1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Peter GilesPrincipal
Troy JonesAssistant Principal (9th Grade)
Amy SandersAssistant Principal (9th Grade)
Ben NeedleAssistant Principal (10th Grade)
Jeff BurchAssistant Principal (11th Grade), Athletic Director
Oneisha YoungAssistant Principal (12th Grade)
Virginia ArmourStudent Support Administrator


AVID

Melissa PattersonAVID Coordinator, 12th Grade AVID, Prom, Swimming, Shop with a Longhorn
Haley Cobb9th Grade AVID,  Cheerleading
Alex Garcia10th Grade AVID, SGA, HOPE Club, Boys Soccer 
Ian Moss11th Grade AVID, Boys Soccer


CTAE DEPARTMENT

Susana LopezMarketing - Department Leader, DECA Club, Homecoming Parade Coordinator
Jessica BoothGraphic Design
Brad CovertAudio/Visual Productions
Chad CohenMarketing - DECA Club
David HunnicuttEngineering/Computer Science - Kell Robotics
Mark MaierCulinary - Head Diving Coach, FCCLA
Chance OwensComputer Science


COUNSELING DEPARTMENT

Laura PottsDepartment Leader
Kendrah DeGruy
Brian Fenner
Holly Von Lanken
Alicia SmithRegistrar
Crystelle WesthoffCounseling Clerk
Cheeritza St. GermainSocial Worker


ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Amy MagnusDepartment Leader, HOPE Club
Savannah Andrews
Haley Cobb9th Grade AVID, Cheerleading
Nia Davis
Lauren ForbesYearbook, Boys Tennis
Tricia Gleason
Andreas HamiltonNational Honor Society, SGA
Camille KirkSGA
Amy MagnusHOPE Club, Governor's Honors Program Coordinator, Creative Writing Club
Chris MarcuskyJV Boys Basketball
Matt McBride
Kathy West


ESOL DEPARTMENT

Angie BagleyGSA Club
Linda Nutter


FINE ARTS DEPARTMENT

Gary HicksDrama, Department Leader, Drama Club
Julie DenisonArt, NAHS
Jessica FuchsOrchestra
David RothBand Director
Kathryn MirandaChorus
Taylor WattsBand Director
Erin WhighamArt


MATH DEPARTMENT

Rachel BuhlerDepartment Leader
Beth Baker
Drew BessonWrestling
Tony DaykinFootball
Chris Dunn
Christie GrecoThe HERD Club
Ryan HillGirls Tennis, Shop With A Longhorn, Prom, Chickfila Leader Academy
Andi JenkinsShop With A Longhorn, The HERD Club, Cross County, Chickfila Leader Academy
Clifton MorrisonMath Team
Crystal PinsonMath Team
Miranda Sanders
Davana SilvaBlack Student Union


MEDIA CENTER

John McLaughlinAnime Club, Boys Lacrosse
Lisa ConleyKell's Angels


PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Todd HarrisDepartment Leader, Football, Head Baseball Coach
Kandra BaileyHead Girls Basketball Coach
Jermaine SellersHead Boys Basketball Coach
Bobby MayHead Football Coach
Chris PackFootball
Nico Sawtelle
Brendan TynerFootball, Lacrosse


SCIENCE

Danielle LebrunDepartment Leader
Myra Bolton
Kendall BurrusHead Cheerleading Coach
Kirk Cross
Dr. Brian HeglundRobotics
Doug LaVigneDungeons and Dragons Club
Nisha Pickett
Melissa PattersonAVID Coordinator, Prom, Swimming, Shop with a Longhorn
Kimberley Sherman
Dr. Kyndra Stovall


SOCIAL STUDIES

Matt WhiteDepartment Leader
Chaz FerdinandFootball, Track
Kevin FosterHead Softball Coach
Alex Garcia11th Grade AVID, SGA, HOPE Club, Boys Soccer
Stephanie Hutchens
Ian MossHead Boys Soccer Coach
Marissa NicholsCheerleading
Robby NicholsLacrosse
Steven Robinson
Lindsay TaylorHead Girls Soccer Coach
Jonathan Waldeck


SPECIAL EDUCATION

Glenda CanadaDepartment Leader
Joseph AuriemmaHead Volleyball Coach
Margo BakerModel UN
Pamela Bonitatibus
Kevin CobbHead Track Coach
Sandy Crawford
Margaret Griffin
Jasper GrimesFootball, Girls Basketball
Ridge HillhouseBaseball
Michelle Hubartt
Valerie McNabb
Lidy MossGirls Soccer
Debra Roberts
Tyna Surace-Partin
Dan SansoFootball
Mary Beth StierHead Girls Lacrosse
Todd UttHead Girls Golf
Codi VickFootball


SPECIAL EDUCATION PARAPROFESSIONALS

Travis BookerFootball
John Douglass
Alice Garrity
Karen Hoolahan
Decorian Swain


VISUAL IMPAIRMENT DEPARTMENT

Kimberly Benjamin
Maureen Collins
Kay Mathis
Amanda Taylor


WORLD LANGUAGES DEPARTMENT

Ashley McIntoshDepartment Leader, Latin, Latin Honor Society, Junior Classical League (Latin Club)
Courtney CardonaSpanish
Justin FoxGerman, German Club
Vanesa MateuSpanish
Chris KochSpanish
Kathryn VirnichSpanish, Spanish Honor Society 


SUPPORT STAFF

Debbie WinnAttendance/PPO Clerk
Kiara AfanadorDiscipline Clerk
Sarah RamsdenBookkeeper
Terri RobbinsPrincipal's Secretary
Maria Belloso-PintoFront Office Clerk
Rosemary FrereNurse - Nurse Website
Margaret LawleyDiagnostician
Moses TuckerHead Custodian
Kim HerndonFood Service Manager
Matt BurkBuilding Engineer
Edwin AinsworthSchool Resource Officer
Ashley JacksonSchool Psychologist
Millie Threeton
Jennifer KochSpeech Pathologist