1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter
Administration
Laura Fiedler, PrincipalEmail Favorite Things  |
Melissa Faklaris, Assistant PrincipalEmail Favorite Things  |
Magen Kittrell, Support and Services AdministratorEmail Favorite Things  |


Front Office
Cindy Bowling, SecretaryEmail Favorite Things 
Millie Baird, BookkeeperEmail Favorite Things 
Nicole Hamilton, Registration & EnrollmentsEmail Favorite Things 
Rhonda Stephenson, AttendanceEmail Favorite Things 
Sandra Colquett, Clinic NurseEmail | Favorite Things 
Jen Hanlan, Consulting District NurseEmail | Favorite Things 


Kindergarten
Melissa Cireddu Email | Favorite Things
Gina ShumpertEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Julia Rutledge Email | Favorite Things 
Susan SilversEmail Favorite Things 
Joanna Vaughn (Lead) Email | Favorite ThingsAmazon Wish List
Angie Bond, Paraprofessional (Cireddu) Email Favorite Things 
Nina Stewart, Paraprofessional (Vaughn)Email Favorite Things 
Alison Crowley, Paraprofessional (Shumpert)Email Favorite Things 
Kelly Roberts, Paraprofessional (Rutledge)
Email | Favorite Things
Robin Settle, Paraprofessional (Silvers)Email Favorite Things 


First Grade
Maggie ElmoreEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Brittany Jones Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Beth Crawley (Lead)Email | Favorite Things 
Darniele ScarpinatoEmail | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Amanda Lassiter Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List


Second Grade
DeAnna Darby (Lead) Email Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Dana Tyson Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Brittany Sims  Email Favorite Things 
Dina AsherEmail Favorite Things 
Julie HillsmanEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
John NavarraEmail | Favorite Things


Third Grade
Kathy RaniereEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Linda ScaturroEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Megan Willis (Lead) Email | Favorite ThingsAmazon Wish List
Hollie ParrishEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Bryanna BlountEmail | Favorite Things
Ashley MelzerEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Rebecca AlvaradoEmail | Favorite Things 


Fourth Grade
Shonda EvansEmail | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List 
Marianne Massey (Lead) Email | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Pam RountreeEmail | Favorite Things
Casie DowneyEmail | Favorite Things
Melissa GoforthEmail | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Pam ChaffinsEmail Favorite ThingsAmazon Wish List


Fifth Grade
Travis TesarEmail Favorite Things 
Kyla McRorie Email | Favorite Things 
Lauren RossEmail | Favorite ThingsAmazon Wish List
Randi GenesiEmail Favorite Things 
Niesje Farmer (Lead) Email Favorite Things 
Chris ValentineEmail | Favorite Things

 

Specialists
Heidi Callahan (P.E.) Email | Favorite Things 
Robin Kennedy, Paraprofessional (P.E.)Email Favorite Things 
Emily Bisson (Art)Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Ashley Sherman (Media)Email | Website | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Jennifer Bradford, Paraprofessional (Media)Email Favorite Things 
Katie Hurley (Music) (Lead) Email | Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Stacy Melton (STEM Lab)Email | Favorite Things


Special Education
Melissa McCollum (IRR)  Email | Favorite Things
Kiersten Bontrager (IRR)Email | Favorite Things 
Emily Wilson (IRR) (TOTY) (Lead) Email | Favorite Things 
Jan Nottingham (IRR)Email | Favorite Things 
Renee Hess (IRR)Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Mike Robbins (IRR)Email | Favorite Things 
Mary Garrett (IRR)
Email | Favorite Things
Dina Symeonides (IRR)Email | Favorite Things 
Sheila Hammons, Paraprofessional (CEOTY)Email | Favorite Things 
Jhanna Anderson (Bridge)Email | Favorite Things 
Cindy Simrill, Paraprofessional (Anderson)Email | Favorite Things 
Elizabeth Gulley (Daily Living/Life Skills) (Lead)Email | Favorite ThingsAmazon Wish List
Debbie Baker, ParaprofessionalEmail | Favorite Things 
Marisa Franceschi, ParaprofessionalEmail | Favorite Things
Victoria Siesel (Daily Living/Life Skills)Email | Favorite Things
Caroline Autry, ParaprofessionalEmail | Favorite Things 
Tara Grimmer (Functional Skills)Email | Favorite Things 
Angelia Watkins (Functional Skills)Email | Favorite Things
Amber Rose, Paraprofessional
Email | Favorite Things
Nya Echols, ParaprofessionalEmail | Favorite Things 
Nicole Hill, ParaprofessionalEmail | Favorite Things 
Amy-Marie Abbott, ParaprofessionalEmail | Favorite Things 
Maria Perotin, Occupational TherapistEmail | Favorite Things 

 

Student Support Services
Sydnie Jones, Counselor (Lead)Email Favorite Things
Kristin Hartzheim, CounselorEmail Favorite Things 
Jessica DeForest (Speech)Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Victoria DeFrank (Speech)Email | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List
Lori Wills, Speech PathologistEmail | Favorite Things 
Ilisha Auld, School PsychologistEmail Favorite Things 
Amanda Clements (Deaf & Hard of Hearing)Email | Favorite Things 
Elizabeth Price, SPED Program SpecialistEmail | Favorite Things 
Carey Hardman, Educational DiagnosticianEmail | Favorite Things 
Patrick Ball, Social WorkerEmail | Favorite Things 
Kim Sanders, Target/ALP (Lead)Email Favorite Things Amazon Wish List
Denise Orr, Target/ALPEmail | Favorite ThingsAmazon Wish List
Libby Tucker, EIP (K-1)Email | Favorite Things
Lori Pinkard, EIP (2-3)Email | Favorite Things
Kelli O'Connell, EIP (4-5)Email | Favorite Things 
Kelli Hagaman, ESOL .5Email | Favorite Things


Technology
Candance Queen, TTISEmail
Catherine McKellar, Cobb County TechnicianEmail


Custodians
Darryl Little, Head Custodian Favorite Things 
Kenny NadolnyFavorite Things
Chris MorganFavorite Things
Maria OrtegaFavorite Things


After School Program

Kim PhilpEmail | Favorite Things | Amazon Wish List


Cafeteria
Ginger Suttles, Food and Nutrition Services ManagerEmail
Pamela Allison-Coombs
Angela Shock
Kristin David
Teresa Weeks


Lunch Monitors
Nikkita Harden


Campus Officer
Bryan Dyer (based at Durham Middle School)Email