1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE


Russell Elementary Faculty and Staff

Administration

Tammy Watson, Principal - Email

Cara Tucker, Asst. Principal - Email

Ginger McDowell, Special Ed. Admin - Email

Front Office

Tara McLeod, Secretary - Email

Unknown, Clerk - Email

Diane Dantzler, Bookkeeper - Email

Brenda Kelley, Clinic - Email

Yajaira Cotto, Parent Liaison - Email

Psychologist

Beatrice Styles - Email

Social Worker

Mandy Goodwin-Noa - Email

Counselors

Saintil2.jpegJoanna Saintil - Email | Blog

Lewis.jpgBrittany Lewis - Email | Blog

Grade Levels

Pre-K Special Ed

Oshgobor.jpgKeren Oshogbor - Email | Blog

Courtney Kilburn.jpgCourtney Keaton - Email


Kindergarten

Archer.jpgAmy Archer - Email 

Dekle.pngAna Dekle - Email

Green.pngStephanie Delaine-Green - Email 

Masse.jpegAnna Masse - Email

Sullivan.jpgShankeria Sullivan - Email

First Grade

Borders.pngAndrea Borders - Email

Farias.jpgDevorah Farias - Email

Goguen.jpgJoelle Goguen - Email

Hyden.pngKristin Hyden - Email 

Jennifer McGuffey -

Second Grade

Byars.jpgWalida Byars - Email

Hester.jpgAlzaida Hester - Email

Mann.jpgRebekah Mann - Email 

Murry.jpgCaren Murry - Email

Ramirez.pngKendra Ramirez - Email

Third Grade

Ceballos.jpgMaria Ceballos - Email 

Hill2.jpgElizabeth Hill - Email

Lee2.jpgAdriana Eison - Email 

Kelly McQueen.jpgKelly McQueen - Email 

Rowe.jpgBillie Rowe - Email

Fourth Grade

Brown.jpegKaren Brown - Email

Garcia.jpgNahir Garcia - Email

Erick Jackson - Email

Zych.jpgElizabeth Zych - Email 

Fifth Grade

Arroyo.pngSonia Arroyo - Email

Bouie2.jpgAimee Bouie -Email

Chambers.pngGreg Chambers - Email

Fineus.pngAllana Fineus - Email

Mason.pngRoselore Mason - Email

Special Services

Chung.pngSusan Chung (K / 5th Grade) - Email

Lawhorn.pngLewis Lawhorn (2nd Grade) - Email

Roach.pngRobert Roach (1st Grade) - Email 

Sewedor.jpgAnita Sewodor (3rd Grade) - Email

Williams.jpegIram Williams (4th Grade) - Email

Special Services - SC

Haley.jpgAgnieszka Haley - Email

Moorehead.png

Janice Moorehead - Email

Support Staff

ESOL

Harper.pngDanielle Harper - Email | Blog

Singleton.pngTanya Singleton - Email | Blog

Flowers.jpgWende Flowers - Email

Speech

Robbins.pngOlivia Hays - Email

Tatum Gomez.jpgTatum Dubay - Email


Media Specialist

Lange.jpgBarbara Lange - Email | Blog

ADVANCED LEARNING

Winsett.jpgAshley Winsett - Email

ART

Lanneau.pngRida Lanneau - Email | Blog

Music

Cos.pngPedro Cos - Email | Blog

Physical Education

Taylor.jpgKennon Taylor - Email | Blog

Instructional Lead

McClenning.pngBryan McClenning (3rd - 5th) - Email 

Seel.pngCharlotte Seel (K-2nd) - Email

Lauderdale.jpgAlexis Lauderdale - Email

Reading Recovery

Draper.jpgTiffany Draper- Email

Abney.jpgTekisha Abney - Email

Pollard-Ware.jpgSylvia Pollard-Ware - Email

Paraeducators

Jomara Berdiel-Aponte - Email

Stephanie Blocker - Email

Kimberly Donina - Email

Daphne Freeman - Email

Adreania Hicks - Email

Jacques Melvin - Email

Christopher Minter - Email

Laura Richmond - Email | Blog

Hema Shah - Email

Florence Wiggins - Email

Cafeteria Staff

ASP

Paula Honea, Manager - Email

Jasmine Jefferson

Donna Kuykendoll

Shima Robinson

Dianne Tidmore

Tamarra Engle, Director - Email

Sukonda Rogers - Email

Sonia Bradley

Donna Kuykendoll

Sarah Tattershall

Dianne Tidmore

Florence Wiggins

Custodians

Lunch Monitors

Edward Kelley - Head Custodian
Arlene Cox
Samira Prozorac
Melissa Martin
Cathy Musgrove