1.  

Faculty/Staff

SHARE
TeacherDepartmentActivity Advisor

A

Abney, Patrick
Career Tech    

Athletic Coordinator, Boys Basketball: Head Coach

Anderson, NickScience

Basketball: Assistant Coach

Arnett, Sylvia504/Testing Clerk

Artigas, KimAssistant Principal    

B

Bagley, Maggie
RISE
Bailey, DrewSocial StudiesBoys Basketball: Assistant Coach, FCA
Baringer, RhondaEnglish
Barnette, Lindsay
Assistant Principal
Battersby, BrookeFine ArtsVisual Arts
Beard, KristenSocial Studies
Beckerman, KateSpecial Education    

Young Democrats of Pope, Pope for Hope

Benedetto, Maria - Dept. ChairForeign Language    Spanish Honor Society, Foreign Languages of Pope (FLOP)
Benton, CorieOrchestraOrchestra
Blount, AnnaCounseling
Blythe, WilliamScienceGirls Basketball Head Coach
Bowen, Dr. KristaEnglish & Art History

Yearbook

Bowen, MarySpecial Education    

SID/PID, Girls Tennis: Assistant Coach

Bradford, MatthewPrincipal

C

Cason, EricaMath

Ambassadors, Jew Crew

Cassanova, Cindy
Speech and Language PathologistHabitat for Humanity, President's Round Table
Chapin, AngelaSocial Studies    Volleyball Coach
Climmons, ButchScience

Football: Assistant Coach, Wrestling: Assistant Coach, Track: Assistant Coach

Cole, JoanneMath

D

Dahlberg, Tiffany
Social Studies    

Governor's Honors, Debate, Octagon Club

Danielson, Dr. Denise
Assistant Principal
Davie, MelanieCounseling Secretary
Dillard, Amanda
Special Education

E

Ellis, AnnaSocial StudiesGolf: Assistant Coach

F

Faglier, KaileiGraphic Arts    Marketing Club
Fisher, Nate
Assistant Principal
Flynn, Michael
Math
Fox, KristinTransition AcademyParapro
Fox, MatthewSocial Studies    

Football: Assistant Coach, Golf: Head Coach

Fraker, HaydenSpecial Education    
Fraser, Kevin
Career TechGirls Basketball: Varsity Assistant Coach, JV Head Coach
Girls Flag Football: Head Coach
Fuller-Smith, Trisha
EnglishCheerleading: Head Coach

G

Garber, MandyBookkeeper
Giardina, RhondaScience

Red Cross Club

Goel, PoonamSpecial Education Para
Gonzalez, JorgeForeign Language    FLOP
Green, Heath - Dept ChairSocial Studies    
Greene, NenaEnglishCreative Writing, Film Appreciation Club
Griffin, Tab - Dept ChairPhysical Education    Football: Head Coach
Groeneveld, RichardCTAEFBLA
Gully, CherylCounseling

H

Hamill, LisaSchool Secretary
Hamrick, Jamie - Dept. ChairCounseling
Harpe, Linda
Special Education Parapro
Harrison, TorieSpecial Education
Harrison, Will
Transition Academy
Haskin, JamesPhysical Education    

Relay for Life, Wrestling: Head Coach

Hayes, CrystalForeign Language
Headrick, TaraSpecial Education Para
Hebert, ChloeMath
Hill, LindsayTransition Academy    
Holman, NickEnglishDrama Club
Hoover, ChadScienceSwimming: Assistant Coach
Hudson, BethSpecial Education    

J

Jankowski, JeannieNurse

BOND, Sources of Strength, Will to Live

Johns, ZeldaFine Arts/Gifted    Chorus, Tri-M
Johnson, JeradPhysical Education    Strength & Conditioning Coordinator, Football: Assistant Coach, Track: Head Coach
Jones, RachelEnglish/Drama    Drama, One Act Play

K

Karr, Riley
English
Keeline, CherylPPO Clerk
Kelly, JessicaSocial Studies    SGA, SWAG
Kirian, Katie
Special Education
Kitchens, AlissaMathSGA, SWAG
Klink, Bradley - Dept ChairCulinary Arts    FCCLA
Kokan, JulieMath
Krause, SteveSpecial Education    Cross Country: Assistant Coach, Track: Assistant Coach
Kretzmer, PamSocial Worker    
Kulik, Stephen
Science

L

LaFleur, ColtonMath
Lang, Jenny
Special Education
Liedberg, MattSocial Studies    

Baseball: Assistant Coach, Softball: Assistant Coach

Lindgren, StephanieEnglish
Lopez, LeslieEnglish

M

Mahon, JerryISSFootball: Assistant Coach, Boys Soccer: Assistant Coach
Malafronte, Claudia
Science
Malte, Elizabeth
Transition Academy Para
Masters, CaroleSpecial Education Para
Mathews, JoshAthletic Director    
Mikula, JamieSpecial Education    Girls Tennis: Assistant Coach
Mitchell, MicahSpecial Education    Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach, Football: Assistant Coach
Monk, CathiPhysical EducationTrack and Field: Assistant Coach, Cross Country: Head Coach
Munar, LuisaForeign Language    Spanish Honor Society, Foreign Languages of Pope (FLOP)

N

Nixon, Greg
Special Education    

O

Ognibene, Terri
Foreign Language    Spanish Honor Society, Foreign Languages of Pope (FLOP)
Olejack, Andrew
Special Education

P

Patterson, DavidScienceBoys Tennis: Head Coach
Pelletier, Joe
Campus Police
Pfaff, CarlScienceBoys Lacrosse: Head Coach, Football: Assistant Coach, Athletic Coordinator - Transfer Eligibility
Pierce, AnnScienceAnime Club

Q

R

Ransom, Briana - Dept ChairScience

Science Olympiad

Register, SaraEnglish

Senior Class Sponsor

Robinson, Christine - Dept ChairMath
Robinson, Laurie BethForeign Language    
Rudolph, JoshuaFine Arts/Gifted    GHP Fine Arts, Band: Assistant Director
Rueckel, Ryan
Technology

S

Savranksy, AlanCareer Tech    Baseball: Assistant Coach
Sawyer, SusanScheduling Clerk
Schneider, Holly - Dept ChairEnglishGirl's Bible Study, Hounds for the Cure Club 
Schreer, ZackMathSwim & Dive: Head Coach
Selba, MollyScience
Sever, EricMathMu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society)
Sharrow, Susan - Dept ChairMedia SpecialistWebmaster
Shearstone, LeslieCounseling    SAT/ACT, New Students, Well Wishers Club
Sims, KatherineMathHelping Hounds
Sisco, Michelle
Special Education Parapro
Skiber, KimAthletic Secretary    
Smith, ChrisScienceScience National Honors Society
Smith, JenniferSocial StudiesGirls Soccer Head Coach
Sodders, BoBandBand Director
Squier, LisaRegistrar/Guidance Clerk    
Steelman, Linda
Transition Academy Parapro
Strydom, DebraSocial Studies    She’s the First, Humanitarian Club, Philosophy Club, Investment Club

T

Taylor, MeganMathGymnastics: Head Coach
Thorman, Deborah
Special Education
Trammell, SarahSSA
Trentacoste, PeterSocial Studies    Girls Lacrosse: Head Coach, Key Club, World Solidarity Club, Rho Kappa
Turco, ChristopherPhysical EducationFastpitch Softball: Head Coach, Baseball: Assistant Coach

V

Vera-Tancredi, MariaForeign Language    Foreign Languages of Pope (FLOP), HoPe Leadership Chapter
Viland, ElizabethMath  Softball: Head Coach, Girls Lacrosse: Assistant Coach

W

Wallace, Ashley
Science
Watson, Christina
English
Book Club
Watterson, Shinae
Counselor
Welp, Jeffrey
Social StudiesGirls Soccer: Head Coach
Wheeler, Dr. Jeff - Dept ChairSpecial Education    

Board Games Club

White, Stephanie
MathNHS Sponsor
Williams, Allyson
EnglishInteract
Williams, Col. Stephen
Engineering
Robotics
Wojtczak, Jennifer
Foreign Language    
French Honor Society, Foreign Languages of Pope (FLOP)
Wood, Erin
Occupational Therapist
Woodson, Shannon
Social Studies    
Girls Tennis: Head Coach
Wright, Kristie
Science

Y

Young, Jenny
Foreign Language    
Foreign Languages of Pope (FLOP)