1.  

Tiger Team Members

SHARE
tritt elementary logo with text saying meet our team

Front Office1021-2.jpg

NamePositionConnect 
Suzanne AleaSecretaryEmail
Jennifer SpickBookkeeperEmail
Shell JonesRegistration ClerkEmail
Debbie ParkAttendance ClerkEmail 
Kelly EverdenNurseEmail
Rene McLarenInstructional Support ParaprofessionalEmail


Counselors

NamePositionConnect
Rebecca GrindstaffCounselorEmail| Website
Andi HodginCounselorEmailWebsite


Kindergarten1021-6.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Jamie BourgKindergarten TeacherEmail
Lauren ZellersKindergarten ParaprofessionalEmail
Alison FriendKindergarten TeacherEmail
Kara HallKindergarten ParaprofessionalEmail
Heather GarrettKindergarten TeacherEmail
Rebecca SwiftKindergarten ParaprofessionalEmail
Nancy RinehartKindergarten TeacherEmail 
Tracy SmithKindergarten ParaprofessionalEmail 
Amanda SmithKindergarten TeacherEmail
Stacey ColleyKindergarten ParaprofessionalEmail
Amanda TurnerKindergarten TeacherEmail
Sonya EshelmanKindergarten ParaprofessionalEmail


First Grade1021.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Allie CarrierFirst Grade TeacherEmail
Michelle EastFirst Grade TeacherEmail
Melissa FernandesFirst Grade TeacherEmail
Nicole FooteFirst Grade TeacherEmail
Emily McElwainFirst Grade TeacherEmail
Michelle MoffettFirst Grade TeacherEmail


Second Grade1021-8.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Cristy AmesSecond Grade TeacherEmail
Laura CerviSecond Grade TeacherEmail 
Taylor DeanSecond Grade TeacherEmail
Morgan FlemingSecond Grade TeacherEmail
Susannah MeltonSecond Grade Teacher Email
Carla TeuchertSecond Grade TeacherEmail
Andrea WatersSecond Grade TeacherEmail


Third Grade1021-5.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Lauren CookThird Grade TeacherEmail
Jennifer HermanThird Grade TeacherEmail
Kim LamphereThird Grade TeacherEmail
Tina LoveThird Grade TeacherEmail
Kelly SmithThird Grade TeacherEmail
Melody SwierskiThird Grade TeacherEmail
Catherine TommaselloThird Grade TeacherEmail


Fourth Grade1021-11.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Tara Boroweic
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email 
Dave EichlerFourth Grade TeacherEmail
Michelle GuyFourth Grade TeacherEmail
Savannah MillerFourth Grade TeacherEmail
Kate MitchellFourth Grade TeacherEmail 
Charis SwiftFourth Grade TeacherEmail


Fifth Grade1021-9.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Beth BlickFifth Grade TeacherEmail
Jennifer DinoFifth Grade TeacherEmail 
Sarah GardnerFifth Grade TeacherEmail
Terri StoneFifth Grade TeacherEmail
Oscar TrompFifth Grade TeacherEmail
Anne WenderFifth Grade TeacherEmail


Advanced Learning1021-15.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Leslie AtkinsAdvanced Learning TeacherEmail
Traci LavelleAdvanced Learning TeacherEmail
Allie WalkerAdvanced Learning TeacherEmail
Amber WoolleyAdvanced Learning TeacherEmail


Specialists1021-13.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Joanne BatesLibrary Learning CommonsEmail
Wendy CorcoranLibrary Learning CommonsEmail 
Joey GiuntaScience Lab TeacherEmail| Website
Stephanie McFerrinArt TeacherEmail
Courtney PascualTechnology Lab TeacherEmail| Website
Amy AndersonPE TeacherEmail
Rob TheriaultPE TeacherEmail
Bess YunekMusic TeacherEmail


Special Education Teachers1021-17.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Karen BlackburnGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Marilyn SotoGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Tiffany DeMeesterGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Robyn DunnamGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Laura GallinariGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Kelle LausheyGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Natalie LombardGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Kate McReadyGeneral Curriculum Special Education TeacherEmail
Donna CookMulti-Age ClassroomEmail
Laura LevetanMulti-Age ClassroomEmail
Laura WeintraubSpecial Needs Pre-SchoolEmail
Katy OubsSpeechEmail
Jenna McClendonSpeechEmail
Catherine CarltonOT/PTEmail
Ciera ShawOT/PTEmail
Jodi VronoSchool PsychologistEmail


Special Education Paraprofessionals1021-18.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Sue AlloccaSpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail
Hannah DrawdySpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail
Kara HallSpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail
Jennifer JaySpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail
Christy CarpenterSpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail
Veronica RieraSpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail
Alex HembreeSpecial Education ParaprofessionalEmail


Support Staff1021-19.jpg

NamePositionConnect
Kerri ThomasEarly Intervention Program TeacherEmail 
Tara LightESOL TeacherEmail
Pam KretzmerSchool Social WorkerEmail

Custodian Staff

NamePositionConnect
Danny Riera
Head Custodian
Email 
Ed Ring
Custodian

Demetrius Perdue
Custodian

Danny Jones
Custodian

Cafeteria Staff

NamePositionConnect
Beth DeLeva
Cafeteria Manager
Email
Estella CamposFood Service
Mimi HassanFood Service
Young KimFood Service
Yunyan LiFood Service
Michelle SchneiderFood Service
Becky HammondCafeteria Monitor
Joe PasquarelliCafeteria Monitor
Berthe ConcepcionCafeteria Monitor (Sub)

Gus PinangoCafeteria Monitor (Sub)
Beatriz Garcia RubioCafeteria Monitor (Sub)
Marinelly UrdanetaCafeteria Monitor (Sub)

After School Program Staff

NamePositionConnect
Rene McLarenDirectorEmail
Tracy SmithDirectorEmail
Tiffany DeMeesterClerkEmail
Sue AllocaAssistant
Harrison BatesAssistant
Kinsley BrennanAssistant
Molly CarltonAssistant
Hannah CooperAssistant
Madison D'AmicoAssistant
Diane DeanAssistant
Hannah DrawdyAssistant
Alex HembreeAssistant
Kelley KeithAssistant
Brielle MasonAssistant
Emma MooseAssistant
Samantha PeaseAssistant
Veronica RieraAssistant
Katie SchepersAssistant
Rebecca SwiftAssistant
Doug ThomasAssistant