1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Front Office Staff

NameTitle
Contact
Chalon McCauley    
Secretary    
email 
Kristine Sacchetta    
Clerk
email 
Mary Ann Martin    
Clerk
email 
Tonya Irwin    
Bookkeeper    
email 
Pamela Barry    
Pupil Personnel Clerk    
email 
Officer Northen    
Campus Officer    
email
Penelope Abrams    
Technology Services    
email 
Mia TaylorNurseemail


School Support

NameGrade
Contact
Katie Bower    
8th Grade Counselor
email
Regina Abernathy 
7th Grade Counselor  
email
Jonathan Miller   
6th Grade Counselor   
email
Rachel Wise    
Media Specialist    
email
Judith IntagliataSpeech Pathologyemail
Brandon Scott    
Psychologist    
email 
Antoinette FrazierSocial Workeremail
Johnnie Hailey-Moffo
Bus Coordinator    
email 


6th Grade

NameSubject
Contact
Karen Slaton    
Science    
email
Teri Streetman    
Science    
email
Samantha Heaberg    
Science    
email
Mikki Johnson    
Language Arts    
email
Marthe Jones    
Language Arts    
email
Stacey DelPrince-Mejak    
Language Arts    
email
Christine HahnLanguage Arts    
email
Robert Hague    
Social Studies    
email
Jeri Chafin    
Social Studies    
email
Danica Denton    
Social Studies    
email
Brooke Harvey    
Math
email
Adriane Moreland    
Math
email
Katie Straka    
Math
email
Regina Robinson  
Mathemail 


7th Grade

NameSubject
Contact
Rachel Ramsey    
Science    
email 
Donna Bresnan    
Science    
email 
Marcy Denney    
Science     
email
Jevante ThompsonScienceemail
Mary Jackson    
Language Arts    
email
Leanne Lupo    
Language Arts    
email
Nina Copening   
Language Artsemail
Laura D'Emilio    
Language Artsemail
Victoria Ramsey        
Social Studies    
email
Erin Holcomb    
Social Studies    
email
Ryan Rhodes    
Social Studies    
email
Regina Robinson    
Social Studiesemail
Deon Demery-Walker    
Math    
email
Oscar Deloney    
Math    
email
Deena Townsend    
Math    
email
SueNeece Carmichael    
Math    
email


8th Grade

NameSubject
Contact
Tami Preyer    
Science
email
Linda Wade    
Science
email
Teresa Cobble    
Science
email
Jevante ThompsonScienceemail
Kearstin Jacobs    
Language Arts    
email
Lisa HarrisLanguage Artsemail
Sarah SzatkowskiLanguage Arts    
email
Rebecca Williams    
Language Arts    
email
Jeremy Studdard    
Social Studies    
email
Carlton Banks    
Social Studies    
email
John House    
Social Studies    
email
Nadia DanielsSocial Studiesemail
Tonia Tumbleston    
Math
email
Robbin Hill    
Math
email
Julia Bullock    
Math
email
Oscar Deloney    
Math
email


ESOL and Enrichment

NameSubject
Contact
Jennyve Jones-Clyne    
ESOL
email
Claude Porter    
Social Studies
email
Carrie Calhoun    
Science/Math    
email
Alethea Jonekins    
Language Arts/Social Studiesemail
Larisa Donis    
Math/Science    
email
Stuart Partee    
Language Arts/Math    
email
Renee Skillman    
Language Arts/Social Studies    
email
Kistie Carter    
Math/Science    
email
Laurie Haire     
Math/Science    
email
Zanthia BivensLanguage Arts/Social Studiesemail


Special Education

NameSubject
Contact
Erika Snider    
MID
email
Elizabeth Brown 
SID/PID    
email
Okorefe OnoriAUemail


Connections and Physical Education

NameSubject
Contact
Dawn Castleberry    
FACS    
email
Pshantel McGruder    
Business
email
Deanna Puckett    
Read 180    
email 
Roy JohnsonTheateremail 
Timothy Tuohy    
Art
email
Kiah Wilson    
Technology
email
Jodi Kruta    
PE
email
Mike Sides    
PE
email
Sam Griffith    
PE
email
Erendira Torres    
Spanish
email


Music

NameSubject
Contact
Taylor Bowden    
Guitar
email
Shelley Ferrell    
Asst. Band Director    
email
Joseph Heiberger    
Band Director    
email
Carla Henry    
Chorus
email 
Mary Vavra    
Orchestraemail


Paraprofessionals

NameTitle
Contact
Eileen Westover    
Media
email 
Winnifred Floyd    
Paraemail 
Lisa Patterson    
email 
Amanda Nelson  
email
Nioka Johnson    
email 
Tiffany Rogersemail
Monica Gauldenemail
Zenobia Minnie    
ISS
email 


Cafeteria Staff

NameSubject
Contact
Stephanie Smith    
Cafe Manager    


Custodial Staff

NameTitle
Contact
Marco Leggi    
Head Custodian    

Ramon RojasHead Custodian