1.  

FNS Team Directory

SHARE
Phone: (770) 426-3380     Fax: (678) 594-8602
Emily Hanlin MBA, RDN, LD
Executive Director
Director


Area Coordinators and Café Managers
CO_Coordinators.png

CO_KellyC-1.pngElementary Area 1 Coordinator
Kelly Crossley, BA
770-590-4533
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
BirneyAndy Otts678-842-6825
BullardKaren Nuccio678-594-8726
Cheatham HillCharlotte Lubert678-594-8035
ComptonDorothy Rydell770-222-3701
DowellKristie Remeta678-594-8060
Due WestBarbara Patterson678-594-8072
Fair OaksPatricia Habersham678-594-8081
FordKay Linder678-594-8093
HollydaleKris White678-594-8144
KempJessica Cox678-594-8159
LaBelleClaudia Peeler678-842-6956
MilfordLisa Bowen 678-842-6967
StillPatti Ellis678-594-8288
VarnerSarah Willis770-222-3776
VaughanPatricia Martinez678-594-8299
CO_DonnaM.pngElementary Area 2 Coordinator
Donna Morrison, MS, RD
770-426-3490
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
AcworthTammy Driggers770-975-6601
AddisonKimberly Edgett770-578-2701
Baker Mary Gordon770-975-6630
Big ShantyTina Munro 678-594-8024
BlackwellEileen Hemmati678-494-7601
ChalkerStephanie Keys 678-494-7622
DavisJulie Crawford678-494-7637
FreyGinger Suttles 770-975-6656
HayesJamie Oliveros678-594-8128
Kennesaw Tammy Dishmon678-594-8173
LewisKathy Moore770-975-6674
NicholsonDana Hensley770-928-5574
McCall PrimaryDanielle Partain770-975-6781
Picketts MillRebekah Day770-975-7195
PitnerSandra Womack 678-594-8318
Rocky MountAnita Reed770-591-5052
CO_LeoR.pngElementary Area 3 Coordinator
Leo Riley, Ph.D.
678-581-7454
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Bells FerryDenise Jackson678-594-8951
East SideMaribel Hicks770-578-7201
EastvalleyHelen Johnson770-578-7215
Garrison MillDebra Harris770-642-5601
KeheleyHeather Broadaway678-494-7837
KincaidMissy  Mims770-578-7239
Mt. BethelKimberly Lofstrand770-578-7249
Mountain ViewStacey DeRemer770-578-7266
MurdockAnna Dilcher770-509-5198
Powers FerryTammy Turner770-578-7937
Sedalia ParkLorrie Rodriguez770-509-5339
Shallowford FallsRebecca Casey770-642-5611
Sope CreekLisa Harrup770-916-7086
Timber RidgeMimi Bates770-642-5622
TrittBeth DeLeva770-514-2531
CO_TomM.pngElementary Area 4 Coordinator
Thomas Magee, MBA
770-426-3447
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
ArgyleRaye Brown678-842-6801
Belmont HillsPatricia Taboada678-842-6811
BryantMark Mailloux770-819-2403
City ViewSue-Ellen Humprey770-819-2554
Clay-Harmony LelandBranyell Northington770-819-2431
Green AcresFelicia Carwise678-842-6906
Kings Springs Melissa Turner678-842-6945
NickajackLeinita Carter678-842-5815
Norton ParkBelinda Fickes678-842-5834
RiversideTiffany Tisdell770-819-5814
RussellPaula Honea770-437-5938
SmyrnaLaurel Washington-Bierley770-514-5060
South Cobb Early Learning CenterKim Freeman770-819-2484
TeasleyDevenia Towers770-437-5945
CO_KK.pngArea 5 Coordinator
KK Jenkins, MS, RDN, LD
770-590-4547
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Austell ESVickie Johnson770-819-5810
Clarkdale ESLisa Garner770-819-2425
Hendricks ESBridgett Gholston770-819-2388
Mableton ESMelissa McSmith770-819-2514
Powder Springs ESDeller Nesmith770-222-3747
Sanders ESKelley Wilbur770-819-2569
Barber MSMarit Hilliard770-975-6771
Daniell MSKathy Riewerts678-594-8049
Dickerson MSKim Tucci770-578-2711
Dodgen MSSuzanne Leuck770-578-2727
Hightower Trail MSJennifer Turpin770-578-7226
Mabry MSCarol Batchelor770-928-5547
McCleskey MSUna Nyhan770-928-5561
Palmer MSLynette Moore770-591-5027
Simpson MSMary Wynne770-971-7752
CO_ShannonS.pngMiddle School West Coordinator
Shannon Schiltz, BA
770-514-3826
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
AwtreySheetal Shah770-975-6616
CampbellThelma Suggs678-842-6874
CooperDanett Bourgolly770-819-2439
Durham Lauri Ricketts 770-975-6642
FloydJaime Calvo770-819-2454
Garrett Mamie Brannon770-819-2467
GriffinTheresa Fernandez678-842-6918
LindleyLiz Purdue770-819-2497
Lindley 6th Grade AcademyLymarie Santos-Echevarria770-819-2372
Lost MountainDena Ison678-594-8225
LovinggoodStephanie Smith 678-331-8136
McClureLisa Lovern678-331-3021
PearsonAurora Hidalgo770-514-5366
Pine Mountain Sara Sawyer678-594-8253
SmithaOlga Segal 678-594-8268
Tapp Tina Morgan770-222-3759
CO_JanetC.pngHigh School West Coordinator
Janet Cole, MBA
678-581-7457
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
AllatoonaSiddhi Patel770-975-6505
Cobb HorizonKristie Laukka
HarrisonLisa Krusemark  678-594-8105
HillgroveSharon Wesley678-331-1367
Kennesaw MountainKatie Hartz678-594-8191
North CobbAsif Edrish770-975-6686
OsborneKristie Laukka 770-437-5901
South CobbMarsha Sullivan770-819-2612
High School East CoordinatorCO_KenO-1.png
Ken Osborn
770-420-4944
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Campbell HSSuelene Thomas678-842-6851
Haven at SkyviewTiffany Thurman770-819-2522
KellKimberly Herndon678-494-7845
LassiterDeborah Grimes678-494-7864
McEachernVal Rene770-222-3711
PebblebrookTiffany Thurman770-819-2522
PopeTanya Dampier 770-578-7901
SprayberrySam Talley770-578-3201
WaltonPriscilla Pearsall770-578-3226 Ext. 003
CO_ReneeS.pngReviews & Training Coordinator
Renee Sellars
770-590-4534
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Brumby ESLinda Faniel770-916-7071
East Cobb MSMichelle Smith770-578-2741
Wheeler HSCynthia Carwise770-578-3267

Central Office Staff


FNS Technology Team

FNS Technology | 770-514-3896
Jeff Bolton, MCITP-DBAAssociate Director, Technology Support
Tony ConnerTechnology Specialist II
Bill Owens, MSTechnology Specialist II
Don HarperTechnology Specialist I



FNS Operations Team

Operations | 770-426-3380
Gerri ArmstrongAssociate Director, Field Support
Monique Johnson, MS, RDN, LDAssistant Director, Nutrition and Menus
William Snead, MS, RD, LDAssistant Director, Wellness
Heidi GrovesRegulations Supervisor
Ellie TsagaratosSenior Buyer

 


FNS Central Office Support Staff

Support Staff | 770-426-3380
Toni ManzeClerk V
Julie SharpClerk V
Nina PhillipsClerk V
Cynthia HudsonClerk V
Jenna PetersonClerk V
Kristine WoodwardProject Specialist
Alec PientaProject Specialist