1.  

Clubs

SHARE

Click below on the related links for upcoming school year club application which are due April 17th at 3:00p.m.

Look below to access a complete list of clubs & organizations. 


NameContactTypeRoomStart Time
Academic Bowl
Matt Edelstein
Competition
226
Thursday 3:30
ACS Chem Club    
Ann Baxley    
Interest
422

African American Heritage Club    
Marco Davila-Robertson    
Interest
224

Every other Monday 3:45

Ambassador Program    
Amy Jenson    
Service    
327

American Red Cross Club    
Laurie Howard    
Service
408

Last Tuesday 3:30

Amnesty International    
Ken Keller    
Service
215

1st & 3rd Thursday 3:30

AMWHO
Tina Link    
Interest
400

Fridays 7:30

Atlanta Children's Charities    
Jasenda League    
Interest
322
As scheduled
Badminton     
Anna Stanton/Rachel Baker    
Interest

Fridays 3:40

Beta Club    
Christy Page    
Invite Only    
Theater

7:45am

Book Club    
Susan Sharrow    
Interest    Info Center    

3rd Fiday 3:30

Bridge Club    
Lori Lavoy    
Interest    
342    

Fridays 3:30

Business Club    
Rob Nichols    
Interest
125

Chess Club    
Elena Cox    
Interest
2018

Thursdays 3:30

Chinese Language Society    
Rachel Cook    
Interest
118

WEB 12:45

Coding Club    
Linda Vu    
Interest
107

Comic Lab    
Michelle Baumann    
Interest
223

Mon. 3:30-4:30

Community Outreach    
Susan Thrash    
Service    
Dining Hall    

Wed. 3:30

Congressional Union Club     
Stephen Goodwin    
Interest
237

WEB, 1:20

Crypto Club    
Angela Greig    
Interest    
417

3rd Tuesday, 3:30

DECA
Rob Nichols    
Competition
125

Fridays, 7:30

Diamond Dolls    
Farrah Gamel    
Interest
328

WEB 12:45

Drama Club    
Joymichelle Green    
Service
Black Box    

Tuesdays 3:30

Economics Challenge     
David Dewar    
Competition217

Thrusday, 3:30

Elementary Tutoring Club    
Jasenda League    
Service
322

Mondays 3:30

Environmental Club    
Angela Greig    
Service    
417

Mondays 3:30

Fashion Club    
Susan Griffin    
Interest


Fellowship of Christian Athletes    
Shane Amos    
Interest
Theater

Fri. 7:11 am

Film Appreciation Club    
Greg Fleenor     Interest
308

Tuesdays, 3:40

Flood
Erin Guthrie    
Service
220

One Wed/month 7:30am

French Club    
Lynn Gouacide    
Curriculum
117
Freshmen Class    
Ana Stanton     
323

1st Mon. 7pm

Global Connections Club    
Tripp Madden/Marina Garcia    
Interest
316

Gridiron Girls     
Tatum Borden/Banks Fullerton    
Interest


Habitat for Humanity    
David Dewar    
Service
217

1 X mo. Aug.- Jan.

Health Occupation Students of America    
Meri Cain/Maggie Hemmady    
Competition    
420

Fridays 3:30

Humane Society    
Roberta Manheim    
Interest
305    

1st WEB of month 12:45

IC Ambassadors    
Liz Manguno    
Interest
Info Center    

1st Tuesday 3:30

Indian Heritage Club    
Pam Riley     
Interest    
411

1st Tuesday 3:30

Interact    
Angela Sorenson    
Service
319

WEB 12:45

International Thespian Society    
Joymichelle Green    
Interest    
Black Box    

Tuesdays 4:30 - 5:00

Jew Crew    
Lynn Dombrowski    
Interest

Wed. 7:30am

Junior Civitans    
Lori Lavoy    
Service
342

Every other Tues 3:30

Junior Class    
Sheila Sell    

335

1st Mon. 7pm

K Pop    
Elena Cox     
Interest
208

Key Club    
Stephen Goodwin    
Service
231    

WEB as scheduled

Korean Culture Club    
Tobie Hendricks    
Interest
401

As scheduled

La Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica    
Elena Cox/Olympia Diaz    
Honor-Invite    
208

WEB 12:50

Latin Club    
Alan Farnsworth    
Curriculum
206

Latin Honor Society    
Alan Farnsworth    
Leadership    
206

3rd Thurs. 7:30am

Launch Club    
Lynn Dombrowski    
Competition
409

Leader Academy (Chick fil A)    
Matt Staruch    
Service-Invite    
216

WEB as scheduled

Leadership Team    
Angie Macdonald    
Leadership    
Theater

1/mo.  7:30am

Linguistics Club    
Liz Manguno    
Interest
Info Center    

WED 3:30/WEB 3:00

Math Team    
Jennifer West/Joe League    
Competition    
336/346    

Mock Trial    
Pam Riley     
Competition    
315

Tuesday-Riley 

Model UN    
Tara Cohen    
Competition    
218

Tues. 3:30

Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor)    
Jan Miller    
Honor-Invite    
326

One WEB/month 12:45

Mythology Club    
Susan Griffin    
Interest
306

1st Thursday 3:30

National Art Honor Society    
Kathleen Petka    
Honor-Invite    
122/123    

WEB 12:45



National English Honor Society    
Hannah Burwell    
Honor-Invite    
314

National Honor Society    
Amanda Edwards/Farrah Gamel/Kara Staruch    
Honor-Invite-11th Grade    
419

3rd Friday of each month



NewsMag    
Roberta Manheim    
Interest
305

Noteworthy Connections     
Robert Phillips    
Interest


Odyssey of the Mind    
TBA
Competition
417

WEB 12:45

Operation Smile Club    
Hannah Burwell    
Service
314

WEB 12:45

Our Minds Matter    
Amanda Ryan    
Interest
405

WEB 12:45

Peer Orienting Mentor    
Laura Clary/Amy Merlin/Karen Schwartz    
Invitation
Counseling     

Photography Club    
Roberta Manheim    
Interest
304    

Alternating WEBs 1:00

Quill and Scroll    
Roberta Manheim    
Honor-Invite    
305

Rachel's Challenge    
Jan Miller    
Service
339

Select WEBs

Raider Rockerz    
Nailah Rivera    
Interest
115

Rally Club    
Marah Hardie    
Service    
315

Random Acts of Kindness    
Amy Merlin/Pat Kay     
Interest    
219

Reading Bowl    
Mandy Costello     
Competition    
Info Center    

Mondays 3:30

Rho Kappa, National Social Studies Honor Society    
Ken Keller    
Honor-Invite    
215

1st Friday 7:45

Robotics    
Brian Benton    
Competition    
114

SAGA     
Melissa Tatman    
Interest
321    

Tues. 3:30

Science Bowl    
Maggie Hemmady    
Competition
418

Tues. 3:30

Science National Honor Society    
Tobie Hendricks/Laurie Howard    
Honor-Invite    
401

As scheduled

Science Olympiad    
Wes Taylor/Doug Wolfe    
Competition
414    

Tues. 3:30

Senior Class    
Jan Miller    

326    

1st Mon. 7pm

SGA    
Karen Duncan    
Leadership    
Info Center    

1st Mon. 7pm

Skills USA    
Dan Campagna    
Competition    
120

2 X a month Monday 3:35

SMART    
Tina Link    
Interest
400

Fridays 3:30

Societe Honoraire de Francais    
Lynn Gouacide    
Honor-Invite    
117    

Sophomore Class    
Callie Bryan    

412

1st Mon. 7pm

South Asian Cultural Association    
Lynn Dombrowski    
Interest
412

1st Monday 3:35

Spanish Club    
Nailah Rivera/Asha Herman-Delgado    
Curriculum    
115

WEB 12:50

Speech and Debate Team    
Lynn Dombrowski    
Competition    
412    

Thurs. 3:30 (Dec - April)

Super Senior Spirit Club    
Sarah Skeean/Melissa Tatman    
Interest    
313

Table Top Club    
Jasenda League    
Interest    
322

1st WEB 1:15

Technology Student Association    
Pam Riley     
Interest
411

Thrusday, 3:30

Teen Advisory Council    
Shannon Rastogi    
Service
228

WEB 12:45-1:10 

Tri M National Music Honor Society    
Sara Grimes    
Honor-Invite    
Orch Room    

As scheduled

UNICEF     
Asha Delgado    
Interest
212

2nd/4th Thursday 7:40

Walton Chamber Music Society    
Sara Grimes    
Interest    
Orch Room    

As scheduled

Young Democrats    
Marco Davila-Robertson    
Interest
224    

Fridays 3:30

Young Women In Bio    
Tina Link/Tobie Hendricks    
Interest

WEB