1.  

FNS Team Directory

SHARE
Phone: (770) 426-3380     Fax: (678) 594-8602
Emily Hanlin MBA, RDN, LD
Executive Director
Director
Emily Hanlin


Area Coordinators and Café Managers
CO_Coordinators.png

Kelly CrossleyElementary Area 1 Coordinator
Kelly Crossley, BA
770-590-4533
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
BirneyLaken Baum678-842-6825
Cheatham HillCharlotte Lubert678-594-8035
ComptonDorothy Rydell770-222-3701
DowellKristie Remeta678-594-8060
Due WestBarbara Patterson678-594-8072
Fair OaksPatricia Habersham678-594-8081
FordKay Linder678-594-8093
HollydaleKris White678-594-8144
KempJessica Cox678-594-8159
LaBelleClaudia Peeler678-842-6956
MilfordLisa Bowen 678-842-6967
Powder Springs ES
Andy Otts
770-222-3747
Sanders ES
Kelley Wilbur770-819-2569
StillPatti Ellis678-594-8288
VarnerSarah Willis770-222-3776
VaughanPatricia Martinez678-594-8299
Donna MorrisonElementary Area 2 Coordinator
Donna Morrison, MS, RD
770-426-3490
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
AcworthTammy Driggers770-975-6601
AddisonKimberly Edgett770-578-2701
Baker Britt-Lea Perkins-Hobbs770-975-6630
Big ShantyTina Munro 678-594-8024
BlackwellEileen Hemmati678-494-7601
BullardKaren Nuccio
678-594-8726
ChalkerStephanie Keys 678-494-7622
DavisJulie Crawford678-494-7637
FreyGinger Suttles 770-975-6656
HayesJamie Oliveros678-594-8128
Kennesaw Tammy Dishmon678-594-8173
LewisLisa Boyter770-975-6674
NicholsonDana Hensley770-928-5574
McCall PrimaryDanielle Partain770-975-6781
Picketts MillRebekah Day770-975-7195
PitnerGhosoon Abuhaija678-594-8318
Leo RileyElementary Area 3 Coordinator
Leo Riley, Ph.D.
678-581-7454
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Bells FerryDenise Jackson678-594-8951
East SideMaribel Hicks770-578-7201
EastvalleyHelen Johnson770-578-7215
Garrison MillDebra Harris770-642-5601
KeheleyHeather Broadaway678-494-7837
KincaidMissy  Mims770-578-7239
Mt. BethelKimberly Lofstrand770-578-7249
Mountain ViewStacey DeRemer770-578-7266
MurdockMichael Grund770-509-5198
Powers FerryTammy Turner770-578-7937
Rocky Mount
Anita Reed
770-591-5052
Sedalia ParkJannaya LaFrance770-509-5339
Shallowford FallsRebecca Casey770-642-5611
Sope CreekLisa Harrup770-916-7086
Timber RidgeVicki Harris-Baker770-642-5622
TrittLorrie Rodriguez770-514-2531
Tom MageeElementary Area 4 Coordinator
Thomas Magee, MBA
770-426-3447
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
ArgyleRaye Brown678-842-6801
Austell ES
Vickie Johnson
770-819-5810
Belmont HillsGriselda Vega-Perkerson678-842-6811
BryantMark Mailloux770-819-2403
City ViewSue-Ellen Humphrey770-819-2554
Clarkdale ES
Lisa Garner
770-819-2425
Clay-Harmony LelandBranyell Northington770-819-2431
Green AcresElvira Brittenum678-842-6906
Kings Springs Melissa Turner678-842-6945
Mableton ES
Melissa McConkey
770-819-2514
NickajackLeinita Carter678-842-5815
Norton ParkBelinda Fickes678-842-5834
RiversideTiffany Tisdell770-819-5814
RussellPaula Honea770-437-5938
SmyrnaLaurel Washington-Bierley770-514-5060
TeasleyDevenia Towers770-437-5945
KK JenkinsArea 5 Coordinator
KK Jenkins, MS, RDN, LD
770-420-4944
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Awtrey
Sheetal Shah
770-975-6616
Barber MSMarit Hilliard770-975-6771
Daniell MSKathy Riewerts678-594-8049
Dickerson MSKim Tucci770-578-2711
Dodgen MSSuzanne Leuck770-578-2727
Durham 
Lauri Ricketts
770-975-6642
Hightower Trail MSJennifer Turpin770-578-7226
Lost Mountain
Dena Ison
678-594-8225
Lovinggood
Stephanie Smith
678-331-8136
Mabry MSCarol Batchelor770-928-5547
McCleskey MSSommer Taylor770-928-5561
McClure
Lisa Lovern
678-331-3021
Palmer MSLynette Moore770-591-5027
Pine Mountain 
Sara Sawyer
678-594-8253
Simpson MSMary Wynne770-971-7752
Smitha
Tomica Williams
678-594-8268
Alec PientaHigh School West Coordinator
Alec Pienta
770-590-4547
Bio Coming Soon
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
AllatoonaSiddhi Patel770-975-6505
HarrisonLisa Krusemark  678-594-8105
HillgroveSharon Wesley678-331-1367
Kell
Kimberly Herndon
678-494-7845
Kennesaw MountainKatie Barfield678-594-8191
Lassiter
Deborah Grimes
678-494-7864
McEachern
Val Rene
770-222-3711
North CobbAsif Edrish770-975-6686
Pope
Tanya Dampier
770-578-7901
Sprayberry
Sam Talley
770-578-3201
Walton
Priscilla Pearsall
770-578-3226 Ext. 003
High School East CoordinatorKen Osborn
Ken Osborn
678-581-7457
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Cooper
Danett Bourgolly
770-819-2439
Floyd
Jaime Calvo
770-819-2454
Garrett 
Mamie Brannon
770-819-2467
Lindley
Liz Purdue
770-819-2497
Lindley 6th Grade Academy
Lymarie Santos-Echevarria
770-819-2372
South Cobb Early Learning Center
Kim Freeman
770-819-2484
TappTina Morgan
770-222-3759
Campbell HSSuelene Thomas678-842-6851
Haven at SkyviewAnita Thomas770-819-2522
Cobb Horizon
Kristie Laukka

Osborne
Kristie Laukka
770-437-5901
PebblebrookAnita Thomas770-819-2522
South Cobb
Edwin Holt770-819-2612
Renee SellarsReviews & Training Coordinator
Renee Sellars
770-590-4534
Click here for bio
SchoolCafé ManagerPhone
Brumby ESVeronica Stevens770-916-7071
Hendricks ES
Bridgett Gholston
770-819-2388
Campbell
Thelma Suggs
678-842-6874
East Cobb MSMichelle Smith770-578-2741
Griffin
Lindsay Stockton
678-842-6918
Pearson
Aurora Hidalgo
770-514-5366
Wheeler HSCynthia Carwise770-578-3267

Central Office Staff


FNS Technology Team

FNS Technology | 770-514-3896
Jeff Bolton, MCITP-DBAAssociate Director, Technology Support
Tony ConnerTechnology Specialist II
Bill Owens, MSTechnology Specialist II
Don HarperTechnology Specialist I



FNS Operations Team

Operations | 770-426-3380
Gerri ArmstrongAssociate Director, Field Support
Monique Johnson, MS, RDN, LDAssistant Director, Nutrition and Menus
William Snead, MS, RD, LDAssistant Director, Wellness
Heidi GrovesRegulations Supervisor
Ellie TsagaratosSenior Buyer
Rian Macdonald
Special Projects Facilitator



FNS Central Office Support Staff

Support Staff | 770-426-3380
Toni ManzeClerk V
Julie SharpClerk V
Nina PhillipsClerk V
Cynthia HudsonClerk V
Mary Gordon
Clerk V
Kristine WoodwardProject Specialist
Anna DilcherProject Specialist