    email |
Molly O'Neillemail 
Dianne Reid    email |
Megan Standingemail


Advanced Learning Program

NameContact
Ashli Cookemail
Mandy Robertson    email |


Enrichment 

NameContact
Pete Bush, Music    email | music | chorus
Scott Furr, PE    email |
Mckenzie Sanders, PE Paraprofessionalemail
Page Gillett, STEMemail 
Patsy Rausch, Art    email |


Support Personnel    

NameContact
Sean Bowden, TTISemail | blog
Marnia Letendre, Reading Specialist    email |
Leigh Perisino, Media Specialist    email | blog
Marchelle Studstill, Media Paraprofessional    email
Ashley Rivera, ESOL    email 


Speech and Language    

NameContact
Lisa Green    email | blog


Special Education

NameContact
Sharyn Ford, IRR    email
Terri Mann, IRR    email 
Jessica Oakes, IRRemail
Heather Reynolds, IRR    email 
Karen Sorckoff, IRRemail
Merrily Sproat, MID    email |
Charles Staropoli, MID    email |
Lauren Turner, IRR    email 
Patty Williams, SID/PID  email |
Jessie White, IRR    email


Special Education Paraprofessionals

NameContact
Holly Heiser-Ague
email
Cindy Knight
email

email


District Support Personnel

NameContact
Heidi Elias, Support & Services Administrator
email
Debbie Buchman, School Psychologist    
email 
Bill Hicks, School Resource Officeremail
Monica Bright, School Social Worker    
email 
Sean Bowden, TTIS    
email |


Food Services    

NameContact
Missy Mims, Manager    
email 
Rosie Coffey
Molly Harrison
Julie Hazard

Jennifer Hughes

Lena Tran


After School Program

NameContact
Kathy Parks, Director    
email
Lisa Peyton, Director    
email
Cathy Summers, Clerkemail
Mariska Misra, Bookkeeper    
email


Facilities    

NameContact
Rodney Smith, Head II Custodian    
email
Martha Castillo
Florina Xuconoxtli