1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
Still Elementary Staff 2020-2021

Kindergarten

Scott BeckEmail
Suzanna LyleEmail 
Julie McFarlandEmail 
Miatta SmithEmail
Leslie StaeblerEmail 


First Grade

Debra AuzenneEmail 
Karen CooperEmail
Anna JacksonEmail 
Kaylin O'BrienEmail 
Michelle PlumerEmail 
Mallory RendlemanEmail


Second Grade

Windy ChildsEmail 
Chandra DillsEmail 
Samantha EllisonEmail 
Meridith LaskoEmail 
Ashleigh MullisEmail
Sydney OdenEmail 


Third Grade

Lauren CashEmail 
Lashelle JoinerEmail 
Kristi PerryEmail 
Julie WackerEmail 
Nichole WilliamsEmail


Fourth Grade

Alicia AdamsEmail 
Kimberly GatchEmail 
Marisa HallbergEmail
Diana RaisnerEmail 
Kaitlin SmithEmail
Derric TuckerEmail


Fifth Grade

Jill AlfordEmail | Blog
Amy MyersEmail
Bridget PurdyEmail | Blog
Audrey SeiversEmail 
Sheldon StoneEmail | Blog


Multi-age Education

Jill BrownSpeech PathologistEmail
Jordan CantelmoMIDEmail
Danielle DelahoussayeMIDEmail
Tamra DevaneALPEmail
Emily DozierESOLEmail
Carleigh HallPK DHHEmail
Kim HarbertSNPKEmail
Beth HendricksonALPEmail
Joy HumphriesSpeech PathologistEmail
Misty JonesMedia SpecialistEmail
Danielle LeeAUEmail
Leslie SampsonPK DHHEmail
Kelly SmithSpeech PathologistEmail
Cindy VolckmannAUEmail

Deaf and Hard of Hearing (DHH)

Chi-Chi AmadiGrades 4 & 5Email
Elizabeth AurwaterGrade 3Email
Simone BowdenGrade 2Email
Ellen EstesDHH DiagnosticianEmail
Nina StewartGrades K & 1Email
Lakeisha StanleyDHH Special Student ServicesEmail

EIP

Robin BeardenEIPEmail
Tamela IsleyEIPEmail
Alicia RhodesEIPEmail
Deshonda StringerEIPEmail

IRR

Julie BolinGrade 3 IRREmail
Travis MihalikGrade 5 IRREmail
Katherine RamseyGrade 2 IRREmail
Anissa WagleyGrades K & 1 IRREmail
Melissa WilliamsGrade 4 IRREmail

Specials

Abby BalkemaPEEmail
Maritza BeckhamTechnologyEmail
Lynn DuhnArtEmail
Michele McCullochSTEMEmail
Blake WuestefeldMusicEmail

Paraprofessionals

 Anna BeardenK - LyleEmail
Maritza BeckhamTechnologyEmail
Sharon BenitezPK - HallEmail
Aileen CavanaughPK - HarbertEmail
Kendra ChastainMID - CantelmoEmail
Shelly CollettAU - VolckmannEmail
Christina CovielloPK - HarbertEmail
Lexie CovielloK - McFarlandEmail
Nikki HurdAU - LeeEmail
Jamie KitchensSpecialistEmail
Denise LeighMedia Center Email
Wanda MendozaPK - SampsonEmail
Kim NieslerK - StaeblerEmail
Stacey QuickPEEmail
Debra RagsdaleK - BeckEmail
Andrea VaclavikSpecialist Email
Tiffany Williams
Email
Lucy WoodmanK - Smith
Email


Administration

Monica HowardPrincipalEmail
Blair IveyAssistant PrincipalEmail
Sharon DixsonStudent Support AdministratorEmail


Front Office

Meg AdamsSecretaryEmail
Angela BeckerNurseEmail | Blog
Antoinette Frazier School Social WorkerEmail | Blog
Selene MauricioClerkEmail
Katie MooreClerkEmail
Angela RogersBookkeeperEmail


Counselors

Madelynn PhanGrades K &1Email
Missy JohnsonGrades 2-5Email


Interpreters

Vanessa BenitezEmail
Kimberly GrayEmail
Liza GroscostEmail
Zena HarrisEmail
Julie HendrixEmail
Julie LawsonEmail


Custodians

Clif McNac, Head Custodian

Dexter Colley, Glendy Gonzalez Guevara


Food Service

Patti Ellis, Manager

Karen Beaulieu, Roxanne Powell, Terrie Stamper, Nina Strickland