1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

School Support Team

NamePositionContact
Carleen Simmons-SmithPrincipal's Secretary    email
Lizbeth Cervantes Maldonado    Student Support-Registration    email
Tomeca Seacrease-Brown    Student Support-Registration    email
Sarah Martinez    School Bookkeeper    email
Maria Galvez-Munoz    Student Attendance Clerk    email
Tyler LedbetterComputer & Technology Technician    email
Theresa Fernandez   Cafe Manager    email
Darren LeopardCampus Police Officer    email
Julaine PowellSchool Nurse    email
Lolene SwallowSpeech Pathologist    email
Neeley Anderson    Speech Pathologist    email
Susan IsaksonSchool Psychologist    email
Darline Alvarez    School Social Worker    email
Carlene CrearyISS Paraprofessionalemail



Paraprofessionals

NamePositionContact
Juanita Ellis    EBDemail
James Lee    IRR    email
Brandy McNeal    MID  email
Anne AddehAUemail
Deborah BoltonAUemail



School Counselors

NamePositionContact
Stella Mejia
Counselor 6th Grade    email  
Cheryl McFadden
Counselor 7th Grade    email  
Dr. Julia Richardson Counselor 8th Grade    email  
Brady McCaffreyCounselor All Grades    email 



Library

NamePositionContact
Lindsay Anderson  Library Media Specialist    email | Library Website
Carol KleywegtLibrary Media Paraprofessional    email 



Academic Coach

NamePositionContact
Mia Beasley    All Subject Areasemail  



Connections Teachers

NamePositionContact
Valder Ned    Physical Education    email  
Adam MullisPhysical Education    email  
Tameka TerryPhysical Educationemail  
Sarah Lyons    Business    email  
Benjamin LeeArtemail  
Ashley Cole    Band    email  
Luke RabunBandemail
Selinda Proctor    Orchestraemail  
Sarah Rabun    Chorusemail  
Siddeeqah Adams    Family & Consumer Science    email  
Maurice Lee    Technologyemail  
Albert TurnerMath Connections    email  
Patricia CobbMath Connections email
Victoria CoeReading Connections email



Classroom Co-Teachers

NamePositionContact
Justin Grove    Grade 6email  
Rachael BurnsGrade 6email 
7th Grade IRRGrade 6email
8th Grade IRR
Grade 7 email 
Krystianni HillsGrade 7email 
Tiffany Comer-Hull    Grade 8   email 
Kristie Rometo Grade 8   email 



Unit and IEL Teachers

NamePositionContact
Tomika Colon    EBD 6,7,8    email 
Aliyah TuckmanMID 6,7,8    email 
Colton Prism   AU Unitemail 
Angela JacksonAU Unitemail
Michael SinnettIEL 6,7,8    email 



Grade 6 Teachers

NamePositionContact
Michael Harvey Mathemail 
Allyson Valler
email 
Matthew Lewis
email 

Emily HowlandEnglish Language Arts    email 
Julie Gunnemail 
Shane Tolle   email 

Ashley CrislerReadingemail 
Blake DeStefanoemail 
Felicia Simmonsemail 

Mario Mohorn   Social Studies    email 
Kim Johnston    email 
Julie Gunnemail 

6th Grade Science Team    blog
Nidhi KhuranaScience    email 
Lyric Sprinkle    email 
Richard Harwoodemail 



Grade 7 Teachers

NamePositionContact
Brandon Philmon    Mathemail 
Chloe Dale    email 
Demetrius Nelson  email 

Kristin Gilligan    English Language Arts    email 
Sanchaze Murray    email 
Danah Richardson    email 

Tangela PondersReading    email 
Keynetria Sampleemail 
Shawndella Roberts
email 

Clint Podell    Social Studies    email 
Kim Jones    email 
Michael Sinnett   email 

Dr. Felicia Thomas   Scienceemail 
Leslie Yatesemail 
Dr. Amy Gilbert   email 



Grade 8 Teachers

NamePositionContact
Kate Fites    Mathemail 
Nao Gransberry    email 
Sameca Paytonemail 

Lauren Cercone    English Language Arts    email
Tyisha Woodcock    email 
Laci Nelson
email

Nancy SainvilSocial Studies    email 
Raven Wildermuth-Akali    email

Melissa Barlow    Scienceemail 
Dr. Amy Gilbert    email 
Elizabeth Stephanemail 

Pamela Poma 
Spanish    email 

Jessie Clavin    Readingemail 
Loraine Hicksemail 



Custodians

NamePositionContact
Mike Garcia-Villegas    
Head Custodian    
email
Charpman PaitooHead Night Custodian    
email
Lucia Gonzalez    
Custodian    email
Charpman Paitooemail
Juana Gonzalez    
email 
Darryl Sheareremail