1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Front Office & Support Staff

NameSubject
Contact
Jackie Johnson-Bethea    
Secretary
email
Jeanne Crain    
Bookkeeper
email
Shelley McNabbClerk
email
Heather Simmons    
Attendance/ParentVue Clerk    
email
Donneth HamiltonRegistration/Guidance Clerkemail
Jill McManigalNurse/Clinic
email | blog
Vijay Koilpillai    
AVID Coordinator    
email
Elmira HuntTechnologyemail
Taylor Wickline    
Media Specialist    
email | blog
Janelle CouchTTIS
email
Dr. Janice Marshall-Roberts    
Support and Services Administrator    
email 
Jennifer WhiteAU Program Specialistemail
Delicia Seymour    
Speech
email
Ginnie Barnes    
Social Worker    
email
Ian KyptaSchool Psychologistemail
Officer Tate LedfordCampus Officer    
email
Debra Hughes    
Head Custodian    
email
Lynette Moore    
Cafeteria Manager    
email
Lieut CurryBus Supervisoremail



6th Grade

NameSubject
Contact
Shannon ChambersCounselor
email | blog
Caroline HobbsMath
email 
Lindsay MaherMath/SSemail
Cecelia GardnerMath/Math Litemail
Christie Haskell    
Science
email 
Elizabeth Crumpton    
Science
email
Shelly QuanceScience Academyemail
Tammy Duke    
Language Arts
email
Barbara Garvin    
Language Arts    
email 
Stephen Bell    
Social Studies    
email
Greg Klein    
Social Studies    
email 
Erin Isla    
Reading
email 
Jaime WilliamsGifted Resourceemail
Kelly Groeneveld    
SPED ELA/Reading
email 
Melissa Hunter    
SPED Math/SS
email 
Rana LittleSPED Math/Scienceemail
Carol GlickmanESOL/IELemail 


7th Grade

NameSubject
Contact
Shannon ChambersCounselor (A-M)    
email | blog
Barbara Truluck    
Counselor (N-Z)    
email | blog
Lisa LumsdenMath
email
Sara MullisMath/Math Litemail
Sue O'NeillMath email
Elizabeth CrumptonScienceemail
Michelle Esserwein    
Science
email 
Donna HallScienceemail
Shelly QuanceScienceemail
Haley Fields
Science Academy    
email 
Mary Ann Saeger    
Language Arts    
email 
Nyla HoustonLanguage Artsemail
Kara McCall    
Social Studies    
email 
Greg KleinSocial Studiesemail
Erin IslaReadingemail 
Chris Coyle    
SPED Science/Social Studies   
email 
Devin McMahonSPED Math/SSemail 
Jessica BowdenELA/Readingemail
Carol GlickmanESOL/IELemail 


8th Grade

NameSubject
Contact
Sara Mullis    
Math/Math Lit
email
Mike DefuscoMath
email 
Leanne Flaig-HutchinsonMathemail
Jacquie Mericka-Brand    
Science
email 
Donna Hall    
Science
email 
Tami McIntire    
Science/Science Academy    
email 
Tarver MillsLanguage Arts    
email 
Martha RuffnerLanguage Arts/SSemail
Mary Ann SaegerLanguage Artsemail
Jacob Tumlin    
Social Studies    
email 
Sandra Robinson    
Social Studies    
email 
Fabiola RodriguezSpanishemail
Allyn Molloy    
SPED SS/ELA   
email
Celeste Brooks    
SPED ELA/SCI/Reading
email 
Carolina Caseiro   
SPED Math/Science    
email
Erin IslaReadingemail
Andy WeinandyReadingemail
Meagan HuffESOLemail


Connections

NameSubject
Contact
 Kelly Dillard
Art
email
Annetta Williams    
AVID
email 
Sue Bulock    
Band/Music    
email 
Rick Dietrich    
Band/Music    
email 
Marla Baldwin    
Chorus
email 
Susan Goudreau    
Orchestra
email 
Video/CommunicationsJordan Hazardemail
Origins of LanguageAndrea Weinandyemail
Kristen Cross    
PE/Health    
email
Eric Martin    
PE/Health    
email 
Nate JohnsonPE/Healthemail 


Special Education

NameSubject
Contact
Miriam GitauBRIDGEemail 
Tristrem MclendonBRIDGEemail
Delicia Seymour    
Speech
email 


Paraprofessionals

NameSubject
Contact
Mandy Woodham    
Media Center    
email 
Larry Whitten  
BRIDGEemail
Lashica MitchellBRIDGEemail
Kellie RiveraIRRemail
Linda CunninghamISSemail