1.  

Transportation Staff

SHARE

Transportation Office
P: 678-594-8000
F: 770-429-5892





Matt Sanders

Senior Executive Director of Transportation

Secretary

Marion Cobin
Office Assistant

Bryan Snyder

Bryan Snyder

Director of Transportation Operations

Vickie Staton
Operations Clerk

Area 1

Schools Served

Vanessa Mandall

Vanessa Mandall

Supervisor
(770) 429-5822

Field Coordinators: Connie Christy, Terrie Hastings, Louis Lanus, Lauren “Brooke” Hatcher
Dispatcher: Amanda Harmon


Elementary: Acworth, Baker, Big Shanty, Bullard, Due West, Ford, Frey, Hayes, Kennesaw, Lewis, McCall, Pickett's Mill, Vaughan

Middle: Awtrey, Barber, Durham, Lost Mtn, McClure, Pine Mtn

High: Allatoona, Harrison, Kennesaw Magnet, Kennesaw Mtn, North Cobb


Area 2

Schools Served

Lisa Hillhouse

Lisa Hillhouse

Supervisor
(770) 429-5816

Field Coordinators: Danielle Clifford, Johnnie Hailey-Moffo, Dana Jeske
Dispatcher: Shanika Reese


Elementary: Austell, Cheatham Hill, Clarkdale, Compton, Dowell, Hendricks, Kemp, Mableton, Powder Springs, Russell, Sanders, Still, Varner

Middle: Cooper, Floyd, Garrett, Lovinggood, Tapp

High: Hillgrove, McEachern, South Cobb, South Cobb Magnet


Area 3

Schools Served

Tyreesha Marshall

Tyreesha Marshall

Supervisor
(770) 429-5810

Field Coordinators: Lieut Curry, Angie HoustonPatrick Jarvis
Dispatcher: Amanda Harmon


Elementary: Addison, Bells Ferry, Blackwell, Chalker, Davis, Garrison Mill, Keheley, Kincaid, Mtn View, Nicholson, Pitner, Rocky Mount 

Middle: Daniell, Mabry, McCleskey, Palmer, Simpson

High: Kell, Lassiter, Sprayberry


Area 4

Schools Served

Chuck Hastings

Charles "Chuck" Hastings

Supervisor
(770) 429-5812

Field Coordinators: Martha Coppinger, Eraina Drain, Linda McClure
Dispatcher: Amanda Harmon


Elementary: Brumby, Eastside, Eastvalley, Mt Bethel, Murdock, Powers Ferry, Sedalia Park, Shallowford Falls, Sope Creek, Timber Ridge, Tritt

Middle: Dickerson, Dodgen, East Cobb, Hightower Trail

High: Pope, Walton, Wheeler, Wheeler Magnet


Area 5

Schools Served

Jessica Taylor

Supervisor
(770) 429-5813

Field Coordinators: Mary Calvin, Andra Goins, Christine Tatum-Clouds

Dispatcher: Shanika Reese


Elementary: Argyle, Belmont Hills, Birney, Bryant, City View, Fair Oaks, Green Acres, Clay Harmony Leland, Hollydale, King Springs, Labelle, Milford, Nickajack, Norton Park, Riverside, Smyrna, Teasley

Middle: Campbell, Griffin, Lindley, Lindley 6th grade Academy, Pearson, Smitha

High: Campbell, Campbell IB, CITA at Osborne HS, Osborne, Pebblebrook, Pebblebrook Magnet


Area 6

Schools Served

Debra Shelton

Debra Shelton

Supervisor
(770) 429-5811

April Harmon
Supervisor Assistant
(770) 420-4905
Travis Smith
Supervisor Assistant
(770) 429-5869

Field Coordinators: Cintia Borges, Stephanie Holcombe, Rose Joseph, Rebecca Lester, Sharon McGahee, Gina Sands, David Trotter
Dispatcher: Angie Anthony


All Special Needs Schools and Programs


Office Staff
P: 678-594-8000

Fleet Maintenance
P: 770-426-3339

Natalie Cheshire
Lead Payroll Technician/ Webmaster

Pat Eskew

Assistant Payroll Clerk


Felicia Howard
HR Representative


Michelle Sims Adams

Field Trip Technician


Tracy Brock
Special Ed Logistics Specialist


Sandra Drew
Logistics Specialist


Janice Boyer
Safety & Training Coordinator


Brian Jacquet
Assistant Safety & Training Coordinator

Debbie Aubrecht
Transportation Clerk

Mike WarnerMichael Warner

Associate Director of Fleet Maintenance


Chris Bishop
Fleet Manager


Matt White
Coordinator


Kimberly Sides
Administrative Assistant