1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE

Teachers will be using CTLS for assignments and web postings.

Please note that teachers and administrators are in classrooms or working with students for most of the day.  In some circumstances, it may take up to 48 hours for them to reply to your email or phone message.  Messages left on Friday may not be returned until Monday.  Thank you!


School Counselors

NamePositionEmail/Blog
Randi Vaughn
Counselor
email | blog (6th and 8th L-Z last names)
Casey WilsonCounselor
email | blog (7th and 8th A-K last names)


Office

NamePositionEmail/Blog
Amy Inglee
Secretary
email 
Laurie BartowNurseemail | blog
Trina Rivera
PPO/Attendance Clerk
email
Aleriz RomeroRegistration/Records Clerk
email
Mary Tallman
Bookkeeper
email 


6th Grade

NameSubject
Email
Meredith Argo
Math
email
Darren Armstrong Social Studies/Read 180  
email
Katey Crispo    
Language Arts/Read 180
email
Sheridan EvansLanguage Artsemail
Otis JacksonMathemail
Richard James    
Math/Language Artsemail
Beth KnightSocial Studies email
John LaMarca    
Science
email
Jordan RogersSocial Studiesemail
Kristi StilzScienceemail
Chris Whiting    
Science
email


6th Grade Support

NameSubject
Email
Becky BaldwinSocial Studiesemail
Paulette Ball    
Language Arts/Read 180email
Amanda EcklesScienceemail
Taniya Ganguli
Math/Social Studiesemail
Michelle Kelly
Math Supportemail
Page LongELAemail
Amy Moss
Academic Habits/ Language Artsemail
Susan Ridgeway    
Language Arts/Study Skills
email
Susan YoungMatemail


7th Grade

NameSubject
Email
Linda AndrewsLanguage Artsemail
Bhavna Chokshi
Social Studies/Read 180email
Julie ClarkMathemail
Melody DossScienceemail
Sheridan Evans    
Language Arts    
email
Nancy FishLanguage Artsemail
Brandon FlemisterSocial Studiesemail
Brad GustMathemail
Shanna Irving    
Language Arts
email
Otis JacksonMathemail
Beth KnightSocial Studiesemail
Emilie Rose    
Science
email
Mike Welskop
Mathemail
Susan Woyce    
Science  
email




7th Grade Support

NameSubject
Email
Becky BaldwinAcademic Habits/Scienceemail
Amanda Eckles
Social Studies/Mathemail
Page LongELA/Reading/Scienceemail
Michelle KellyMath Support
email
Susan RidgewayLanguage Arts/Study Skills
email
Linda Rogers    
Language Arts/ Read 180
email
Kristine SchwartzMathemail
Susan YoungAcademic Habits/ Mathemail


8th Grade Team 

NameSubject
Email
Linda AndrewsLanguage Artsemail
Matthew Brown    
Language Arts    
email
Julie ClarkMathemail
Camilla Cohn    
French/Spanish    
email
Mary Colclasure    
Math
email
Heather CooperScienceemail
Robin CummingsScience/Read 180email
Melody Doss
Scienceemail
Grant FossumLanguage Arts/Mathemail
Claudia Martinez    
Spanish
email
Phyllis NolandSocial Studiesemail
Donny Pittaway Jr.Social Studies/Read 180email
Kristi Stilz    
Science
email
Adam WatsonLanguage Arts/Social Studiesemail
Michael Welskop    
Math
email


8th Grade Support

NameSubject
Email
Michelle Kelly
Math Support
email
Page LongELAemail
Meagan MoodyAcademic Habits/ Language Arts/ Scienceemail
Susan RidgewayLanguage Arts/Study Skillsemail
Linda Rogers    
Language Arts    
email
Kristine Schwartz    
Math/ Science    
email
Nicole StewartSocial Studies/Read 180email


Connections

NameSubject
Email
April Booe-Fell    
Art
email
Kerri Waller    
Art
email
Rob LoweryBandemail
Valerie Page    
Band
email
Kirstin Cagle    
Chorus
email | blog
Michelle KellyMath Connectionsemail
Valarie StoneyOrchestraemail
Dana Tindall    
Orchestra
email
Whitney Robinson 
PE/Health    
email
Randy Watts    
PE/Health    
email
Jenny Murphy    
Technology
email
Austin Smith    
Technology
email
Camilla Cohn7th Grade French Connectionsemail
Claudia Martinez6th Grade Spanish Connectionsemail


Special Education

NameSubject
Email
Suzanna CornSID/PIDemail
Kelli ClendeninEBDemail
Merritt Green
Speech-Language Pathologist
email
Paulette McMillian
EBD
email


Interpreter

NameEmail
Katrina Butleremail
Leslie Swinea     
email


ELL

NameEmail
April Booe-Fell
email


Media Center

NameEmail
Spring Voltzemail
Jennifer Starker (para)

Amy Ryan, Foundation Tech
email


Social Worker

NameEmail
Margaret Hoskins
email


ISS

NameEmail
 Nooralain "Annie" Khan
email


Nurse

NameEmail
Laurie Bartlow    
email | blog


Support Staff Para

Name
Doreen Delali
Arti Desai    
Bryan Hopps
Natascha Lema    
Tina MacDonald  
Anna Tyner


Kitchen Staff

NameEmail
Mary Wynne, Manager  
email
Yolanda Bates

Dawn Polk

Wendy Veno

Le Xie


Maintenance

NameEmail
Briana Smith, Head Custodian             
email
Deborah Boatright             

James DiPatrizio    

Zella Oliver    

   


Support Team Guests

Name
Colleen Breaugh, Tech
Dawn Long, OI
Jill Pierce, TTIS
Kradan Otsby, OT
Randy Shelnutt, Resource Officer