1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE


Front Office Staff

2022-2023-office.jpg

 CSIS Clerk | Margo Higdon | Email    

Secretary | Melissa Helton | Email    

Bookkeeper | Cyndi Douglas | Email    

Clerk | Ginger Latham | Email    

School Nurse | Alison Phillips | Email    

Café Manager | Jessica Cox | Email 



Kindergarten

Kindergarten staff image

Avery Eidson

Christy Holter 

Morgan McClain / Heidi McElhaney

Amy Weimann

Kim Wood

Gwen Youngs

Parapros

Randi Arnold | Mrs. Wood's Classroom

Tiffany Fulmer | Mrs. Holter's Classroom

Keri Gilsenan  | Mrs. Youngs' Classroom

Lisa Harper | Mrs. Eidson's Classroom

Kelly Thomas | Mrs. Weimann's Classroom

Alicia Wilson | Mrs. McCauley's / Mrs. McElhaney's Classroom 



First Grade

First Grade staff image

Heather Beames  

Carla Brown

Mandi DePriest 

Pam Henderson / Jocelyn Walker

Melissa McRoberts

Karen Phillips 

Kristi Rose



Second Grade

Second Grade staff image

Kori Crocker

Tanya Fields / Laura Ayres

Veronica Gardner

Addison Messina

Jennifer Pritchett

Rebecca Smith

Mary Watters  



Third Grade

Third Grade staff image

Stephanie Gaiters

Michele Gambrell

Jessica Hemphill

Amy Judd

Rachel Lake

Dyanna Motes

Cortney Paxson

Katie Salak / Stacy King

 


Fourth Grade

Fourth Grade staff image

Stacie Allen

Lauren DuShane

Lisa Hess / Brooke Cutter

Patrick Reese

Kimberly Manson

Shana Wade



Fifth Grade

Fifth Grade staff image

Monique Bussell / Leigh Ann Gagnon

Ong Hur

Emily Miller

Lynn Sieland-Peterson

Lindsay Soley

Shannon Surrency



Counselors

Counseling staff image

Michelle Stevens    

Jenni Briggs



Specialists

Specialist staff image

Kristy Belcher | Computer Lab

Karen Cochran | Media Specialist

Lindsay Elkins | STEM Lab | Website

Pam Hollis | PE

Sharon Ingram | Media Para

Jennifer Mascheri | Music

Stephanie McDevitt | PE

Laura Smith | Art



Advanced Learning Program

2022-2023-target.jpg

Shane Brazile | Innovation Lab

Anna Dickinson | ALP

Celeste Jouanet | ALP

Beth Okraski | ALP / K-1 Innovation Lab



Support Staff

Support staff image

Chris Clement | EIP (K)

Lisa Cobb | EIP / Read 180

Paige Harbuck | ESOL/EIP

Kristen LaRocque | EIP

Heather Stanton | EIP / Read 180

Brianne Wishon | Instructional Specialist



Support Staff

Penelope Abrams | Technology Support Specialist | Email

| School Psychologist

Ilene Hodges | Occupational Therapist

Tracie Knauf | Speech Dianostician

Jessica Cooper | Behavioral Specialist

Alaiya Shotwell | Social Worker



Support Staff

Support staff image

Laura Ayres | IRR

Laura Capes | SSA Admin

Brooke Cutter | IRR

Laura De La Barre | Speech

Leigh Ann Gagnon | IRR

Lisa Jacobi | AU 3-5

Jennifer King | PreK Speech

Stacy King | IRR

Heidi McElhaney | IRR



Para Pro Support Staff

Becky Haymore | Support Para

Sharon Ingram | Media Center

Jodi Logan | K One-to-One Para

Jennifer Malenius | AU Para

Andy Payne | 3rd Grade One-to-One Para

Sean Pendley | AU One-to-One Para

Laura Price | Special Education Para

Leigh Tanner | Specialist Para



Custodians


Tim Briggs | Head Custodian

Josue Arguelles-Giron

Pat Kelley 

Vincent Perez

  


Cafeteria

  Cafeteria staff image

Jessica Cox | Manager    

Trude Caruso 

Pat Krause   

Joy Mooney   

Hannah Sumner    



ASP

Barbara Odom - Co-Director

Janet Stewart - Co-Director