1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
8th Grade Teachers

Sixth Grade

NamePositionEmail
Robert ArnoldMath 6, Adv Math 6email
Delaina AndersonSS 6, AC SS 6email
Missy BurchetteELA 6, AC ELA 6email 
Julie CarterSS 6, AC SS 6email
Clare CroweELA 6, AC ELA 6email
Renate DavisMath 6, Math 6/7email
Laura DiTomassoMath 6, Adv Math 6email
Amy EdwardsInc Math 6, SG Math 6email
Kristin JacksonInc SS 6email
Laurel HolderScience 6, AC Science 6email 
Ryan LimpertScience 6email
Lori OrtegaInc Science 6email
Kerri OvercastInc SS 6, Inc Science 6email
Jeneen SuttonInc ELA 6, SG ELA 6email
Tammy TownsELA 6email
Christy UsserySS 6, AC SS 6
email
Sheleta YoungScience, AC Science 6email

6th Grade Admin & Counseling Staff

NamePositionEmail
Amy ShannonAssistant Principalemail
Stacye SledgeCounseloremail 
Counselor's Corner
blog



Seventh Grade

NamePositionEmail
Valerie BlessingtonMath 7, Adv Math 7email
Kelsey BornSS 7, AC SS 7email
Carrie BuffingtonLife Science 7, AC Life Science 7email
Sandra CampbellELA 7, AC ELA 7email
Jane CeraELA 7, AC ELA 7email
Angie FentonSS 7, AC SS 7email
Kristin JacksonCT SS 7email
Emmelyn JohnsonMath 7email
Michelle LieuMath 7, Math 7/8email
Robin MadaniInc ELA 7, SG ELA 7email
Lori OrtegaInc Science 7email
Freedom ScottInc Math 7, SG Math 7email
Talia TremontLife Science 7email
Tara ThiemeLife Science 7, AC Life Science 7email
Matthew VickerySS 7, AC SS 7email

7th Grade Admin & Counseling Staff

NamePositionEmail
Amy Shannon (Last Names A-L) Assistant Principalemail
Corey Sanford (Last Names M-Z)Assistant Principal email 
Stacye Sledge (Last Names A-L)Counseloremail 
Wendy Sherer (Last Names M-Z)Counseloremail 
Counselor's Corner
blog 



Eighth Grade

NamePositionEmail
Monique AndrewsInc ELA 8, SG ELA 8email
Shannon BurnsInc Math 8, SG Math 8email
Jeanine FloydGA Studies, AC GA Studiesemail
Paul GandolfoMath 8, Advanced Math 8email
Meredith HillELA 8, AC ELA 8email
Bethany HorsleyScience 8, AC Science 8email
Erin JezerinacMath 8, Alg I, Alg I & Geometryemail
Scott KayGA Studies,  AC GA Studiesemail
Christina LingGeorgia Studiesemail
Stefanie MyerScience 8, HS Physical Scienceemail
Alison OsbornInc Georgia Studiesemail
Cami SmithELA 8, AC ELA 8email
Scott ThomasScience 8email
Tracy VanDrisseMath 8email
Katrina WatsonELA 8, AC ELA 8email
Jacquelyn Wilson
Inc Science 8email

8th Grade Admin & Counseling Staff

NamePositionEmail
Corey SanfordAssistant Principalemail 
Wendy ShererCounseloremail 
Counselor's Cornerblog



P.E. & Connections

NamePositionEmail/Blog
Kimberly AlfanoOrchestraemail
Daphne CannonSpanishemail
Kristal GoelzESLemail
Scott HausdorfPhysical Educationemail
Karen HeardBusiness, HS Business & Technologyemail
Jennifer HeyserArt, Visual Arts/Comp Iemail
Anna Lennertz Chorusemail 
Connie McCardelBandemail
Madison PassMath Supportemail
Tina PennyHealthemail
Ashleigh RiderBandemail 
Jennifer SmithPhysical Education email
Alex SwanTechnology/STEMemail 



Special Education

Teachers

NamePositionEmail/Blog
Jennifer BrewerEBDemail
Emily ConnellyMIemail
Heather CarlsonMIemail
Amanda LambertAUemail
Tricia LewisSpeechemail 
Kelly SchellEBDemail


Para Professionals

NameEmail
Hanna Baconemail 
Janice Frostemail 
Christi Gilbertemail
Jennifer Harper-Ackroydemail
Theresa Richardemail
Bradley Singhemail
Annie Smithemail




Administration & Support

Administration

NamePositionEmail
Cory StanleyPrincipal
email 
Amy Shannon
6th & 7th Grade Administrator
email
Corey Sanford7th & 8th Grade Administrator
email 
Katherine BeechSpecial Student Services Administratoremail


Clerical & Support Staff

NamePositionEmail
Angela Bruner
Intensive Interventionist
email 
Jodie Edwards
School Nurse
email 
Kim Edwards
Secretary
email 
Robyn Saffer
Bookkeeper
email 
Dana NooneySchool Clerkemail 
Constance Bargeron
PPO/Registraremail 
Summer Lundberg
School Clerk
email 
Attendance Questions & NotesAttendance Officeemail


Media Center

NamePositionEmail/Blog
Cara Harpin
Media Specialist
email | blog
Sharon SpurgeonMedia Para Professional
email 


Campus Police Officer

NameEmail
LaTonya Norahemail

 

School Social Worker

NameEmail
Tyeisha Williamsemail


Custodial Staff

NamePositionEmail
David Hugg
Head Custodian
email 
Greg Hicks
Assistant Head Custodian

Robert Cantrell


Robert Compton

Long Tran


Karl Durant


Kitchen Staff

NameEmail
Lisa Lovern- Manager
email 
Sip Alford
Brandi Binger
Hunter Chapman
Adrianna Faber
Dani Jackson
Keri O'Neal

Brandi Samples