1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Please note that teachers and administrators are in classrooms or working with students for most of the day. Please allow up to 48 hours for them to reply to your message. Messages sent on Friday may not be returned until early the following week.

For information on assignments and other teacher postings please refer to your child's CTLS pages and ParentVue for details.


School Counselors

NamePositionEmail | Website
Shannon HesterCounselor (All of 6th grade & 7th grade last names A-K)Email | Website
Crystal SpencerCounselor (All of 8th grade & 7th grade last names L-M)Email | Website


Front Office Staff

NamePositionEmail | Website
Taylor EdmondFront Office ClerkEmail
Amy HuffRecords ClerkEmail
Stephanie KastnerSecretaryEmail
Colleen PageBookkeeperEmail
Cheryl PriceAttendance ClerkEmail


6th Grade Team

NamePositionEmail | Website
Charles AbelMath, ELTEmail
Melanie AlexanderAC Social StudiesEmail
Heather BellAC STEMEmail
Laurie CarrollMath, ELTEmail
Travis ClementSocial Studies, ELTEmail
Chad CurtnerSocial Studies, ELTEmail
Erika GallmanMathEmail
Jennifer GroganAccelerated Math 6/7Email
Dawn HendelAC Language ArtsEmail
Chaleria KnowlesLanguage ArtsEmail
Lindsey MooreSocial Studies, ELTEmail
Jennifer MorrisonScienceEmail
Barbara NewellScience, ELTEmail
Angela RobinsonAC Language ArtsEmail
Tiffoni SellersAC Science, ScienceEmail
Amy StraderLanguage Arts, Read 180Email
George TaylorLanguage ArtsEmail
Saundra WattsCS/STEMEmail


7th Grade Team

NamePositionEmail | Website
Melanie AlexanderAC Social StudiesEmail
Latasha ArnoldMathEmail
Fadwa BrownSocial StudiesEmail
Shalonda ByromScience, STEMEmail
Leonard CalvinScience, AC ScienceEmail
Patrick DavisMathEmail
Shana EnsleySocial Studies, STEM, ELTEmail
Erika GallmanMathEmail
David GallantScienceEmail
Lisa GriffinAC Language ArtsEmail
Jennifer GroganAccelerated Math 7/8, Gifted ResourceEmail
Dawn HendelLanguage ArtsEmail
Latonya MuhammadELTEmail
Angela RobinsonLanguage Arts, AC Language Arts, STEMEmail
Saundra WattsComputer Science, STEM, AC STEMEmail
Brittany WigginsSocial Studies, ELTEmail
Curt WilbanksMath, STEMEmail
Michele WillisLanguage Arts, Read 180Email


8th Grade Team

NamePositionEmail | Website
Tayler BachmannSocial Studies, STEMEmail
Heather BellHS Physical Science, STEMEmail
Allison BushScience, STEMEmail
Aileen CuthbertsonScience, STEM, ELTEmail
David GallantScienceEmail
Lisa GriffinLanguage ArtsEmail
Geraldine LeeMath, HS Algebra I, STEMEmail
Dixie MaramanLanguage Arts, Read 180Email
Latonya MuhammadELTEmail
Joshua RayLanguage Arts, Read 180Email
Idalysse RiveraMathEmail
Geoffrey RoeSocial Studies, AC Social StudiesEmail
Grace SantamariaSpanishEmail
Jodi TejcekLanguage Arts, STEM, ELTEmail
Kelly WilsonMath, ELTEmail
Andrew WolfgangSocial Studies, Read 180Email


ESOL

NamePositionEmail | Website
Erin BurtESOLEmail


Connections

NamePositionEmail | Website
Mark BurroughsOrchestraEmail
Lisa DavidsonChorusEmail
Robert GroganBandEmail | Website
Sydney HilliardDanceEmail
Tracey MacJackArtEmail
Heather ParkerPE/HealthEmail
Jerry RichersonPE/HealthEmail
Brad RikardBandEmail | Website
Kellye WhitlockMath ConnectionsEmail

Business


Special Education

NamePositionEmail | Website
Brooke BielloAUEmail
Pamela HortonMIDEmail
MaryKate SullivanMIDEmail


Auxiliary Staff

NamePositionEmail | Website
Latasha ArnoldAcademic CoachEmail | Website
Petrina FowlerSocial WorkerEmail | Website
Hanna GrimesMedia SpecialistEmail | Website
Channell JonesNurseEmail
Amy PayneISSEmail
Kim SayePsychologistEmail
Laura WidmierSpeechEmail


Paraprofessionals

Shelly GriffinDelores Hardiman
David JonesKay Jones
Violet Kelley


Custodial Department

Stacy Hill - Head Custodian I - EmailBrian Mason - Head Custodian II - Email
Ronald ArnoldEpifiania Cuevas
Victoria GatewoodAnthony Gress
Larry West


Cafeteria Staff

Marit Hilliard - Manager - EmailJeanine Sherrod - Key Person
Tabitha EcholsJasmina Grbic
Cynthia HillShilpa Patel
Jami PerezLeidy Portalatin


Note: ELT (Extended Learning Time) - this class is for content intervention and content enrichment