Faculty/Staff

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter

The faculty and staff at Lassiter High School take pride in helping to educate and support our students. They work hard to provide a positive school environment which will help students be successful in their education and become responsible citizens.


OUR STAFF

For an alphabetical listing of staff by last name, please click on the appropriate button.


Staff A-G

NameDepartment
Accurso, CassieMath
Ait-Yahia, FarizaSpecial Education
Albrechtson, Stephanie Speech Pathologist
Allen, MattSpecial Education (SSA)
Allgood, RachelSocial Studies
Andress, TammyParaprofessional
Atkinson, RogerHead Custodian
Barton, BracMath
Basler, SaraSchool Secretary
Meghan Ben
Guidance
Bass, JuliaSpecial Education
Blair, MelanieWorld Languages
Blanchard-McGreggor Anne, PhD
English Language Arts
Blosz, LeahCafeteria
Borup, TraceyTechnology
Boyland, JamesCareer Tech
Bradley, SharonDHH
Breaugh, ColleenTechnology
Brickley, MattPhysical Education
Brown, ParisSocial Studies
Brown, Ph.D., WylieEnglish Language Arts
Brunner, AngelaPhysical Education
Campbell, JasonPhysical Education
Caulk, BenjaminSpecial Education
Cazzola, ChristinaSocial Studies
Christian, RogerLassiter Concert Hall
Christopher, JonScience
Cisneros Carmona, Maria
Custodian
Clark, Liz
Guidance
Coccoli, Pamela
World Languages
Colasurdo, Michelle
Social Studies
Concha, Johnson
Custodian
Cooper, AbbyScience
Corbin, Erin
Math
Cox, Lorenzo
ROTC
Crock, Elaine
Clerk
Daniels, Katherine
Fine Arts
Day, Jodi
English Language Arts
DeCristofaro, TonyPhysical Education
Diamond, BrookeSpecial Education
Dickerson, KimWorld Languages
Donaldson, Tyler
Science
Dunn, Darby
Social Studies
Etter, Elizabeth
Social Studies
Fischer, Jenna
Math
Flisser, MikeCampus Officer
Fraker, JeffreySpecial Education
Frank, ShannonParaprofessional
Freed, ScottSocial Studies
Fumey, SewaCustodian
Fross, Jacqueline Ed. S
Social Worker
Gale, BrendaCafeteria
Galloway, Teigan
English Language Arts
Galvin, Robbie
Social Studies
Gonzalez, Adriana
World Languages
Green, Chelsea
Chorus
Griffin-Sequin, Kathryn
Career Tech
Grimes, Deborah
Cafeteria
Gustafson, Mary
Clerk



Staff H-Q

NameContact
Harper, Jeff
Band
Henry, Todd
English Language Arts
Herring, AshleyScience
Herring, JoshSocial Studies
Hicks, Duaine
World Languages
Hinkson, Courteney
Science
Horton, Joseph
Administration
House, Kayla
Science
House, TangieCustodian
Huffman, Julie
Administration
Hughes, Brittany
Guidance
Hunt, Kristin
Media Center
Hunt, Sam
English Language Arts
Hynes, SusanNurse
Isenbletter, Deborah
Cafeteria
Jackson, Lauren
Science
Johnson, Lindsey
Guidance
Jones, Erin
World Languages
Jones, Stephanie
Science
Keilman, Sharlet
Career Tech
Kelly, Scott
Administration
Kennedy, Evan
DHH
Kirby, Ashley
Science
Kitzrow, BenPhysical Education
Koester, Dayle
Science
Lanier, KristenWorld Languages
Laux, CharlesOrchestra
Ledbetter, Renee
Custodian
Lee, Jenny
Science
Lehmann, Barbara
Guidance Clerk
Lema, CarlosCustodian
Leonard, ElizabethSpecial Education
Ling, KennethSpecial Education
Linner, JeanMath
Lloyd, MarlenaScience
Lodde, KristineEnglish Language Arts
Lohlein, KirsteneEnglish
Lopez, DeisyCafeteria
MacArthur, KellyScience
McAuley, JayPhysical Education
Mackenny, JoannahSpecial Education
Mardis, CatherineMath
Martinetto, Dayna
ISS
Massey, MelissaSocial Studies
Mayhew, LaurenMath
McLaughlin, LynneWorld Languages
Mercure, JenniferScience
Miller, LeslieSpecial Education 
Minich, HilaryEnglish Language Arts
Minich, ChrisSocial Studies
Morgan, BethEnglish Language Arts
Morgan, MikeBuilding Engineer
Moscovitz, Isabelle
Cafeteria
Moser, AloraEnglish Language Arts
Mostellar, AmyAthletics
Nye, JasmineWorld Languages
O'Dell, BrianMath
Paurowski, MelissaMath
Paxton, ChristinaCafeteria
Penny, DavidCareer Tech
Pettay, MargueriteMath
Phallan, BrianCustodian
Pizza, CarolAdministration
Poole, JoshSpecial Education
Poole, KrissySpecial Education
Poole, VioletCustodian
Powell, SonjaMath
Price, CampbellIRR
Price, KelliBookkeeper



Staff R-Z

NameContact
Ravisangar, NiroshiniMath
Redish, TaylorEnglish Language Arts
Richie, Dr. ChrisAdministration
Rinehimer, KurtCareer Tech
Rios, TinaCafeteria
Rives, Dr. AnnGuidance
Roquemore, JulieSpecial Education
Rowan, AliciaScience
Ruggiero, Dr. AngeloAdministration
Rustay, KyleCareer Tech
Sanacore, AnthonyEnglish Language Arts
Sanchez, JamesSocial Studies
Schmidt, CaseyMID
Schiappa, LisaEnglish Language Arts
Schroeder, KamiClerk
Scialabba, KathyCafeteria
Sheehan, TomSpecial Education
Scherer, NickCustodian
Shildneck, Dr. BarryMath
Simons, TaylerScience
Snyder, KimberlyBand
Speer, PhillipSpecial Education
Spinelli, SuzetteFine Arts
Stelljes, NicoleSpecial Education
Swinson, JacobWorld Languages
Thain, CarolynHAVEN
Thom, SeanPhysical Education
Thomann, MelindaGuidance Clerk
Thomas, ClareCafeteria
Thompson, JamesBand
Trebucq, JennieMath
Truitt, LindyMath
Tucker, AnnEnglish Language Arts
Walker, JohnROTC
Waters, JonathanEnglish
Welch, StephenPhysical Education
Welch, TonyaCafeteria
West, AmyCafeteria
West, JenniferMath
White, MelissaCareer Tech
Willis, RheaSpecial Education
Wright, LonaCustodian
Young, ChristineMedia Center



STAFF BY DEPARTMENT


Our Support Staff

It takes a large number of people to keep our school running on a daily basis. We rely heavily on all of our Lassiter High School employees to help us provide an outstanding educational community for our students. We invite you to get to know our support staff.


CAFETERIA

NameContact
Leah Blosz
email 
Brenda Galeemail
Deborah Grimes, Manager
email 
Deborah Isenbletter
email 
Deisy Lopezemail
Isabelle Moscovitzemail
Christina Paxton
email 
Tina Riosemail
Kathy Scialabba
email 
Clare Thomasemail
Tonya Welchemail
Amy Westemail



CUSTODIANS

NameContact
Maria Cisneros Carmona
email
Johnson Concha, Head Custodian PM
email
Sewa Fumeyemail
Tangie Houseemail
Renee Ledbetter
email
Carlos Lema
email
Brian Phallan
email
Violet Pooleemail
Nick Schereremail
Roger Atkinson, Head Custodian
email
Lona Wright
email



PARAPROFESSIONALS

NameContact
Fariza Ait-Yahia, Special Education
email
Tammy Andress, Instructionalemail
Julia Bass, Special Educationemail
Shannon Frankemail
Dayna Martinetto, ISSemail
Rhea Willis, Special Education
email


SUPPORT STAFF

NamePositionContact

Stephanie Albrechtson

Speech Language Pathologist
email
Sara Basler
School Secretaryemail
Tracey BorupTechnologyemail
Colleen BreaughTechnologyemail
Elaine CrockClerkemail
Mike FlisserCampus Officer
email
Susan HynesSchool Nurse
email
Jacqueline Fross, Ed.SSchool Social Worker
email
Mary Gustafson
Scheduling Clerk
email
Barbara Lehmann
Clerk
email
Mike Morgan
Building Engineer
email
Amy Mostellar
Athleticsemail
Kelli Price
Bookkeeper
email
Kami SchroederClerkemail
Melinda Thomann
Clerk
email