1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
twitter
Our People, Faculty and Staff

King Springs Elementary Front Office

Amy YarbroughSecretary
Katie CraigAttendance Clerk
Whitney TaylorRegistrar and Records Clerk
Shannon HardyBookkeeper and ASP Bookkeeper


Heather Sheahan, LPNSchool Nurse


After School Program (ASP) Staff

Suzi LawrenceCo-Director
Allison PowersCo-Director
Cindy MooreASP Desk

Counselors

India AdamsKindergarten and 1st Grade


Jessie KelleyMulti-Grade, 4th Grade, and 5th Grade

RTI/504 Coordinator

Erin Georgeson

School Psychologist

Dr. Colleen Gibson

Social Worker

Darline Alvarez

Student Support Administrator

Ginger McDowell

English to Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)

Stacey Chambers


Integrated and Bridge Instructors


Paraprofessional

Emily Adams
Kayla Moye
Gabriele Bunz-Conner
Pamela Smallwood
Victoria Demps
Emily Flanders
Dominique Doomstorm
Ariana White
Shelia Sands
Latonya Reed

Functional Skills Instructor



Lisa Eidson
Gayle McLean

Special Needs Pre-Kindergarten (SNPK)


Instructor


Paraprofessional

Sam Boothe
Judy Franklin
Joni Gaw
Perla O'Malley

Kindergarten

Instructor


Paraprofessional

Mary Beth Bencina
Michelle Lavender
Haleigh Coleman
Denise Entrican
Jackie Gennovario
Courtney Young
Kendall Koran
Adriana Diaz
Rebecca Kriz
Mary Snyder
Elizabeth Miller
Sylvia Arnold
Emily Ward
Jocelyn Soto Toledo
Amiris Watson
Mayte Palacios Ruiz
Elizabeth Yuhas-New
Kathy Chen

1st Grade


2nd Grade

Jeanne Broadhurst
Emily Bell
Abby Cheaves
Kimberly Carter
Kimberly Harris
Sonya Chambers
Kendell Langen
Karie Hardy
Tiffany Leguizamon
Heather Hodge
Haley Riley
Sara Khel
Katie Sharp
Karen Laine
Kristin Steely
Danielle Martin
Shalisha Whitaker
Dr. Martinique Perry


Brittany Stewart

3rd Grade


4th Grade


5th Grade

Emily Atkins
Carolina Carreno
Roslyn Anderson
Dawn Boggs
Selena Lodge
Patricia Calvin-Thomas
Jennifer Ford
Hannah McAlpine
Lily Denny
Erin McKay
Laura McKnight
Sarah Hall
Jennifer Mims
Ronnell Mathews
Wilfred Jean
Shay Riggins
Cheree Norman
Liz Varenas
Karla Rozier
Kristen Nysewander
Sarah Voelkel
Ashley Sanusi
Kaitlyn Speese

Helaine Toomer



Target


Speech

Kristin Beutel
Sara Beth Tanjuatco
Julie Murphy
Jenny Underwood
Allison Powell
Kathryn Vasquez

Instruction Support (IRR)

IRR Instructor


Paraprofessional

Dr. Brandi Eley
Suzi Lawrence
Dr. Sean Green
Joseph Peart
Tiara Manigault

Steve Miller

Katie Odom

Marissa Sherman

Margaret Szarowicz

Diana Uriostegui

Specialists




Instructor

Paraprofessional

ArtMerry Mullins
Computer LabGeorge Courtney
Innovation Lab (iLab)Chelsea Whitesell
Media Specialist/Learning CommonsCasey HannafordJim Lavender
MusicJulie Bosworth
Physical Education (PE)Christopher Hardy

David Worrall
Publishing LabAmanda Rhodes
STEMPamela Wilfred

Custodians


Café/Lunchroom


Lunchroom Monitors

Brian ThompsonHead CustodianMelissa TurnerManagerDenise Sykes
Kimberly Abston
William StokesKey PersonKashmere Ware
Sharon Amico
Mary Anderson

Norma Goodman
Halley Baker

Keeno Kimble
Jennifer Berger



Lexie Hunt



Rachel Wrenn



Maysa Zarouk





Quick Links
  • Link Icon
  • Link Icon
  • Link Icon