1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

IMAGE COMING SOON!!!

Front Office

 Beth Wagnon, Secretary

 Dawn McLoughlin, Records Clerk, Attendance Clerk

 Whitney Taylor, Registrar

 Shannon Hardy, Bookkeeper

School Nurse

 Heather Sheahan, LPN | Blog

ASP

 Karla Rozier, Co-Director

 Suzi Lawrence, Co-Director

 Shannon Hardy, ASP Bookkeeper

 Rebecca Caylor, ASP Clerk


Counselors

 Elizabeth Hatcher

 Jessica Kelley

 Gehan Ector Williams

RTI/504 Coordinator

 Abby Spann

School Psychologist

 Dr. Colleen Gibson

Social Worker

 Darline Alvarez


Special Needs Pre-K 

Samantha Booth

Judy Franklin - Paraprofessional

 Joni Gaw

Perla Torres O'Malley - Paraprofessional

Multi-Age Classrooms 

AU

 Donnielle King

Ofelia Moreno - Paraprofessional

McKenzie LeNoir

Yesenia Valencia - Paraprofessional

 Abigail Campbell

Jelesa Covin - Paraprofessional

Leslie Johnson

Kerrin Gilmore - Paraprofessional

MID

 Lisa Eidson

Gayle McLean - Paraprofessional

Click On Grade Level Headings To See Staff Picture

Kindergarten 

 Mary Beth Bencina 

Jocelyn Soto-Toledo- Paraprofessional

 Haleigh Coleman | Blog

 Denise Entrican - Paraprofessional

 Susan Denney 

Cathy Struck - Paraprofessional

 Beverly Garriga 

Pamela Smallwood  - Paraprofessional

 Jackie Gennovario

Courtney Young - Paraprofessional

 Bailey Koran

Adriana Diaz - Paraprofessional

 Becky Kriz 

Mary Snyder - Paraprofessional

 Elizabeth Miller | Blog

Sylvia Arnold - Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Yuhas-New

Kathy Chen - Paraprofessional

First Grade 

 Jeanne Broadhurst

 Abby Cheaves

 Mandy Dixon

 Erin Georgeson

 Logan Gray

 Kendell Kirby

 Kimberly Nichols-Harris

 Haley Riley

 Katherine Sharp

 Shalisha Whitaker

Second Grade 

 Dawn Boggs

 Kimberly Carter

 Sonya Chambers

 Heather Hodge | Blog

 Sara Khel

 Karen Laine

 Danielle Martin

 Rene' Perry

 Brittany Weaver 

Third Grade 

 Ashley Anderson

 Emily Atkins 

 Michele Bice | Blog

 Jennifer Ford 

 Casey Hannaford

  Mary Park

 Karla Rozier

 Emily Ward

Fourth Grade 

 Roslyn Anderson 

 Carolina Carreno

 Selena Lodge

 Hannah McAlpine

 Kristen Nysewander

 Kaitlyn Speese

 David Spence

Fifth Grade 

 Patricia Calvin-Thomas | Blog

 Lily Denny 

 Sarah Hall

 Laura McKnight

 Liz Varenas | Blog

 Sarah Voelkel


Target 

Blog  

 Julie Murphy

 Kristin Beutel

 Allison Powell

 Donna Peppers


Instructional Support

 Ginger McDowell, SSA 

 Tamika Boursiquot, IRR

 Brandi Eley, IRR

 Tiara Manigault, IRR

 Steve Miller, IRR

 Lauren Prandy, IRR

 Marissa Sherman, IRR

 Margaret Szarowicz, IRR

 Diana Uriostegui, IRR

 Suzi Lawrence - Paraprofessional

Pre-K Speech

 Sara Beth Tanjuatco

Speech

 Jenny Underwood

 Kathryn Vasquez


ESOL

 Stacey Chambers | Blog


EIP

Kevin Brown

Karie Hardy

Ronnell Mathews

Abby Spann

Helaine Toomer


Specialists   

Music

 Julie Bosworth | Website

Art

 Merry Mullins 

Publishing Lab

 Amanda Rhodes

P.E.

 David Worrall 

 Christopher Hardy

Innovation Lab

 Chelsea Whitesell | Blog

STEM

 Pamela Wilfred | Blog

Computer Lab

 George Courtney

Media Specialist/Learning CommonsPhoto

 Susan McCurry 

James Lavender - Media Paraprofessional

Lunchroom

Melissa Turner - Manager

Key Person: Elvira Brittenum

Halley Baker

Kayla Moye

Susan Sprayberry

Tre Sutherland

Rachel Wrenn

Lunchroom Monitors

Ms. Jordan

Mr. Peart

Custodians

Sharon Amico

Norma Goodman

Keeno Kimble

Rose Rogers

Brian Thompson, Head Custodian