1.  

Faculty and Staff

SHARE

Staff%202021-2022-1.jpg

ADMINISTRATION
Sara Fetterman - Principal
Nathan Autry - Assistant PrincipalE - K
Phillip Henderson - Assistant Principal & Athletics DirectorT - Z
Dr. Jeff Hutson - Assistant PrincipalN - S
Ann Nemeck - Assistant PrincipalL - M
Dr. Richmond Parker - Assistant Principal
A - D
Erin Smith
Student Support Administrator


AUTISM/HAVEN/MID/MOID
Melissa AllenVISION
Shirley BaileyAutism
Joli BakerMID
Wendy Batchelor
Autism
Emily Beatty
MOID
Andrew Chiasson
HAVEN
Mary CochranTransition Academy
Carol Gage-FriedmanAutism
Toni Hall
MID
Helena HerryAutism
Mary LongshoreSpeech
Jack MarinichTransition Academy
Lauren MarshallAutism
Patti Phillips
Autism
Christine TreadawayAutism
Victoria WallMOID


CTAE
Timothy Bembury
Audio Video Technology & Film
Jill BolducEngineering
Tracy Merriman
Culinary
LaCourtney Mitchell - Department ChairMarketing / Work-Based Learning
Scott MohrmannGraphic Design 
Douglas Pekkanen
Computer Science
Jennifer SanchezHealth Science
Commander Axel Spens
NJROTC
Christian ThomasonCosmetology
1st Sgt Tyrone WhiteNJROTC


COUNSELING
Misty HawkDe - I
Crystal JordanJ - Ni
Theresa MoralesRegistrar
Lea Ponticelli - Department Chair
A - Da
Annie SoltisNo - Ro, Chatt Tech Dual Enrollment
Marilyn WagnerCounseling Clerk
Dr. Tammy WhiteRu - Z , KSU & 4 Year Colleges Dual Enrollment


ENGLISH
Carlos Barrera
Leslie Gilbert

Patrick Hall - Department Chair
Dimitra Hill-Soloman
Rachel Hobbs
Julia Moseley

Anna Parkinson

Kyla PassmanYearbook
Taylor Power

Leanna Steffen
Jamie Valentine


ESOL / IEL
Stacy Arnett

Tracy Johnson
Nicoleta Madigan


FINE ARTS
Harrison CookOrchestra
Terrace EllisBand
Andy Esserwein - Department ChairBand Director
Alison Palen
Art
Alan Roberts
Chorus
Wes RobertsonDrama


MATHEMATICS
Gilbert Aitken
Yolaida Amaya-Mendez

Ryan Archer
Kelly Avery
Head Coach - Girls Basketball
Ellie Gacuzana
Scott Grant

Dustin Kinser

Dr. Hannah Oldham
STEM Scholar Academy Coordinator
Deborah Redmond

Jennifer Speer
John Wernquist
John White
Head Coach - Swim & Dive & Boys Tennis
Ashley Williams
Mary-Kay Wright - Department Chair


MEDIA CENTER
Paula Axford
Media Specialist
Susan DaiberMedia Specialist


ONLINE EDUCATION
Lane Floyd
Communications Director | Director of Cheerleading


OFFICE PERSONNEL
Deborah CramerPrincipal's Secretary
Rachelle DenisonScheduling Clerk
Beth GibeautAttendance Office
Odalys IglesiasAthletics Clerk
Michelle PaceFront Office
Ragina WorthyBookkeeper


PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Desmond Atwell
Head Coach - Fastpitch Softball
Michael Davidson
Michael MarcheseHead Coach - Boys Basketball
Christopher Stewart

Jamey Stiltz
Will Szpor

James Tejcek 
Head Coach - Baseball
Brett Vavra - Department ChairHead Coach - Football


SCIENCE
Heather Cramer
Erin Donn
Dr. Ramon Frias
Courtney Gallagher
Todd Hefflinger
Molly Jirasakhiran Head Coach - Cross Country
Christy Mullen - Department Chair
Kelly Nimz
Brandy Rutledge
Allysia Scheu
Chris ShieldsHead Coach - Volleyball
Jessica Mullen


SOCIAL STUDIES
Natasha Beemon

Taylor Dee
Tanya Lancee - Department ChairHead Coach - Girls Tennis
Andrew Maffei
Tommy Moran
Christina Pearl
Tammy Peters
Rebecca Rhinehart
Scott Smith
Annie ThielenHead Coach - Cross Country
Stephen Tilson
Paul Williams


SPECIAL EDUCATION
Marta BarbosaHead Coach - Girls Lacrosse
Kevin Barry
Head Coach - Boys Lacrosse
Mary Briggs

Shakorr BryantHead Wrestling Coach
Khristopher Chesterman
Naomi Clennan

Claire Coffman
Craig Hines
Robert Jenkins

Gary Montague - Department Chair
Kerri Nidiffer
Renee Sedlock

Anne Thomas
Jesus Ventura
Margaret Welker

Aaron Wessner
Head Coach - Boys Soccer


SUPPORT STAFF
Kevin BrunsonSchool Resource Officer
Jennifer Henderson
Academic Coach
Andy Kilgore
Building Engineer
Mercedes ReillyParent Resource Specialist
Sam TalleyCafeteria Manager
Gerald WardISS
Robert WardHead Custodian
Pamela WinterGeneral Education Para


WORLD LANGUAGE
Evelyn Algarin Febres    
Spanish
Cristina DurzynskiSpanish
Katherine Gibson
Spanish
Mariana Ryan
Spanish
Nina SandersonFrench
Dr. Rosa Santaiti - Department ChairInternational Spanish Language Academy Coordinator
Myriam Rojas Torres    
Spanish