1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
staff bitmoji photo 20 21 school year

Sixth Grade

NameCourseConnect
Mollie AdamsScience - Science Department Chairemail
Susan CroninSocial Studiesemail
Meredith DoyleLanguage Artsemail
Kerri HirschSocial Studiesemail
Monya JacksonMathemail
Rachael KnorrMathemail
Paul PembertonMathemail
Lacey SalleeSocial Studiesemail
Dana TurnerScienceemail
Kevin VernieLanguage Artsemail
Kristin WeidickLanguage Artsemail
Kelly WoodScienceemail


Seventh Grade

NameCourseConnect
Melinda AtkinsonScienceemail
Kiera BrewerMathemail
Joshua BryantSocial Studiesemail
Amy CortezLanguage Artsemail
Marianna FoxwellScience - Advance Content Chair
email
Dallas HallLanguage Artsemail
Frances HebbScienceemail
Kimberly HuntMathemail
Ammu NairSocial Studiesemail
Kanika NolascoSocial Studies
Social Studies Department Chair
email
James RuehmanMath
Math Department Chair
email
Nicole WilliamsLanguage Artsemail


Eighth Grade

NameCourseConnect
Joanna BurdellSocial Studiesemail
Adrianna GrantScienceemail
Jordan JohnsonSocial Studiesemail
Marisa KippingLanguage Artsemail
Tameika McLeanMathemail
Michael MendeLanguage Artsemail
Ashley MonroeMathemail
Elizabeth NewcombLanguage Artsemail
Jennifer RabbittHS Physical Science, Scienceemail
James TaylorSocial Studiesemail
Natalie WestHS Physical Science, Scienceemail


Connections

NameCourseConnect
Karina AlarconHigh School Spanishemail
Shelby BennettChorusemail
Kirbie BodifordHealth/Physical Educationemail
Amber LeeHealth/Physical Educationemail
Krystal NewtonOrchestraemail
Robert PageBandemail
Tasha RhymesFamily and Consumer Scienceemail
Chanel TiaboHigh School Art, Artemail
Richard WhiteSTEM/STEAM, Eng. & Tech., PLTW, Computer Science
Connections Department Chair
email


ESOL

NameCourseConnect
Kayleigh EthayananthESOL/IELemail
Nadine Lucate-PierreESOLemail
Lori SatoESOLemail


Special Education

NameCourseConnect
Giselle AyorindeIRR Mathemail
Penny BonnerSID/PIDemail
Kacy ClarkMOIDemail
Melissa ClarkeParaprofessionalemail
Jaye CollierIRR Language Artsemail
Rebecca DentonIRR Science/Social Studiesemail
Alexis DunlapMOID Paraprofessionalemail
Brenda Garay    IRR Math    email
Dr. Jacobium HollimanIRR Mathemail
Will Jackovich    IRR Social Studies, IRR Science    email
Kristen JohnsonIRR Language Artsemail
Dr. Brandy JudkinsIRR Scienceemail
Stephanie Lentchner    IRR Social Studies    email
Tyrone PeavyIRR Social Studiesemail
Brianna RobertsSpeechemail
Greg VanceSID/PID Paraprofessionalemail


CCSD Police Department

NameCourseConnect
Bill Hicks    Campus Police Officer    email 


Student Services Department

NameCourseConnect
Jane EsenweinNurseemail 
Ashley Jackson    Psychologistemail 
Lauren McAfee    Counselor - 8th Grade, 7th Grade L-Z    email 
Cayce Pope    Counselor - 6th Grade , 7th Grade A-K    email
Amanda SuarezSocial Worker    email


Learning Commons

NameCourseConnect
Tiffany Post    Media Specialist    email
Shannon Thompson    Media Clerk    email 


Administrative Support

NameCourseConnect
Caroline BraunRegistrar/Attendanceemail
Quenten JacksonISS/Grade Protection Coordinatoremail
Christi LawingRecords/Enrollment/ParentVueemail
Rachel McLellandReceptionist/Records/Enrollment/ParentVueemail
Stacy Meriaux    Principal's Secretary/Facility Use
Coordinator   
email 
Wendy Parr    Bookkeeperemail 


Cafeteria Staff

NameCourseConnect
Kathy Riewerts    Manager, Food Service    email 
Ghosoon Abuhaija    Food Service Assistant    
Phuong ChungFood Service Assistant
Karen Cole    Food Service Assistant    
Kathleen Kimbrell    Food Service Assistant    
Denise Koran    Food Service Assistant    
Kehinde Ogundeji
Food Service Assistant
Tammy Pickelsmier
Food Service Assistant


Guest Services

NameCourseConnect
Gwendolyn Carter    
Supervisor, Guest Services    
email 
Pam Harper    
Assistant Supervisor, Guest Services    
email 
Roger AtkinsonGuest Services
Charise Chambers    
Guest Services    

Sheila McClure    
Guest Services