1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Parents may access CTLS to see their student's schedule, notes from teacher's and communications from the administration. Parents may also check your student's schedule and check their grades with ParentVue. If you do not have access to ParentVue see this handout


6th Grade7th Grade8th Grade
Grade Level Administrators
Kerri Bell
Tonia Bailey

Kerri Bell

Tonia Bailey
Student Services AdministratorOsman KhanOsman Khan
Osman Khan
Counselors
Cindy Zell

Alex King

Cindy Zell

Alex King 
Librarian Media SpecialistAnita Foster
Anita Foster

Anita Foster

Language Arts

Lori Hurst

Arelis Keszthelyi

Darcy McFarlane

Cassandra Vann

Laurel Westbrook

Andey Westfall

Lauren Kinsella

Darcy McFarlane

Felton Perry

Faith Richardson

Andey Westfall

Dorothea Brantley

Jennifer McMellen

Margene Rogers

Andey Westfall

Reading

Nancy Puga

Laurel Westbrook

Andey Westfall


Dorothea Brantley

Margaret Dusterhoff

Nancy Puga

Laurel Westbrook


Dorothea Brantley

Margaret Dusterhoff

Arelis Keszthelyi

Nancy Puga

Laurel Westbrook

Andey Westfall


Math

Robert Barrett

Justin Buckles

Christine Shepherd

Stephanie Sommer

Kimberly Wicker

Faith Richardson

Brinson Smith

Elisabeth Thompson

Kimberly Wicker

Wesley Auld

Morgan Sabb

Amanda Hazelip

Kimberly Wicker

Science

Leslie Keith

Kerrie Poirot

Stephanie Sommer

Andey Westfall

Justin Buckles

Stephanie Martin

Faith Richardson

Samantha Shelton

Stephanie Sommer

Andey Westfall

Justin Buckles

Therome James

Kristen Morgan

Andey Westfall

Kimberly Wicker

Social Studies

Annelisa Bellack

Laurel Westbrook

Derrick Tucker

Kimberly Wicker

George Cronin

Margaret Dusterhoff

Wanda Lipscomb

Darcy McFarlane

Derrick Tucker

Kimberly Wicker

George Cronin

Dawn Easterling

Amanda Hazelip

Rob Hutchins

Yolanda Montgomery

Kimberly Wicker


Connections
Multi-Grade Team
Paraprofessionals

Stephen Cagle, Asst. Band Dir

Rachel Hyatt, PE & Health

Tara Melvin, Band Director

Robin McDaniel, Chorus

Michelle Mitchell, Orchestra

Tyler Gill, Art

Matt Robertson, PE & Health

Jessica Simpson, Business

Roni Hernandez, Spanish

Dawn Easterling, SID/PID

Angie Joines, Speech

Beth Jones, MOID

Pankaj Khazanchi, RISE

Arelis Keszthelyi, ESOL

Nancy Puga, ESOL

Andey Westfall, RISE

Kimberly Wicker, RISE


Rosana Arias  

Brenda Eidson, CLC Parapro

Mary Coley, ISS & CLC 

Monique Franklin

Ronda Hampton

Christina Isaacs

Doris Jarmon

Claudia Moreno

Deborah Napier

Sheri Reid


Office Staff
Custodial Staff
Café Staff

Caryn Jackson, Secretary

Jodie Mathews, Bookkeeper

Karen Holland, Pupil Personnel Clerk

Gloria Daniel, Office Clerk

Sherry Stuart, School Nurse

Ryan McKevers, Head Custodian

Alan Goode

Shawn Hall

Anthony Hart

Ben Jeske


Amy Bard, Manager

Shandra Cotter

Melanie Firestine

Tonya Griffin

Sharon Kent

Karah Ruthven

Tracy Synowsky