1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
Staff Bitmoji 2020



6th Grade

NameSubjectContact
Jenna GerryLanguage ArtsEmail | CTLS Learn 
Hannah KerlinSocial StudiesEmail | CTLS Learn
Heather Mayne    Advanced Math 6, Math 6/7    Email | CTLS Learn 
Joe Musick    AC Science, Science    Email | CTLS Learn 
Kimberly Nelson    Math 6    Email | CTLS Learn 
Jennifer Skelton    AC Social Studies, Social Studies    Email | CTLS Learn 
April Staropoli    AC Language Arts, Language Arts    Email | CTLS Learn 
Dr. Paula Whittle    ScienceEmail | CTLS Learn 


7th Grade

NameSubjectContact
Dr. Julia Baker    
Language Arts
Email CTLS Learn
Sam DarbySocial StudiesEmail | CTLS Learn 
Kevin HollandAC Language Arts, Language ArtsEmail CTLS Learn
Brandon KeenanSocial StudiesEmail CTLS Learn
April Larue    Science    Email | CTLS Learn 
Diana PrinceMathEmail | CTLS Learn
Annette SimpsonAC Science, Science    Email | CTLS Learn 
Stephanie WitherspoonMathEmail | CTLS Learn 


8th Grade

NameSubjectContact
Tiffany Benincosa    Language Arts    Email | CTLS Learn 
Jessica Clark    Algebra I, Math 8    Email | CTLS Learn 
Samuel Foster    Science 8    Email | CTLS Learn  
Heather Hafner    AC Language Arts    Email | CTLS Learn
Patrick HeenanGA StudiesEmail | CTLS Learn
Gina HowardScienceEmail CTLS Learn
Stefanie Keenan    Math 8    Email | CTLS Learn 
Tara StewartGA StudiesEmail | CTLS Learn


PE/Connections

Cody Ames    Health/PE    Email | CTLS Learn 
Patrick ClarkBandEmail l Band Website
Jennifer JeanComputer ScienceEmail l CTLS Learn

Spanish    Email | CTLS Learn 
Kevin Kampman    Orchestra    Email | CTLS Learn 
Licia Murrell    Chorus, Music Theater    Email | CTLS Learn
Sabrina NationArtEmail | CTLS Learn
Andrew Paller    BandEmail | Band Website
Carin Wilkes    Health/PE    Email | CTLS Learn


Special Education

NameSubjectContact
Amanda AbernathyLanguage Arts 8Email CTLS Learn
Catherine BatchelorScience 8/GA Studies 8Email CTLS Learn
Janice Day    Science 6/Social Studies 6EmailCTLS Learn 
Elana HarperMID  Email | CTLS Learn 
Leslie Clare HennessySpeechEmail CTLS Learn
Jeri HenryMath 6Email | CTLS Learn
Michelle HicksMath 7    Email | CTLS Learn
Paula Lilly Science 7/Social Studies 7   Email | CTLS Learn 
Tera MarshReadingEmail CTLS Learn
Jan MitchellMath 8Email | CTLS Learn
Mary NoblesScience 7/Social Studies 7Email CTLS Learn
John Powell    Language Arts 6/Science 6Email | CTLS Learn
Anita Shah    AUEmail | CTLS Learn 


Paraprofessionals

NameSubjectContact
Cheryl HendersonMIDEmail
Paula HuntMediaEmail
Darcy Rohan    IRREmail
Ashley TisdaleAUEmail


Support - Classified

NameSubjectContact
Brenda Bennett    Secretary    Email 
Tracey BlackwellCPOEmail
Melissa Carlsen    Front Office Clerk    Email
Lisa Day    BookkeeperEmail 
Barbara Purdy    Pupil Personnel Clerk    Email
Rebecca Slade    NurseEmail


Support - Certified

NameSubjectContact
Janice GatewoodTechnology Training/Integration Specialist
Email
Doug Hale.5 ISS/.5 STEAM
Email
Amy Krengel    Media Specialist    Email | CTLS Learn
Dr. Shawn MartinSchool Psychologist
Email
Anca PascuESOLEmail CTLS Learn
Cheeritza St. GermainSocial WorkerEmail


School Counselor

NameSubjectContact
Mary Knight School Counselor 6th and 7th A-L    Email CTLS Learn
Danette Noldy    School Counselor 7th M-Z and 8th   Email CTLS Learn


Food Services

NameSubjectContact
Una NyhanCafeteria ManagerEmail
Martha Darling    Cafeteria Staff    Email
Shalene FinchCafeteria Staff    Email 
Kara LaymanCafeteria StaffEmail


Custodial Staff

NameSubjectContact
Michelle Payne    Head Custodian II    Email
Glenn Chambers   Head Custodian I    Email
Jacob McElhannonCustodianEmail
Bradley WalkerCustodianEmail
David WestbrookCustodianEmail